Giro d'Italia 2017 - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Sunday 28 2017 1670968 guests - 807 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Giro d'Italia
2017
00' 01' 02' 03' 04' 05' 06' 07' 08' 09' 10' 11' 12' 13' 14' 15' 16' 17' 18' 19'
Start list
AG2R - La mondiale
ALM
Bidard François first participation
Bérard Julien 5 participations
Chevrier Clément 1 participation
Dupont Hubert 9 participations
Gastauer Ben 3 participations
Geniez Alexandre 3 participations
Jauregui Quentin first participation
Montaguti Matteo 6 participations
Pozzovivo Domenico 10 participations
Astana Pro Team
AST
Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello first participation
Bizhigitov Zhandos first participation
Cataldo Dario 8 participations
Hansen Jesper first participation
Kangert Tanel 4 participations
Sanchez Gil Luis Leon 1 participation
Tiralongo Paolo 11 participations
Zeits Andrey 6 participations
Bahrein-Merida
TBM
Agnoli Valerio 7 participations
Boaro Manuele 4 participations
Gasparotto Enrico 6 participations
Moreno Bazan Javier 1 participation
Nibali Vincenzo 6 participations
Pellizotti Franco 10 participations
Pibernik Luka first participation
Siutsou Kanstantsin 7 participations
Visconti Giovanni 8 participations
Bardiani CSF
BAR
Albanese Vincenzo first participation
Andreetta Simone 1 participation
Barbin Enrico 2 participations
Boem Nicola 4 participations
Ciccone Giulio 1 participation
Maestri Mirco 1 participation
Pirazzi Stefano 7 participations
Rota Lorenzo first participation
BMC Racing Team
BMC
Dennis Rohan first participation
Dillier Silvan 2 participations
Hermans Ben 2 participations
Quinziato Manuel 4 participations
Rosskopf Joey 1 participation
Senni Manuel 1 participation
Teuns Dylan first participation
Van Garderen Tejay first participation
Ventoso Alberti Francisco José 5 participations
Bora-Hansgrohe
BOH
Barta Jan 1 participation
Benedetti Cesare 1 participation
Bennett Sam first participation
Konrad Patrick first participation
Muhlberger Gregor first participation
Pelucchi Matteo 2 participations
Pimanta Costa Mendes José Joao first participation
Pöstlberger Lukas first participation
Selig Rüdiger first participation
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
CPT
Carthy Hugh first participation
Dombrowski Joseph Lloyd 1 participation
Formolo Davide 2 participations
Howes Alex first participation
Koren Kristjan first participation
Rolland Pierre 1 participation
Slagter Tom Jelte 3 participations
Villella Davide 3 participations
Woods Michael first participation
CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
CCC
Bialobloski Marcin first participation
Grosschartner Felix first participation
Hirt Jan first participation
Owsian Lukasz 1 participation
Paterski Maciej 1 participation
Ponzi Simone 2 participations
Samoilau Branislau 5 participations
Schlegel Michal first participation
Tratnik Jan first participation
Dimension Data
DDD
Anton Hernandez Igor 4 participations
Berhane Natnael first participation
Fraile Matarranz Omar 1 participation
Gibbons Ryan first participation
Haas Nathan 2 participations
Janse Van Rensburg Jacques first participation
Sbaragli Kristian 1 participation
Teklehaimanot Daniel first participation
Van Zyl Johann 1 participation
FDJ
FDJ
Bonnet William 3 participations
Ladagnous Matthieu first participation
Ludvigsson Tobias 3 participations
Molard Rudy first participation
Morabito Steve 5 participations
Pinot Thibaut first participation
Reichenbach Sébastien 1 participation
Roy Jérémy 1 participation
Vaugrenard Benoit 3 participations
Gazprom-Rusvelo
GAZ
Brutt Pavel 7 participations
Firsanov Sergey 1 participation
Foliforov Alexander 1 participation
Kozontchuk Dmitry 6 participations
Lagutin Sergey 4 participations
Rovny Ivan 5 participations
Savitsky Ivan 1 participation
Shalunov Evgeny first participation
Tsatevich Alexey 1 participation
Lotto-Soudal
LTS
Bak Lars Ytting 8 participations
De Bie Sean 1 participation
De Buyst Jasper first participation
De Clercq Bart 2 participations
Greipel André 4 participations
Hansen Adam 8 participations
Hofland Moreno 1 participation
Marczynski Tomasz 1 participation
Monfort Maxime 4 participations
Movistar Team
MOV
Amador Bikkazakova Andrey 5 participations
Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew 1 participation
Bennati Daniele 5 participations
De La Parte Gonzalez Victor first participation
Herrada Lopez José 4 participations
Izagirre Insausti Gorka 1 participation
Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander 1 participation
Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin 2 participations
Sutherland Rory 3 participations
Orica - Scott
ORS
Edmondson Alexander first participation
Ewan Caleb 1 participation
Hepburn Michael 3 participations
Juul Jensen Christopher 2 participations
Mezgec Luka 4 participations
Plaza Molina Ruben 1 participation
Tuft Svein 5 participations
Verona Quintanilla Carlos 1 participation
Yates Adam first participation
Quick-Step Floors
QST
Capecchi Eros 8 participations
De Plus Laurens first participation
Devenyns Dries 2 participations
Gaviria Rendon Fernando first participation
Jungels Bob 1 participation
Keisse Iljo 3 participations
Martinelli Davide first participation
Richeze Ariel Maximiliano 4 participations
Serry Pieter 3 participations
Team Katusha-Alpecin
KAT
Belkov Maxim 5 participations
Gonçalves José first participation
Kiserlovski Robert 4 participations
Kochetkov Pavel 2 participations
Kuznetsov Viacheslav 1 participation
Losada Alguacil Alberto 5 participations
Mamykin Matvey first participation
Vicioso Arcos Angel 5 participations
Zakarin Ilnur 2 participations
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
TLJ
Battaglin Enrico 5 participations
Campenaerts Victor 1 participation
Castelijns Twan 1 participation
Clement Stef 5 participations
Keizer Martijn 5 participations
Kruijswijk Steven 6 participations
Tankink Bram 2 participations
Van Den Broeck Jurgen 3 participations
Van Emden Jos 5 participations
Team Sky
SKY
Deignan Philip 5 participations
Elissonde Kenny 1 participation
Golas Michal 3 participations
Henao Gomez Sebastian 3 participations
Kiryienka Vasil 5 participations
Landa Meana Mikel 3 participations
Puccio Salvatore 4 participations
Rosa Diego 3 participations
Thomas Geraint 2 participations
Team Sunweb
SUN
Bauhaus Phil first participation
Dumoulin Tom 1 participation
Geschke Simon 2 participations
Haga Chad 2 participations
Kelderman Wilco 2 participations
Lunke Sindre Skjostad first participation
Preidler Georg 2 participations
Stamsnijder Tom 6 participations
Ten Dam Laurens 1 participation
Trek Segafredo
TRF
Alafaci Eugenio 3 participations
Bernard Julien first participation
Didier Laurent 3 participations
Hernandez Blazquez Jesus Alberto 2 participations
Mollema Bauke 1 participation
Nizzolo Giacomo 5 participations
Pedersen Mads first participation
Stetina Peter 3 participations
Stuyven Jasper first participation
UAE Team Emirates
UAD
Conti Valerio 1 participation
Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto first participation
Ferrari Roberto 6 participations
Marcato Marco 1 participation
Modolo Sacha 6 participations
Mohoric Matej 1 participation
Petilli Simone 1 participation
Polanc Jan 2 participations
Ravasi Edward first participation
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
WIL
Amezqueta Julen 1 participation
Busato Matteo 2 participations
Fonzi Giuseppe first participation
Koshevoy Ilia 1 participation
Mareczko Jakub 1 participation
Martinez Daniel Felipe 1 participation
Pozzato Filippo 5 participations
Rodriguez Martin Cristian first participation
Zhupa Eugeny 1 participation
Route
Start list
historic
Statistics
Results
 
 
Women
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
Men
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017