Giro d'Italia 2018 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 17 2018 
 
 
 
 
Giro d'Italia
2018
82' 83' 84' 85' 86' 87' 88' 89' 90' 91' 92' 93' 94' 95' 96' 97' 98' 99' 00' 01' 02' 03' 04' 05' 06' 07' 08' 09' 10' 11' 12' 13' 14' 15' 16' 17' 18' 19' 20'
Start list
AG2R - La mondiale
ALM
Bidard François 1 participation
Chérel Mikael 2 participations
Denz Nico first participation
Dupont Hubert 10 participations
Geniez Alexandre 4 participations
Jauregui Quentin 1 participation
Montaguti Matteo 7 participations
Venturini Clément first participation
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ANS
Ballerini Davide first participation
Belletti Manuel 7 participations
Cattaneo Mattia 2 participations
Frapporti Marco 4 participations
Gavazzi Francesco 3 participations
Masnada Fausto first participation
Torres Agudelo Rodolfo Andres 1 participation
Vendrame Andrea first participation
Astana Pro Team
AST
Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello 1 participation
Hirt Jan 1 participation
Kangert Tanel 5 participations
Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel first participation
Lutsenko Alexey first participation
Sanchez Gil Luis Leon 2 participations
Villella Davide 4 participations
Zeits Andrey 7 participations
Bahrein-Merida
TBM
Boaro Manuele 5 participations
Bonifazio Niccolo first participation
Mohoric Matej 2 participations
Nibali Antonio first participation
Novak Domen first participation
Pozzovivo Domenico 11 participations
Siutsou Kanstantsin 8 participations
Visconti Giovanni 9 participations
Bardiani CSF
BRD
Andreetta Simone 2 participations
Barbin Enrico 3 participations
Ciccone Giulio 2 participations
Guardini Andrea 1 participation
Maestri Mirco 2 participations
Senni Manuel 2 participations
Simion Paolo 1 participation
Tonelli Alessandro first participation
BMC Racing Team
BMC
De Marchi Alessandro 3 participations
Dennis Rohan 1 participation
Drucker Jean-Pierre first participation
Frankiny Kilian first participation
Roche Nicolas 3 participations
Roelandts Jurgen 1 participation
Ventoso Alberti Francisco José 6 participations
Vliegen Loic first participation
Bora-Hansgrohe
BOH
Benedetti Cesare 2 participations
Bennett Sam 1 participation
Formolo Davide 3 participations
Grosschartner Felix 1 participation
Konrad Patrick 1 participation
Pfingsten Christoph first participation
Schillinger Andreas 1 participation
Selig Rüdiger 1 participation
Dimension Data
DDD
Anton Hernandez Igor 5 participations
Berhane Natnael 1 participation
Gibbons Ryan 1 participation
Janse Van Rensburg Jacques 1 participation
King Benjamin first participation
Meintjes Louis first participation
O'Connor Ben Alexander first participation
Venter Jacobus 1 participation
Groupama-FDJ
GRF
Bonnet William 4 participations
Ladagnous Matthieu 1 participation
Morabito Steve 6 participations
Pinot Thibaut 1 participation
Preidler Georg 3 participations
Reichenbach Sébastien 2 participations
Roux Anthony 2 participations
Roy Jérémy 2 participations
Israel Cyling Academy
ICA
Boivin Guillaume first participation
Dempster Zakkari first participation
Hermans Ben 3 participations
Neilands Krists first participation
Niv Guy first participation
Plaza Molina Ruben 2 participations
Sagiv Guy first participation
Sbaragli Kristian 2 participations
Lotto-Soudal
LTS
Armee Sander 2 participations
Bak Lars Ytting 9 participations
Campenaerts Victor 2 participations
Debusschere Jens first participation
Frison Frederik first participation
Hansen Adam 9 participations
Van Der Sande Tosh 1 participation
Wellens Tim 2 participations
Mitchelton - Scott
MTS
Bewley Sam 2 participations
Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban 2 participations
Haig Jack first participation
Juul Jensen Christopher 3 participations
Kreuziger Roman 3 participations
Nieve Iturralde Mikel 3 participations
Tuft Svein 6 participations
Yates Simon first participation
Movistar Team
MOV
Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto 3 participations
Carapaz Richard first participation
De La Parte Gonzalez Victor 1 participation
Fernandez Andujar Ruben 1 participation
Pedrero Lopez Antonio first participation
Quintana Rojas Dayer Uberney 1 participation
Sepulveda Eduardo first participation
Valls Ferri Rafael 2 participations
Quick-Step Floors
QST
Capecchi Eros 9 participations
Cavagna Rémi first participation
Morkov Michael 2 participations
Sabatini Fabio 8 participations
Schachmann Maximilian first participation
Senechal Florian first participation
Stybar Zdenek first participation
Viviani Elia 4 participations
Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale
EFD
Brown Nathan 1 participation
Carthy Hugh 1 participation
Docker Mitchell 1 participation
Dombrowski Joseph Lloyd 2 participations
Modolo Sacha 7 participations
Scully Thomas first participation
Van Asbroeck Tom first participation
Wood Matthew first participation
Team Katusha Alpecin
TKA
Belkov Maxim 6 participations
Dowsett Alex 2 participations
Gonçalves José 1 participation
Kuznetsov Viacheslav 2 participations
Lammertink Maurits 1 participation
Martin Tony 1 participation
Planckaert Baptiste first participation
Schmidt Mads Würtz first participation
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
TLJ
Battaglin Enrico 6 participations
Bennett George 2 participations
Bouwman Koen first participation
Gesink Robert 1 participation
Lindeman Bert-jan 1 participation
Van Emden Jos 6 participations
Van Hoecke Gijs first participation
Van Poppel Danny first participation
Team Sky
SKY
De La Cruz Melgarejo David 2 participations
Elissonde Kenny 2 participations
Froome Chris 2 participations
Henao Montoya Sergio Luis 3 participations
Kiryienka Vasil 6 participations
Knees Christian 4 participations
Poels Wout 1 participation
Puccio Salvatore 5 participations
Team Sunweb
SUN
Curvers Roy first participation
Dumoulin Tom 2 participations
Haga Chad 3 participations
Hamilton Chris first participation
Hofstede Lennard first participation
Oomen Sam first participation
Ten Dam Laurens 2 participations
Vervaeke Louis 1 participation
Trek Segafredo
TRS
Brambilla Gianluca 5 participations
Didier Laurent 4 participations
Eg Niklas first participation
Irizar Arranburu Markel 3 participations
Mullen Ryan first participation
Pantano Gómez Jarlinson 2 participations
Pedersen Mads 1 participation
Van Poppel Boy 3 participations
UAE Team Emirates
UAD
Aru Fabio 3 participations
Atapuma Hurtado Darwin 3 participations
Conti Valerio 2 participations
Laengen Vegard Stake first participation
Marcato Marco 2 participations
Mori Manuele 8 participations
Polanc Jan 3 participations
Ulissi Diego 5 participations
Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia
WIL
Bertazzo Liam 1 participation
Coledan Marco 3 participations
Fonzi Giuseppe 1 participation
Mareczko Jakub 2 participations
Mosca Jacopo first participation
Turrin Alex first participation
Zardini Edoardo 3 participations
Zhupa Eugeny 2 participations
Route
Start list
historic
Statistics
Results
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018