Jan Koerts bios - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Friday 21 2018 
 
 
 
 
Bios
Koerts Jan
Pays-Bas
©
Date of birth : 24.08.1969
Birth Place : Meppel
Height : 184 cm.
Weight : 82 kg.
Win : 20 Win(s).
Podium : 56 podium(s).
Views : 4168 entry(ies).
2007
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
2006
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
2005
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
17.04.2005 7   Tro Bro Leon ME 1.1. UCI Européen
04.05.2005 15   Quatre jours de Dunkerque 1 Dunkerque – Marcq-en-Baroeul ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
15.05.2005 6   Tour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise 3 Feuguieres - Fressenneville ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2004
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
12.02.2004 11   Tour de Langkawi 7 Pontian - Melaka 2.3
03.03.2004 3   Memorial Samyn - GP Fina Fayt-le-Franc 1.3
06.03.2004 5   Dwars door West-Vlaanderen - 3 jours de la Flandre Occidentale 2 Handzame – Koksijde – Handzame 2.3
31.03.2004 6   3 Jours De La Panne 2 Zottegem - Koksijde/Oostduinkerke 2.2
16.04.2004 4   Dutch Food Valley Classic - Veenendaal-Veenendaal 1.2
25.04.2004 3   Ronde van Noord-Holland 1.3
14.05.2004 19   Tour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise Classement gnral 2.2
14.05.2004 10   Tour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise 1 Hirson - Doullens 2.2
16.05.2004 9   Tour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise 3 La Croix-Saint-Ouen - Soissons 2.2
19.05.2004 14   Tour de Belgique 1 Ostende - Ostende 2.3
20.05.2004 5   Tour de Belgique 2 Ostende - Knokke-Heist 2.3
28.05.2004 4   Tour du Luxembourg 2 Wasserbillig-Leudelange 2.2
21.08.2004 1   Tour de Rijke - Tour Beneden Maas 1.3
22.08.2004 8   A travers le Gendringen 1.3
31.08.2004 5   Coupe Sels 1.3
04.09.2004 4   Tour de Zélande Centrale Classement gnral 1.2
06.09.2004 9   Tour de Pologne 1 Gdansk - Gdynia 2.2
08.09.2004 8   Tour de Pologne 3 Ostroda - Bydgoszcz 2.2
23.09.2004 10   Tour de l'Eurométropole - Circuit Franco-Belge 1 Duinkerke-Quievrain 2.3
2003
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
02.02.2003 9   Challenge de Majorque 1 Palma-Palma CL
05.02.2003 6   Challenge de Majorque 5 Manacor-Porto Cristo CL
08.03.2003 7   Dwars door West-Vlaanderen - 3 jours de la Flandre Occidentale 2 Handzame - Koksijde - Han 2.3
29.03.2003 8   Grand Prix E3 - Harelbeke 1.1
13.04.2003 1   Ronde van Noord-Holland 1.3
24.04.2003 8   Dutch Food Valley Classic - Veenendaal-Veenendaal 1.2
22.05.2003 1   Tour de Belgique 2 Ostende-Knokke-Heist 2.3
30.05.2003 9   Tour du Luxembourg 2 Wasserbillig-Leudelange 2.2
03.06.2003 9   Tour d'Allemagne 1 Dresden - Altenburg 2.2
09.06.2003 6   Tour d'Allemagne 7 Bad Dürkheim - Saarbrücke 2.2
26.07.2003 1   Tour de Saxe 5 Leipzig - Meißen 2.3
15.08.2003 1   Tour du Danemark 4 Middelfart - Faaborg 2.2
21.08.2003 8   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 3 Coevorden - Denekamp 2.1
31.08.2003 1   Tour de Rijke - Tour Beneden Maas 1.3
06.09.2003 6   Tour de Zélande Centrale Classement gnral 1.2
19.09.2003 2003-09-19   Championnat des Flandres 1.2
21.09.2003 1   Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas.de.Calais 1.2
26.09.2003 4   Tour de l'Eurométropole - Circuit Franco-Belge 2 Estaimbourg - Dottignies 2.3
2002
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
15.01.2002 3   Tour Down Under 1 Critérium à Glenelg 2.3
17.02.2002 8   Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 1 Huelva - Sevilla 2.3
09.03.2002 6   Dwars door West-Vlaanderen - 3 jours de la Flandre Occidentale 2 Bellegem - Handzame 2.3
16.03.2002 11   Grand Prix Erik Breukink 2 Herderen - Herderen (Riem 2.3
20.03.2002 2002-03-20   Nokere-Koerse 1.3
10.04.2002 10   Circuit Cycliste Sarthe et Pays de la Loire 2 St-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie - 2.3
11.04.2002 2   Circuit Cycliste Sarthe et Pays de la Loire 3 Chateaubriant - Angers 2.3
09.05.2002 4   Quatre jours de Dunkerque 2 Hellemmes - Steenvoorde 2.1
12.05.2002 2   Quatre jours de Dunkerque 6 Leffrinckoucke - Dunkerqu 2.1
22.05.2002 3   Grand Prix du Midi Libre 1 Salses-le-Château - Carca 2.3
23.05.2002 4   Grand Prix du Midi Libre 2 Carcassonne - Villefranch 2.3
19.07.2002 15   Henk Vos Memorial 1.3
11.08.2002 3   Sparkassen Giro Bochum 1.3
20.08.2002 3   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 1 Utrecht-Leeuwarden 2.1
21.08.2002 12   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2 Dokkum-Apeldoorn 2.1
23.08.2002 10   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 5 Arnhem-Sittard 2.1
14.09.2002 3   Paris Bruxelles 1.1
20.09.2002 5   Championnat des Flandres 1.2
26.09.2002 6   Tour de l'Eurométropole - Circuit Franco-Belge 1 Flobecq-Lichtervelde 2.3
28.09.2002 11   Tour de l'Eurométropole - Circuit Franco-Belge 3 Mons - Neuville-en-Ferrai 2.3
2001
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
06.02.2001 2   Tour de Langkawi 1 Alor Setar - Sungai Petan 2.3
07.02.2001 2   Tour de Langkawi 2 Gerik - Kota Bharu 2.3
09.02.2001 1   Tour de Langkawi 4 Dungun - Kuantan 2.3
10.02.2001 8   Tour de Langkawi 5 Pekan - Kota Tinggi 2.3
11.02.2001 1   Tour de Langkawi 6 Kluang - Melaka 2.3
13.02.2001 2   Tour de Langkawi 7 Melaka - Klang 2.3
14.03.2001 1   Paris Nice 4 Saint-Etienne - Villeneuv 2.HC
21.03.2001 9   Nokere-Koerse 1.3
29.03.2001 2001-03-29   Circuit de l'Escaut 1.3
09.05.2001 3   Quatre jours de Dunkerque 2 Roost Warendin - Haisne les la bassée 2.1
11.05.2001 3   Quatre jours de Dunkerque 4 Fontaine-au-Pire - Saint Venant 2.1
13.05.2001 6   Quatre jours de Dunkerque 7 St Pol sur Mer - Dunkerques 2.1
20.05.2001 1   Tour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise 4 Villers-Cotterêts - Soissons 2.2
07.06.2001 3   Commerce Bank Reading Classic 1.3
15.06.2001 4   Tour du Luxembourg 2 Wormeldange-Beckerich 2.2
20.07.2001 6   Henk Vos Memorial 1.3
21.08.2001 2001-08-21   Grand Prix Zottegem - Tistaert 1.3
21.09.2001 7   Championnat des Flandres 1.2
2000
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
01.02.2000 6   Tour de Langkawi 7 Kuantan - Kuala Rompin 2.3
03.02.2000 7   Tour de Langkawi 9 Mersing - Melaka 2.3
05.02.2000 9   Tour de Langkawi 11 Shah Alam - Shah Alam 2.3
06.02.2000 9   Tour de Langkawi 12 Kuala Lumpur Criterium 2.3
12.03.2000 1   Van Het Waasland Kemzeke - Circuit du pays de Waes 1.5
15.03.2000 3   Nokere-Koerse 1.3
25.03.2000 17   Grand Prix E3 - Harelbeke 1.1
30.03.2000 1   3 Jours De La Panne 3 De Panne - De Panne 2.2
21.05.2000 2000-05-21   Colliers Classic - Aarhus Classic - CSC Classic 1.2
31.05.2000 13   Tour d'Allemagne 6 Ansbach-Herzogenaurach 2.2
01.06.2000 2   Tour d'Allemagne 8 Potsdam-Berlin/Ku damm 2.2
02.07.2000 10   Tour de France 2 Futuroscope Loudun GT
03.07.2000 4   Tour de France 3 Loudun - Nantes GT
05.07.2000 7   Tour de France 5 Vannes - Vitre GT
06.07.2000 17   Tour de France 6 Vitre - Tours GT
07.07.2000 7   Tour de France 7 Tours - Limoges GT
27.08.2000 2   Tour d'Espagne 2 Málaga-Córdoba GT
28.08.2000 1   Tour d'Espagne 3 Montoro-Valdepeñas GT
02.09.2000 13   Tour d'Espagne 8 Vinaroz-Port Aventura GT
15.09.2000 11   Championnat des Flandres 1.2
17.09.2000 14   Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas.de.Calais 1.2
17.10.2000 5   Nationale Sluitingprijs - Course de Clôture 1.6.
1999
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
14.02.1999 4   Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 1 Almeria -Almeria 2.3
10.03.1999 1   Giro Del Capo 1 Prologue CLM Ind 2.5
11.03.1999 2   Giro Del Capo 2 Durbanville - Durbanville 2.5
12.03.1999 3   Giro Del Capo 3 Stellenbosch - Stellenbosch 2.5
13.03.1999 1   Giro Del Capo 4 Stellenbosch Criterium 2.5
24.03.1999 20   A travers les Flandres 1.2
30.03.1999 6   3 Jours De La Panne 1 Moeskroen - Zottegem 2.2
04.04.1999 1   Ronde van Noord-Holland 1.3
21.04.1999 11   Grand Prix de l'Escaut 1.1
23.04.1999 1   Lotto-Rundfahrt - Tour de Basse Saxe 2 Einbeck - Verden 2.3
24.04.1999 1   Lotto-Rundfahrt - Tour de Basse Saxe 3 Verden - Bückeburg 2.3
25.04.1999 5   Lotto-Rundfahrt - Tour de Basse Saxe 4 Bückeburg - Soltau 2.3
26.04.1999 3   Lotto-Rundfahrt - Tour de Basse Saxe 5 Soltau - Königslutter 2.3
10.05.1999 2   Course de la Paix 4 Opava (Cze) - Polanica Zdrój (Pol) 2.2
11.05.1999 2   Course de la Paix 5 Polanica Zdrój - Polkowice (Pol) 2.2
12.05.1999 3   Course de la Paix 6 Zagan (Pol) - Cottbus (Ger) 2.2
22.05.1999 8   Tour de Zélande Centrale Classement gnral 1.2
28.05.1999 4   Tour d'Allemagne 1 Berlin - Leipzig 2.2
30.05.1999 3   Tour d'Allemagne 3 Goslar - Bielefeld 2.2
19.06.1999 1   Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe Classement gnral 1.3
15.08.1999 11   Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics CDM
22.08.1999 8   A travers le Gendringen 1.3
24.08.1999 4   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 1 Gouda - Tilburg 2.1
25.08.1999 7   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2 Utrecht - Coevorden 2.1
26.08.1999 4   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 3 Coevorden - Denekamp 2.1
27.08.1999 3   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 5 Nijverdal - Venlo 2.1
12.10.1999 5   Nationale Sluitingprijs - Course de Clôture 1.6.
1998
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
22.02.1998 13   Classic Haribo 1.3
15.03.1998 8   Paris Nice 8 Nice - Nice 2.HC
05.05.1998 10   Quatre jours de Dunkerque 1 Dunkerque - Grande-Synthe 2.1
23.05.1998 6   Tour de Zélande Centrale Classement gnral 1.2
11.06.1998 9   Tour du Luxembourg 1 Pétange-Diekirch 2.2
25.08.1998 14   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 1 Naaldwijk - Hoorn 2.1
1997
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
23.02.1997 5   Trophée Luis Puig 1.2
01.03.1997 20   Circuit Het Nieuwsblad - Circuit Het Volk 1.1
06.04.1997 18   Tour des Flandres CDM
11.05.1997 3   Quatre jours de Dunkerque 7 Grande Synthe - Dunkerque 2.1
09.06.1997 9   Critérium du Dauphiné 2 Grenoble - Villeurbanne 2.HC
11.06.1997 9   Critérium du Dauphiné 4 Le Puy-en-Velay - Beaumes de Venise 2.HC
07.09.1997 10   Tour d'Espagne 2 Évora - Vilamoura GT
1996
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
27.08.1996 3   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 1 Gouda - Haarlem 2.1
28.08.1996 6   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2 Haarlem - Almere 2.1
30.08.1996 10   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 5 Zevenaar - Venray 2.1
1995
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
02.08.1995 4   Anvers - Bruxelles - Anvers 1.3
1994
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
17.02.1994 6   Classic Haribo 1.3
27.02.1994 6   Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne 1.2
06.03.1994 3   Clasica de Almeria 1.3
05.05.1994 8   Quatre jours de Dunkerque 2 Val Joly - Val Joly 2.1
09.05.1994 5   Quatre jours de Dunkerque 7 Dunkerque - Dunkerque 2.1
13.05.1994 9   Tour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise 1 Creil - Beauvais 2.2
15.05.1994 6   Tour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise 3 Compiègne - Nogent sur Oise 2.2
29.05.1994 1994-05-29   A Travers le morbilhan 1.3
1993
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
21.02.1993 5   Trophée Luis Puig 1.2
25.02.1993 4   Grand Prix Wielrevue 1.3
06.05.1993 4   Quatre jours de Dunkerque 4 Wimereux - Douai 2.1
1992
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
02.02.1992 5   Ronde des Pyrénées Méditerranéennes 1.3
08.03.1992 3   Circuit des Ardennes Flamandes 1.3
Teams
Season Teams V. P.
2007 Time - Van Hemert 0 0
2006 ProComm - Van Hemert 0 0
2005 Cofidis 0 0
2004 Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 1 3
2003 Bankgiroloterij 6 7
2002 Domo Fram Frites 0 8
2001 Mercury - Viatel 4 12
2000 Farm Frites 3 7
1999 Team Cologne 6 14
1998 Rabobank Cycling Team 0 0
1997 Rabobank Cycling Team 0 1
1996 Palmans - Boghemans 0 1
1995 Palmans - Ipso 0 0
1994 Festina - Lotus 0 2
1993 Festina - Lotus 0 0
1992 PDM - Concorde - Ultima 0 1
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018