Vuelta a españa 2005 - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Saturday 25 2019 
 
 
 
 
Vuelta a España
2005
82' 83' 84' 85' 86' 87' 88' 89' 90' 91' 92' 93' 94' 95' 96' 97' 98' 99' 00' 01' 02' 03' 04' 05' 06' 07' 08' 09' 10' 11' 12' 13' 14' 15' 16' 17' 18' 19' 20'
Start list
Bouygues Telecom
Charteau Anthony first participation
Chavanel Sébastien first participation
Fédrigo Pierrick first participation
Gené Yohann first participation
Geslin Anthony first participation
Kern Christophe first participation
Rénier Franck first participation
Voeckler Thomas first participation
Yus kerejeta Unaï first participation
Cofidis
Atienza Urendez Daniel 6 participations
Bertagnolli Leonardo 1 participation
Casper Jimmy first participation
Coyot Arnaud first participation
Edaleine Christophe first participation
Fernandez Bustinza Bingen 5 participations
O'Grady Stuart 1 participation
Perez Rodriguez Luis 5 participations
Scheirlinckx Staf 1 participation
Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber
Bernabeu Armengol David first participation
Blanco Rodriguez David 1 participation
Casero Moreno Angel Luis 9 participations
Garcia Quesada Adolfo first participation
Garcia Quesada Carlos 3 participations
Jimenez Sanchez Eladio 3 participations
Latasa Lasa David 2 participations
Pascual Rodriguez Javier 2 participations
Plaza Molina Ruben 1 participation
Crédit Agricole
Bellotti Francesco first participation
Botcharov Alexandre 1 participation
Dean Julian 3 participations
Hushovd Thor first participation
Joly Sébastien first participation
Le Mével Christophe first participation
Leblacher Eric first participation
Poilvet Benoît first participation
Vogondy Nicolas first participation
Davitamon - Lotto
Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto first participation
Dockx Bart first participation
Gates Nick first participation
Kuyckx Jan first participation
Moerenhout Koss 4 participations
Steegmans Gert first participation
Steels Tom 1 participation
Van Bon Léon 2 participations
Van Hecke Preben first participation
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José 4 participations
Beltran Martinez Manuel 8 participations
Danielson Tom 1 participation
Devolder Stijn first participation
Hoste Leif 2 participations
Joachim Benoit 4 participations
Noval Gonzalez Benjamin 2 participations
Rubiera Vigil José Luis 6 participations
Van Heeswijk Max 5 participations
Domina Vacanze
Cadamuro Simone first participation
Cortinovis Alessandro 2 participations
Fertonani Marco first participation
Furlan Angelo 3 participations
Ghisalberti Sergio first participation
Ivanov Ruslan 5 participations
Lorenzetto Mirco first participation
Nuritdinov Rafael first participation
Solari Luca first participation
Euskaltel - Euskadi
EUS
Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor 3 participations
Gonzalez Larranaga Gorka 1 participation
Irizar Arranburu Markel first participation
Laiseka Jaio Roberto 10 participations
Lopez Garcia David 1 participation
Martinez de Esteban Egoi first participation
Mayo Diez Iban 2 participations
Pena Iza Aketza first participation
Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel 1 participation
Fassa Bortolo
Baldato Fabio 3 participations
Codol Massimo 5 participations
Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio 3 participations
Ongarato Alberto 1 participation
Petacchi Alessandro 6 participations
Sacchi Fabio 2 participations
Sanchez Pimienta Julian first participation
Tosatto Matteo 1 participation
Velo Marco 2 participations
Française des jeux
FDJ
Auger Ludovic first participation
Eisel Bernhard first participation
Finot Frédéric first participation
Guesdon Frédéric first participation
McGee Bradley first participation
McLeod Ian first participation
Roy Jérémy first participation
Vaugrenard Benoit first participation
Veikkanen Jussi first participation
Gerolsteiner
Haselbacher René first participation
Haussler Heinrich first participation
Montgomery Sven 1 participation
Ordowski Volker first participation
Peschel Uwe 1 participation
Russ Matthias first participation
Schmidt Torsten first participation
Strauss Marcel first participation
Ziegler Thomas first participation
Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne
Garcia Acosta José Vicente 8 participations
Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan 1 participation
Horrach Rippoll Joan 3 participations
Julia Cegarra José Cayetano 1 participation
Lastras Garcia Pablo 3 participations
Mancebo Perez Francisco 3 participations
Osa Eizaguirre Unaï 4 participations
Osa Eizaguirre Aitor 7 participations
Pradera Rodriguez Mikel 3 participations
Lampre - Caffita
Bonomi Giosue 2 participations
Figueras Giuliano 2 participations
Fuentes angullo Juan Manuel 3 participations
Glomser Gerrit 2 participations
Marzano Marco first participation
Matzbacher Andreas 1 participation
Simoni Gilberto 4 participations
Szmyd Sylvester 2 participations
Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier 2 participations
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
Baranowski Dariusz 1 participation
Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba 4 participations
Caruso Giampaolo 1 participation
Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor 9 participations
Heras Gonzalez Roberto 8 participations
Nozal Vega Isidro 2 participations
Scarponi Michele 1 participation
Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio 9 participations
Vicioso Arcos Angel 3 participations
Liquigas - Bianchi
Backstedt Magnus first participation
Calcagni Patrick 3 participations
Gerosa Mauro 1 participation
Ljungqvist Marcus first participation
Loda Nicola 3 participations
Mason Oscar 1 participation
Mugerli Matej first participation
Wegelius Charles 1 participation
Zanotti Marco 2 participations
Phonak Hearing Systems
Botero Echeverry Santiago 4 participations
Elmiger Martin first participation
Gonzalez Capilla Santos 7 participations
Gutierrez Cataluna Ignacio first participation
Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique 5 participations
Landis Floyd 2 participations
Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel 5 participations
Pena Grisales Victor Hugo 6 participations
Pereiro Sio Oscar 2 participations
Quick Step - Innergetic
Bettini Paolo 1 participation
Boonen Tom 1 participation
De Weert Kevin 1 participation
Garrido Lima José Antonio 3 participations
Mercado Martin Juan Miguel 3 participations
Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio 4 participations
Trenti Guido 5 participations
Van Goolen Jurgen 3 participations
Verbrugghe Rik 1 participation
Rabobank Cycling Team
RAB
Boven Jan 4 participations
De Groot Bram 1 participation
Hayman Mathew 1 participation
Horrillo Munoz Pedro 4 participations
Kolobnev Alexandr first participation
Menchov Denis 1 participation
Scheuneman Niels first participation
Vastaranta Jukka first participation
Veneberg Thorwald 1 participation
Relax - Fuenlabrada
Burgos Rojo Nacor 4 participations
Duenas Nevada Moises first participation
Elias Galindo Jose Miguel 1 participation
Florencio Cabre Xavier 1 participation
Garcia Marin Jorge first participation
Jufre Pou Josep 2 participations
Laguna Garcia Oscar 4 participations
Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis 1 participation
Perez Romero Luis first participation
Saunier Duval - Prodir
Canada Garcia David 4 participations
Casero Moreno Rafael 5 participations
Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo 10 participations
De La Fuente Rasilla David 1 participation
Gómez Marchante José Angel first participation
Piepoli Leonardo 4 participations
Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim 2 participations
Ventoso Alberti Francisco José first participation
Zaballa Gutierrez Constantino 2 participations
T-Mobile Team
Aldag Rolf 5 participations
Burghardt Marcus first participation
Ivanov Sergueï 3 participations
Klier Andreas 4 participations
Kohl Bernhard first participation
Lara Ruiz Francisco José 1 participation
Nardello Daniele 3 participations
Sevilla Ribiero Oscar 5 participations
Zabel Erik 4 participations
Team CSC
Calvente Corbas Manuel 2 participations
Gerdemann Linus first participation
Gusev Vladimir 1 participation
Lombardi Giovanni 6 participations
Peron Andréa 3 participations
Piil Jakob 1 participation
Sastre Candil Carlos 4 participations
Sörensen Nicki 1 participation
Vandevelde Christian 2 participations
Route
Start list
historic
Statistics
Results
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019