All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Saturday 17 2018 
 
 
 
 

17
February
Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) Sevilla – Alcala de los Gazules
1 Wellens Tim
Lotto-Soudal
2 Landa Meana Mikel
Movistar Team
17
February
Tour de l'Algarve Almodovar - Tavira
1 Groenewegen Dylan
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
2 Pelucchi Matteo
Bora-Hansgrohe
16
February
Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) Mancha Real – Herrera
1 Modolo Sacha
Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale
2 Barbero Cuesta Carlos
Movistar Team
16
February
Tour de l'Algarve Lagoa CLM Ind
1 Thomas Geraint
Team Sky
2 Campenaerts Victor
Lotto-Soudal
15
February
Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) Otura – La Guardia de Jaén, Alto Allanadas
1 Poels Wout
Team Sky
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
15
February
Tour de l'Algarve Sagres -Foia
1 Kwiatkowski Michal
Team Sky
2 Mollema Bauke
Trek Segafredo
14
February
Tour de l'Algarve Albuffeira - Lagos
1 Groenewegen Dylan
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
2 Démare Arnaud
Groupama-FDJ
14
February
Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) Mijas (Málaga) - Granada
1 Boudat Thomas
Direct Energie
2 Modolo Sacha
Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale
Individual victories 2018
1. Viviani Elia 4 Vcs.
2. Mareczko Jakub 4 Vcs.
3. Areruya Joseph 4 Vcs.
4. Valverde Belmonte Alejandro 3 Vcs.
5. Gaviria Rendon Fernando 3 Vcs.
read more
Country victories 2018
1. Australie 15 Win(s)
2. Colombie 13 Win(s)
3. France 10 Win(s)
4. Italie 9 Win(s)
5. Rwanda 8 Win(s)
read more
Teams victories 2018
1. Quick-Step Floors 8 Vcs.
2. Dimension Data For Qhubeka 6 Vcs.
3. AG2R - La mondiale 4 Vcs.
4. Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 4 Vcs.
5. Equipe nationale d'Australie 4 Vcs.
read more
Total individual victories
1. Petacchi Alessandro 162 Vs
2. Cavendish Mark 147 Vs
3. Greipel André 144 Vs
4. Zabel Erik 135 Vs
5. Cipollini Mario 125 Vs
read more
Riders of the day
Bertazzo Liam
Brozyna Piotr
Carrasco Garcia Sergio
Eisel Bernhard
Fernandez Cruz Delio
Proch Walter
Sampaio Campos Joaquim Alberto
Van Der Meer Janine
Alzamora Miguel
Ambrus Nemanja
Auger Ludovic
Colby Anthony
Davies Zachary
De Laat Jasper
Frece Sara
Frischknecht Thomas
Girlanda Claudio
Gudsell Tim
Heizmann Elnathan
Hermann Sigmund
Hill Benjamin
Inoue Kazuo
Kareev Alexander
Liu Jinchun
Martin Martinez Juan Carlos
Moriyama Taichi
Murgo Fernando
Méndez Yosmer
Naessens Dominique
Olaberria Dorronsoro Leire
Orrico Davide
Paluan Andrea
Pradera Bernal Jeidy
Ramos Francisco Bombarda
Rogiers Rudy
Silloniz Aresti Aitor
Stuchlik Pavel
Togao Taichi
Wagemans Joris
Zhang Shijin
No ranking
No ranking
No ranking
No ranking
No ranking
No ranking
No ranking
No ranking
 
 
Women
28.02.2018 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
03.03.2018 Strade Bianche
08.03.2018 Le Samyn des Dames
09.03.2018 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
11.03.2018 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
18.03.2018 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
22.03.2018 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
22.03.2018 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
25.03.2018 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
28.03.2018 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
18.02.2018 GP Laguna
18.02.2018 Grand Prix Alanya
18.02.2018 Tour of the Philippines
21.02.2018 Abu Dhabi Tour
22.02.2018 Tour of Antalya
24.02.2018 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad - Circuit Het Volk
24.02.2018 Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
25.02.2018 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
25.02.2018 La Drôme Classic
25.02.2018 GP Izola - Butan plin
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018