Fabrizio Guidi bios - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Thursday 20 2018 
 
 
 
 
Bios
Guidi Fabrizio
Italie
©
Date of birth : 13.04.1972
Birth Place : Pontedera
Height : 187 cm.
Weight : 66 kg.
Win : 26 Win(s).
Podium : 71 podium(s).
Views : 4014 entry(ies).
2007
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
20.01.2007 5   Tour Down Under 5 Willunga to Willunga ME 2.HC. UCI Océanien
21.01.2007 5   Tour Down Under 6 Adelaide City Council Circuit ME 2.HC. UCI Océanien
21.02.2007 6   Tour de l'Algarve 1 Albufeira - Faro ME 2.1. UCI Européen
22.02.2007 3   Tour de l'Algarve 2 Castro Marim - Tavira ME 2.1. UCI Européen
25.02.2007 2   Tour de l'Algarve 5 Lagoa - Portimão ME 2.1. UCI Européen
31.03.2007 7   Critérium International 1 Asfeld - Charleville-Mézières ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
08.04.2007 6   Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda 4 Brignano-Brignano ME 2.1. UCI Européen
12.04.2007 5   Grand Prix Pino Cerami ME 1.1. UCI Européen
18.05.2007 4   Tour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise Classement gnral ME 2.1. UCI Européen
18.05.2007 2   Tour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise 1 Bohain-en-Vermandois - Albert ME 2.1. UCI Européen
23.06.2007 4   Etoile Elektrotoer 5 Sittard/Geleen - Eindhoven ME 2.1. UCI Européen
27.07.2007 7   Brixia Tour 2 Esine Plemo - Breno ME 2.1. UCI Européen
29.07.2007 8   Brixia Tour 5 Pisogne - Darfo Boario Terme ME 2.1. UCI Européen
05.08.2007 2   Tour du Portugal 2 Portimão - Beja ME 2.1. UCI Européen
06.08.2007 7   Tour du Portugal 3 Vila Viçosa - Castelo Branco ME 2.1. UCI Européen
23.08.2007 7   Coppa Bernocchi ME 1.1. UCI Européen
2006
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
30.01.2006 5   Tour du Qatar Classement gnral ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
30.01.2006 5   Tour du Qatar 1 Khalifa Stadium - Al Khor Corniche ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
01.02.2006 13   Tour du Qatar 3 Sealine Beach Resort - Khalifa Stadium ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
02.02.2006 4   Tour du Qatar 4 Al Zubarah - Qatar Olympic Committee ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
03.02.2006 3   Tour du Qatar 5 Al Thakhira - Doha Corniche ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
21.02.2006 5   Tour de Valence 1 Calpe - Calpe ME 2.1. UCI Européen
23.02.2006 4   Tour de Valence 3 Sagunt - PTO Sagunt ME 2.1. UCI Européen
25.02.2006 5   Tour de Valence 5 Valencia - Valencia ME 2.1. UCI Européen
06.03.2006 5   Tour de la province de Lucca Classement gnral ME 2.1. UCI Européen
18.03.2006 16   Milan - San Remo ProTour UCI ProTour
26.04.2006 10   Tour de Romandie 2 Payerne - Payerne ProTour UCI ProTour
12.05.2006 6   Tour d'Italie 6 Busseto - Forlì GT
22.05.2006 6   Tour d'Italie 15 Mergozzo-Brescia GT
03.07.2006 2   Tour d'Autriche 1 Gars/Kamp-Gars/Kamp ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
04.07.2006 6   Tour d'Autriche 2 Linz-Salzburg ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
07.07.2006 4   Tour d'Autriche 5 Wolfsberg-Gr ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
09.07.2006 1   Tour d'Autriche 7 Podersdorf am See-Wien/Rathausplatz ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
24.07.2006 1   Tour de Wallonie Classement gnral ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
24.07.2006 2   Tour de Wallonie 1 Flobecq - Marcinelle ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
25.07.2006 1   Tour de Wallonie 2 Nivelles - Perwez ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
27.07.2006 1   Tour de Wallonie 4 St Hubert - Beaufays ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
28.07.2006 3   Tour de Wallonie 5 Amay - Wanze ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
16.08.2006 17   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) Classement gnral ProTour UCI ProTour
18.08.2006 6   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 3 s Hertogenbosch – Sittard-Geleen ProTour UCI ProTour
19.08.2006 8   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 4 Beek – Westmalle ProTour UCI ProTour
21.08.2006 11   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 6 Hasselt – Balen ProTour UCI ProTour
22.08.2006 14   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 7 Bornem - Sint-Truiden ProTour UCI ProTour
23.08.2006 5   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 8 Ans - Ans ProTour UCI ProTour
04.09.2006 2   Tour de Pologne 1 Puttusk - Olsztyn ProTour UCI ProTour
06.09.2006 1   Tour de Pologne 3 Gdansk - Torun ProTour UCI ProTour
07.09.2006 2   Tour de Pologne 4 Bydgoszcz - Poznan ProTour UCI ProTour
08.09.2006 8   Tour de Pologne 5 Legnica - Jelenia Gora ProTour UCI ProTour
2005
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
31.01.2005 3   Tour du Qatar Classement gnral ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
01.02.2005 2   Tour du Qatar 2 Camel Race Track ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
02.02.2005 4   Tour du Qatar 3 Al Wakra - Al Khor Corniche ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
03.02.2005 15   Tour du Qatar 4 Al Zubarah - Doha Landmark ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
07.03.2005 10   Tour de la province de Lucca Classement gnral ME 2.1. UCI Européen
09.03.2005 3   Tirreno - Adriatico Classement gnral ProTour UCI ProTour
09.03.2005 5   Tirreno - Adriatico 1 Civitavecchia - Civitavecchia ProTour UCI ProTour
11.03.2005 10   Tirreno - Adriatico 3 Tivoli - Torricella ProTour UCI ProTour
12.03.2005 3   Tirreno - Adriatico 4 Teramo - Servigliano ProTour UCI ProTour
13.03.2005 11   Tirreno - Adriatico 5 Saltara - Saltara ProTour UCI ProTour
14.03.2005 9   Tirreno - Adriatico 6 Civitanova Marche - Civitanova Marche ProTour UCI ProTour
15.03.2005 5   Tirreno - Adriatico 7 San Benedetto Del Tronto ProTour UCI ProTour
19.03.2005 19   Milan - San Remo ProTour UCI ProTour
09.07.2005 1   Tour d'Autriche 6 Graz - Podersdorf ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
25.07.2005 5   Tour de Wallonie 1 Bruxelles - Soignies ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
26.07.2005 5   Tour de Wallonie 2 Lessines - Nivelles ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
13.08.2005 5   Radklassiker Hainleite ME 1.1. UCI Européen
2004
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
02.02.2004 18   Tour du Qatar Classement gnral 2.3
04.02.2004 10   Tour du Qatar 3 Camel Race Track - Camel Race Track 2.3
06.02.2004 6   Tour du Qatar 5 Doha Golf Club - Doha Corniche 2.3
24.02.2004 7   Tour de la province de Lucca 1 Viareggio-Capannori 2.3
25.02.2004 2   Tour de la province de Lucca 2 Massarosa-Lido di Camaiore 2.3
06.03.2004 2   Dwars door West-Vlaanderen - 3 jours de la Flandre Occidentale 2 Handzame – Koksijde – Handzame 2.3
19.05.2004 7   Bayern - Rundfahrt - Tour de Bavière 1 Selb - Roth 2.3
01.06.2004 16   Tour d'Allemagne 2 Bad Urach (Bad.-W.) - Wangen im Allgäu (Bad.-W.) 2.2
04.06.2004 5   Tour d'Allemagne 5 Kelheim (Bay.) - Kulmbach (Bay.) 2.2
06.06.2004 4   Tour d'Allemagne 7 Chemnitz (Sachs.) - Leipzig (Sachs.) 2.2
13.06.2004 8   Tour de Suisse 2 Dürrenroth - Rheinfelden 2.HC
15.06.2004 7   Tour de Suisse 4 Callée d Joux - Bätterkinden 2.HC
26.07.2004 7   Tour de Wallonie 1 Aubel - Bassenge 2.3
27.07.2004 1   Tour de Wallonie 2 Amay - Arlon 2.3
30.07.2004 3   Tour de Wallonie 5 Bruxelles - Charleroi 2.3
01.08.2004 8   Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics CDM
04.08.2004 11   Tour du Danemark Classement gnral 2.2
04.08.2004 4   Tour du Danemark 1 Aabenraa - Esbjerg 2.2
05.08.2004 1   Tour du Danemark 2 Varde - Arhus 2.2
06.08.2004 15   Tour du Danemark 4 Fredericia CLM Ind. 2.2
07.08.2004 4   Tour du Danemark 5 odensen - Roskilde 2.2
08.08.2004 8   Tour du Danemark 6 Tastrup - Frederiksberg 2.2
24.08.2004 14   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) Classement gnral 2.1
24.08.2004 5   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 1 Oudenbosch - Hoorn 2.1
25.08.2004 6   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2 BOLSWARD - NIJVERDAL 2.1
27.08.2004 6   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 5 DÜSSELDORF - SITTARD 2.1
28.08.2004 3   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 6 GELEEN - LANDGRAAF 2.1
2003
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
05.02.2003 2   Challenge de Majorque 5 Manacor-Porto Cristo CL
01.03.2003 3   Tour de Valence 5 Valencia-Valencia 2.3
06.06.2003 11   Tour d'Allemagne 4 Ansbach - Bad Wurzach / A 2.2
09.06.2003 10   Tour d'Allemagne 7 Bad Dürkheim - Saarbrücke 2.2
06.07.2003 16   Tour de France 2 St Denis - Meaux GT
10.07.2003 17   Tour de France 6 Troyes - Nevers GT
11.07.2003 3   Tour de France 7 Nevers - Lyon GT
15.07.2003 14   Tour de France 11 Gap - Marseille GT
17.07.2003 11   Tour de France 12 Narbonne - Toulouse GT
23.07.2003 9   Tour de France 17 Pau - Bayonne GT
24.07.2003 15   Tour de France 18 Dax - Bordeaux GT
25.07.2003 9   Tour de France 19 Bordeaux - Saint-Maixent- GT
27.07.2003 11   Tour de France 21 Ville d'Avray - Paris Cha GT
21.08.2003 5   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 3 Coevorden - Denekamp 2.1
09.09.2003 11   Tour d'Espagne 4 Santander - Burgos GT
15.09.2003 3   Tour d'Espagne 10 Andorra - Sabadell GT
20.09.2003 18   Tour d'Espagne 14 Albacete - Valdepeñas GT
25.09.2003 14   Tour d'Espagne 18 Las Rozas - Las Rozas GT
28.09.2003 14   Tour d'Espagne 21 Madrid - Madrid GT
15.10.2003 18   Milan Turin 1.1
15.10.2003 18   Milan Turin 1.1
16.10.2003 11   Tour Du Piémont 1.1
2002
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
17.02.2002 3   Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 1 Huelva - Sevilla 2.3
24.02.2002 17   Trophée Luis Puig 1.2
11.03.2002 13   Paris Nice 2 Blois - Saint-Amand-Montr 2.HC
18.04.2002 4   Tour d'Aragon 2 Benasque - Barbastro 2.2
20.04.2002 5   Tour d'Aragon 4 Teruel - Teruel 2.2
21.04.2002 4   Tour d'Aragon 5 Monreal Del Campo - Zarag 2.2
04.08.2002 18   Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics CDM
09.09.2002 15   Tour d'Espagne 3 Alcoy - Murcie GT
10.09.2002 12   Tour d'Espagne 4 Aguilas - Roquetas GT
13.09.2002 12   Tour d'Espagne 7 Jaen - Malaga GT
19.09.2002 7   Tour d'Espagne 12 Ségovie - Burgos GT
20.09.2002 11   Tour d'Espagne 13 Burgos - Santander GT
21.09.2002 7   Tour d'Espagne 14 Santander - Gijon GT
16.10.2002 7   Milan Turin 1.1
26.10.2002 1   Firenze Pistoia 1.3
2001
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
18.02.2001 7   Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 1 Cordoue 2.3
20.02.2001 5   Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 3 Luque - Jaen 2.3
22.02.2001 7   Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) 5 Humilladero - Granada 2.3
25.02.2001 8   Classic Haribo 1.3
14.03.2001 6   Paris Nice 4 Saint-Etienne - Villeneuv 2.HC
16.03.2001 7   Paris Nice 6 Berre l'Etang - Saint-Rap 2.HC
18.03.2001 1   Paris Nice 8 Nice-Nice 2.HC
17.04.2001 4   Paris - Camembert Lepetit 1.3
09.05.2001 1   Tour de Romandie 2 Pfaffnau - Tramelan 2.HC
13.05.2001 3   Tour de Romandie 6 Saxon - Genève 2.HC
22.05.2001 4   Grand Prix du Midi Libre 1 Gruissan - Saint-Cyprien 2.3
23.05.2001 5   Grand Prix du Midi Libre 2 Saint-Cyprien - Pézenas 2.3
10.06.2001 4   The Philadelphia Cycling Classic 1.2
19.08.2001 4   Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics CDM
2000
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
12.04.2000 13   Tour d'Aragon 1 Bronchales - Alcaniz 2.2
20.04.2000 3   GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut 1.3
23.04.2000 5   Tour de Vendée 1.3
23.04.2000 9   Tour de Vendée 1.3
25.04.2000 13   Paris - Camembert Lepetit 1.3
03.05.2000 2   Tour de Romandie 2 Locarno - Le Bouveret 2.HC
05.05.2000 6   Tour de Romandie 4 Neuchatel - Orbe 2.HC
07.05.2000 9   Tour de Romandie 7 Aigle - Geneva 2.HC
14.05.2000 17   Tour d'Italie 2 Rome - Terracina GT
16.05.2000 12   Tour d'Italie 4 Paestum - Scalea GT
19.05.2000 13   Tour d'Italie 7 Peschici to Vasto GT
23.05.2000 8   Tour d'Italie 11 San Marcello - Padova GT
26.05.2000 14   Tour d'Italie 13 Bibione - Feltre GT
29.05.2000 7   Tour d'Italie 16 Bormio - Brescia GT
30.05.2000 1   Tour d'Italie 17 Brescia - Meda GT
31.05.2000 9   Tour d'Italie 18 Meda - Genoa GT
04.06.2000 12   Tour d'Italie 22 Turin - Milan GT
06.08.2000 20   Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics CDM
21.08.2000 5   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) Classement gnral 2.1
22.08.2000 1   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2 Den Bosch - Utrecht 2.1
23.08.2000 5   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 3 Utrecht - Hoorn 2.1
24.08.2000 2   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 4 Bolsward - Leeuwarden 2.1
24.08.2000 12   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 5 Leeuwarden CLM Ind 2.1
26.08.2000 2   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 7 Blerick - Landgraaf 2.1
02.09.2000 14   Tour de Zélande Centrale Classement gnral 1.2
21.09.2000 11   Gran Premio Città di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini 1.2
24.09.2000 10   Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli 1.2
1999
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
10.03.1999 12   Tirreno - Adriatico 1 Sorrento - Sorrento 2.HC
11.03.1999 15   Tirreno - Adriatico 2 Sorrento - S Maria Capua 2.HC
12.03.1999 14   Tirreno - Adriatico 3 S. Maria Capua Vetere - L 2.HC
16.03.1999 3   Tirreno - Adriatico 7 Alba Adriatica - Civitano 2.HC
16.03.1999 9   Tirreno - Adriatico 7 Alba Adriatica - Civitano 2.HC
17.03.1999 4   Tirreno - Adriatico 8 Civitanova - San Benedett 2.HC
30.03.1999 15   3 Jours De La Panne Classement gnral 2.2
31.03.1999 4   3 Jours De La Panne 2 Zottegem - Koksijde/Oostd 2.2
01.04.1999 13   3 Jours De La Panne 4 De Panne CLM 2.2
07.04.1999 12   Gand - Wevelgem 1.HC
09.04.1999 1   Grand Prix Pino Cerami 1.3
24.04.1999 18   Amstel Gold Race CDM
07.05.1999 6   Tour de Romandie 4 Moudon - Moudon 2.HC
15.05.1999 7   Tour d'Italie 1 Agrigento - Modica GT
16.05.1999 7   Tour d'Italie 2 Noto - Catania GT
17.05.1999 8   Tour d'Italie 3 Catania - Messina GT
20.05.1999 2   Tour d'Italie 6 Lauria - Foggia GT
21.05.1999 3   Tour d'Italie 7 Foggia - Lanciano GT
24.05.1999 9   Tour d'Italie 10 Ancona - San Sepolcro GT
25.05.1999 11   Tour d'Italie 11 San Sepolcro - Cesenatico GT
26.05.1999 11   Tour d'Italie 12 Cesenatico - Sassuolo GT
31.05.1999 20   Tour d'Italie 16 Biella - Lumezzane GT
01.06.1999 12   Tour d'Italie 17 Lumezzane - Castelfranco Veneto GT
06.06.1999 1   Tour d'Italie 22 Boario Terme - Milano GT
04.08.1999 13   Grand Prix Città' di Camaiore 1.2
15.08.1999 14   Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics CDM
19.08.1999 4   Coppa Bernocchi 1.3
22.08.1999 10   A travers le Gendringen 1.3
24.08.1999 15   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) Classement gnral 2.1
24.08.1999 15   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 1 Gouda - Tilburg 2.1
25.08.1999 8   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2 Utrecht - Coevorden 2.1
26.08.1999 9   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 3 Coevorden - Denekamp 2.1
27.08.1999 7   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 5 Nijverdal - Venlo 2.1
28.08.1999 2   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 6 Blerick - Landgraaf 2.1
06.09.1999 12   Tour d'Espagne 3 Alicante - Albacete GT
07.09.1999 6   Tour d'Espagne 4 La Roda - Fuenlabrada GT
08.09.1999 6   Tour d'Espagne 5 Las Rozas - Salamanca GT
11.09.1999 17   Tour d'Espagne 8 Salamanca - León GT
15.09.1999 6   Tour d'Espagne 11 Zaragoza - Zaragoza GT
16.09.1999 15   Tour d'Espagne 12 Huesca - Val D Aran GT
03.10.1999 4   Paris Tours CDM
14.10.1999 20   Tour Du Piémont 1.1
1998
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
17.02.1998 14   Trophée Laigueglia 1.3
09.03.1998 7   Paris Nice 2 Montereau - Sens 2.HC
10.03.1998 8   Paris Nice 3 Sens - Nevers 2.HC
13.03.1998 14   Paris Nice 6 Montelimar - Sisteron 2.HC
14.03.1998 4   Paris Nice 7 Sisteron - Cannes 2.HC
21.03.1998 20   Milan - San Remo CDM
31.03.1998 5   3 Jours De La Panne Classement gnral 2.2
31.03.1998 10   3 Jours De La Panne 1 Harelbeke - Zottegem 2.2
01.04.1998 6   3 Jours De La Panne 2 Zottegem - Koksijde-St. I 2.2
02.04.1998 9   3 Jours De La Panne 4 De Panne CLM 2.2
07.05.1998 4   Quatre jours de Dunkerque 3 Haucourt/Somme - Boulogne 2.1
09.05.1998 7   Quatre jours de Dunkerque 6 Capelle la Grd - Westroute 2.1
10.05.1998 1   Quatre jours de Dunkerque 7 Leffinckoucke - Dunkerque 2.1
17.05.1998 3   Tour d'Italie 2 Nice - Cuneo GT
25.05.1998 19   Tour d'Italie 10 Foggia - Vasto GT
28.05.1998 6   Tour d'Italie 13 San Marino - Carpi GT
01.06.1998 10   Tour d'Italie 17 Udine - Asiago GT
13.07.1998 12   Tour de France 3 Enniscorthy - Cork GT
14.07.1998 10   Tour de France 4 Roscoff - Lorient GT
16.07.1998 8   Tour de France 6 Cholet - Chateauroux GT
17.07.1998 14   Tour de France 7 La Chatre - Brive-la-Gail GT
27.07.1998 9   Clasica de sabinanigo 1.3
01.08.1998 8   critérium des Abruzzes 1.3
02.08.1998 7   Trophée Matteotti 1.2
15.08.1998 20   Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics CDM
18.08.1998 7   Tour d'Espagne 13 Sabiñanigo - Sabiñanigo GT
25.08.1998 7   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 1 Naaldwijk - Hoorn 2.1
26.08.1998 7   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2 Harlingen - Leeuwarden 2.1
05.09.1998 10   Tour d'Espagne 1 Cordoba - Cordoba GT
06.09.1998 8   Tour d'Espagne 2 Cordoba - Cadiz GT
07.09.1998 12   Tour d'Espagne 3 Cadiz - Estepona GT
08.09.1998 1   Tour d'Espagne 4 Malaga - Granada GT
09.09.1998 7   Tour d'Espagne 5 Olula del Rio - Murcia GT
11.09.1998 7   Tour d'Espagne 7 Alicante - Valencia GT
12.09.1998 1   Tour d'Espagne 8 Palma de Mallorca - Palma de Mallorca GT
17.09.1998 11   Tour d'Espagne 12 Benasque - Canfranc GT
19.09.1998 3   Tour d'Espagne 14 Biesca - Saragozza GT
20.09.1998 3   Tour d'Espagne 15 Zaragozza - Soria GT
22.09.1998 7   Tour d'Espagne 17 Burgos - Leon GT
23.09.1998 1   Tour d'Espagne 18 Leon - Salamanca GT
28.09.1998 16   Tour d'Espagne 22 Madrid-Madrid GT
1997
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
02.02.1997 3   Grand Prix de la cote des Etrusques 1.3
18.02.1997 8   Trophée Laigueglia 1.3
23.02.1997 4   Classic Haribo 1.3
01.04.1997 9   3 Jours De La Panne Classement gnral 2.2
02.04.1997 7   3 Jours De La Panne 2 Zottegem-Koksijde 2.2
03.04.1997 1   3 Jours De La Panne 3 De Panne-Koksijde 2.2
06.04.1997 21   Tour des Flandres CDM
09.04.1997 8   Gand - Wevelgem 1.HC
11.05.1997 6   Clasica de Alcobendas Classement gnral 2.3
15.05.1997 7   Tour des Asturies 3 Oviedo-Llanes 2.3
16.05.1997 6   Tour des Asturies 4 Llanes-Gijon 2.3
24.05.1997 1   Bicicleta vasca 4 Lekeitio-Abadino 2.1
06.09.1997 4   Tour d'Espagne 1 Lisbon - Estoril Racetrack GT
07.09.1997 3   Tour d'Espagne 2 Évora - Vilamoura GT
08.09.1997 2   Tour d'Espagne 3 Loulé - Huelva GT
10.09.1997 20   Tour d'Espagne 5 Jerez de la Frontera - Málaga GT
13.09.1997 6   Tour d'Espagne 8 Granada - Córdoba GT
15.09.1997 14   Tour d'Espagne 10 Córdoba - Almendralejo GT
16.09.1997 10   Tour d'Espagne 11 Almendralejo - Plasencia GT
23.09.1997 4   Tour d'Espagne 17 Santander - Burgos GT
24.09.1997 17   Tour d'Espagne 18 Burgos- Valladolid GT
28.09.1997 6   Tour d'Espagne 22 Madrid-Madrid GT
1996
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
03.02.1996 1   Grand Prix de la cote des Etrusques 1.3
02.03.1996 6   Trophée Pantalica 1.3
03.03.1996 4   Trophée de l'Etna / Tour de Syracuse 1.3
04.03.1996 1   Trophy dello Stretto Classement gnral 2.4
04.03.1996 1   Trophy dello Stretto 1 Capo d Orlando - Capo d Orlando 2.4
06.03.1996 2   Trophy dello Stretto 3 Brolo-Brolo 2.4
05.05.1996 1   Grand Prix des Cantons d'Argovie 1.1
06.05.1996 12   Tour de Romandie 1 Basel CLM Ind 2.HC
08.05.1996 3   Tour de Romandie 3 La Chaux-de-Fonds - Bulle 2.HC
09.05.1996 5   Tour de Romandie 4 Bulle - Martigny 2.HC
11.05.1996 6   Tour de Romandie 6 Les Diablerets - Orbe 2.HC
12.05.1996 5   Tour de Romandie 8 Orbe - Geneve 2.HC
18.05.1996 2   Tour d'Italie 1 Athens-Athens GT
19.05.1996 8   Tour d'Italie 2 Elefsina-Nafpaktos GT
20.05.1996 5   Tour d'Italie 3 Messolongi-Ioanina GT
22.05.1996 3   Tour d'Italie 4 Ostuni-Ostuni GT
23.05.1996 15   Tour d'Italie 5 Metaponto-Crotone GT
26.05.1996 2   Tour d'Italie 8 Vallo di Diano-Naples GT
27.05.1996 2   Tour d'Italie 9 Naples-Fiuggi GT
29.05.1996 15   Tour d'Italie 11 Prato-Marino di Massa GT
30.05.1996 3   Tour d'Italie 12 Aulla-Loana GT
02.06.1996 11   Tour d'Italie 15 Briancon-Aosta GT
04.06.1996 9   Tour d'Italie 17 Lausanne-Biella GT
05.06.1996 4   Tour d'Italie 18 Meda-Vicenza GT
09.06.1996 12   Tour d'Italie 22 Sondrio-Milan GT
31.10.1996 17   Classement U.C.I. CL
1995
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
08.08.1995 1   Tour du Portugal 9 2.2
Teams
Season Teams V. P.
2007 Barloworld 0 4
2006 Phonak Hearing Systems 5 11
2005 Team CSC 1 5
2004 Team CSC 2 6
2003 Team Bianchi 0 4
2002 Team Coast 1 2
2001 Mercury - Viatel 2 3
2000 Française des jeux 2 6
1999 Team Polti 2 6
1998 Team Polti 4 7
1997 Scrigno - Gaerne 2 5
1996 Scrigno - Blue Storm 4 11
1995 Navigare - Blue Storm 1 1
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018