Omar Bertazzo bios - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Tuesday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Bios
Bertazzo Omar
Italie
©Androni Giocattoli
Date of birth : 07.01.1989
Birth Place : NC
Height : NC
Weight : NC
Win : 1 Win(s).
Podium : 8 podium(s).
Views : 3029 entry(ies).
2014
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
03.03.2014 6   Tour de Langkawi 5 Karak - Rembau ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
04.03.2014 15   Tour de Langkawi 6 Melaka - Pontian Kechil ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
06.03.2014 10   Tour de Langkawi 8 Kuantan - Marang ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
07.03.2014 8   Tour de Langkawi 9 Bandar Permaisuri - Kuala Terengganu ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
08.03.2014 11   Tour de Langkawi 10 Tasik Kenyir - Kuala Terenganu Loop ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
07.06.2014 10   Tour de Zélande Centrale Classement gnral ME 2.1. UCI Européen
15.06.2014 9   Ronde van Limburg ME 1.1. UCI Européen
2013
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
22.02.2013 10   Tour de Langkawi 2 Serdang - Kuala Kangsar ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
26.02.2013 15   Tour de Langkawi 6 Mentakab - Kuantan ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
28.02.2013 6   Tour de Langkawi 8 Kuala Terengganu - Tanah Merah ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
01.03.2013 14   Tour de Langkawi 9 Pasir Puteh - Kuala Berang ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
02.03.2013 8   Tour de Langkawi 10 Tasik Kenyir - Kuala Terengganu Loop ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
16.03.2013 4   Classic Loire Atlantique ME 1.1. UCI Européen
29.03.2013 5   Route Adélie ME 1.1. UCI Européen
21.04.2013 4   La Roue Tourangelle ME 1.1. UCI Européen
28.04.2013 12   Tour de Toscane ME 1.1. UCI Européen
30.05.2013 15   Tour of Estonia Classement gnral ME 2.1. UCI Européen
30.05.2013 9   Tour of Estonia 1 Viimsi ME 2.1. UCI Européen
31.05.2013 6   Tour of Estonia 3 Tallinn - Tartu ME 2.1. UCI Européen
01.06.2013 9   Tour of Estonia 4 Tartu Grand Prix ME 2.1. UCI Européen
05.07.2013 6   Tour d'Autriche 6 Maria Taferl - Poysdorf ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
07.07.2013 1   Tour d'Autriche 8 Podersdorf am Neusiedler See - Vienna ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
11.07.2013 2   Sibiu Cycling Tour 1 Sibiu - Sibiu Prologue ME 2.1. UCI Européen
14.07.2013 2   Sibiu Cycling Tour 5 Sibiu - Sibiu ME 2.1. UCI Européen
19.07.2013 2   Vuelta a Venezuela 1 Maturín - Maturín ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
21.07.2013 5   Vuelta a Venezuela 3 Guanaguana - Puerto La Cruz ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
22.07.2013 3   Vuelta a Venezuela 4 Guanape - Altagracia de Orituco ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
23.07.2013 2   Vuelta a Venezuela 5 Altagracia de Orituco - Cagua ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
24.07.2013 3   Vuelta a Venezuela 6 Tinaquillo - Barquisimeto ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
28.08.2013 8   Tour du Poitou Charentes 2 Saintes - Angoulême ME 2.1. UCI Européen
29.08.2013 7   Tour du Poitou Charentes 3 Charroux - Civray ME 2.1. UCI Européen
30.08.2013 7   Tour du Poitou Charentes 5 Ruelle-sur-Touvre - Poitiers ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2012
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
09.07.2012 4   Vuelta a Venezuela 4 Cumaná - Puerto La Cruz ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
09.09.2012 6   Grand Prix de Fourmies - La Voix du Nord ME 1.HC. UCI Européen
04.10.2012 7   Gran Premio Città di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini ME 1.1. UCI Européen
2011
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
03.02.2011 4   Tour du Chili 8 Concepción - Chillán ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
07.07.2011 14   Tour d'Autriche 5 St. Johann/Alpendorf - Schladming ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
09.10.2011 12   Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli ME 1.1. UCI Européen
2009
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
06.05.2009 2   Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia 1 Udine - Ronchi Dei Legionari ME 2.2 U23 UCI Européen
Teams
Season Teams V. P.
2014 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0 0
2013 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 1 7
2012 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0 0
2011 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0 0
2009 Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda 0 1
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-20 Halle-Ingooigem - Omloop van de Vlaamse
2018-06-20 Adriatica Ionica Race/Following the Serenissima Routes
2018-06-21 Tour des Pays de Savoie
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018