Alexeï Markov bios - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Sunday 17 2017 
 
 
 
 
Bios
Markov Alexeï
Russie
©Caisse d'Epargne Press
Date of birth : 26.05.1979
Birth Place : Moscou
Height : 181 cm.
Weight : 78 kg.
Win : 14 Win(s).
Podium : 40 podium(s).
Views : 3166 entry(ies).
2012
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
13.10.2011 9   Herald Sun Tour 2 Ballarat - Geelong ME 2.1. UCI Océanien
29.06.2012 15   Tour du Lac Qinghai 1 Xining - Xining ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
09.07.2012 6   Tour du Lac Qinghai 10 Wuwei - Jingtai ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
11.07.2012 8   Tour du Lac Qinghai 12 Zhongwei - Baiyin ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
12.07.2012 13   Tour du Lac Qinghai 13 Lanzhou - Lanzhou ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2011
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
11.10.2010 3   Tour of Hainan Island Classement gnral ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
12.10.2010 5   Tour of Hainan Island 2 Sanya - Wuzhishan ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
14.10.2010 11   Tour of Hainan Island 4 Xinglong - Wenchang ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
15.10.2010 4   Tour of Hainan Island 5 Wenchang - Haikou ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
18.10.2010 1   Tour of Hainan Island 8 Danzhou - Dongfang ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
19.10.2010 7   Tour of Hainan Island 9 Dongfang - Sanya ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
22.05.2011 3   Velothon Berlin ME 1.1. UCI Européen
11.06.2011 1   Flèche du Sud 3 Mamer - Roeser ME 2.2. UCI Européen
07.07.2011 10   Tour du Lac Qinghai 6 Qilian Circuit Race ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
16.09.2011 5   Tour de Chine 6 Chongqing - Chongqing ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
2009
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
18.03.2009 9   Nokere-Koerse ME 1.1. UCI Européen
03.06.2009 9   Tour du Luxembourg 1 Prologue Luxembourg ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
07.08.2009 2   Tour de Burgos 3 Burgos - Burgos ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
08.08.2009 3   Tour de Burgos 4 Ribera Del Duero - ROA CLM Ind ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
19.08.2009 14   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2 Aalter - Ardooie ProTour Historique
21.08.2009 5   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 4 Niel - Hasselt ProTour Historique
24.08.2009 19   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 7 Genk - Roermond ProTour Historique
12.09.2009 10   Paris Bruxelles ME 1.HC. UCI Européen
18.09.2009 4   Championnat des Flandres ME 1.1. UCI Européen
23.09.2009 8   Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde ME 1.1. UCI Européen
2008
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
01.03.2008 4   Les 3 Jours de Vaucluse 2 Rognes - Rognes ME 2.2. UCI Européen
05.03.2008 1   Giro Del Capo 2 Vissershok - Vissershok ME 2.2. UCI Africain
03.06.2008 2   Volta Ciclista Internacional a Lleida 2 Alcarras - Tremp ME 2.2. UCI Européen
04.06.2008 5   Volta Ciclista Internacional a Lleida 3 Tremp - La Seu D Urgell ME 2.2. UCI Européen
12.09.2008 1   Tour of Sochi 3 Nebug - Dagomys ME 2.2. UCI Européen
2007
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
14.03.2007 15   Tirreno - Adriatico 1 Civitavecchia-Civitavecchia ProTour UCI ProTour
15.03.2007 13   Tirreno - Adriatico 2 Civitavecchia-Marsciano ProTour UCI ProTour
27.04.2007 3   Tour de Rioja 1 Lardero - Calhorra ME 2.1. UCI Européen
19.05.2007 18   Tour d'Italie 7 Spoleto - Scarperia GT
21.05.2007 11   Tour d'Italie 9 Reggio Nell Emilia - Lido Di Camaiore GT
09.06.2007 5   Bicicleta vasca 3 Abadiño - Abadiño CLM Ind ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
10.08.2007 15   Tour d'Allemagne 1 Saarbruecken ProTour UCI ProTour
15.08.2007 16   Tour d'Allemagne 6 Laengenfeld - Kufstein ProTour UCI ProTour
16.08.2007 15   Tour d'Allemagne 7 Kufstein - Regensburg ProTour UCI ProTour
18.08.2007 19   Tour d'Allemagne 9 Einbeck - Hannover ProTour UCI ProTour
24.08.2007 5   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 3 Anvers (Bel) - Knokke-Heist (Bel) ProTour UCI ProTour
25.08.2007 19   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 4 Knokke-Heist (Bel) - Putte (Bel) ProTour UCI ProTour
27.08.2007 6   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 6 Terneuzen (Ned) - Nieuwegein (Ned) ProTour UCI ProTour
2006
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
22.02.2006 8   Tour de Valence 2 Vila Real - Vila real ME 2.1. UCI Européen
07.03.2006 16   Paris Nice 3 Cerilly - Belleville ProTour UCI ProTour
05.04.2006 13   Gand - Wevelgem ProTour UCI ProTour
21.04.2006 1   Tour de Rioja 1 Calahorra - Calahorra ME 2.1. UCI Européen
07.05.2006 15   Quatre jours de Dunkerque 5 Seclin - Dunkerque ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
17.05.2006 5   Tour de Catalogne 3 Salou - Sant Carles de la Rapita ProTour UCI ProTour
19.05.2006 8   Tour de Catalogne 5 Llivia - Manlleu ProTour UCI ProTour
10.06.2006 10   Tour de Suisse 1 Baden - Baden ProTour UCI ProTour
11.06.2006 12   Tour de Suisse 2 Bremgarten - Einsiedeln ProTour UCI ProTour
16.06.2006 9   Tour de Suisse 7 St. Moritz - Ascona ProTour UCI ProTour
22.06.2006 5   Championnat national de Russie sur Route CLM C.N. UCI Européen
01.08.2006 5   Tour d'Allemagne 1 Düsseldorf prologue ProTour UCI ProTour
02.08.2006 12   Tour d'Allemagne 2 Düsseldorf - Bielefeld ProTour UCI ProTour
04.08.2006 6   Tour d'Allemagne 4 Witzenhausen - Schweinfurt ProTour UCI ProTour
05.08.2006 19   Tour d'Allemagne 5 Heidenheim - Bad Tölz ProTour UCI ProTour
09.08.2006 13   Tour d'Allemagne 9 Bad Krozingen - Karlsruhe ProTour UCI ProTour
16.08.2006 7   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 1 Prologue Den Helder ProTour UCI ProTour
17.08.2006 6   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2 Wieringerwerf – Hoogeveen ProTour UCI ProTour
18.08.2006 13   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 3 s Hertogenbosch – Sittard-Geleen ProTour UCI ProTour
21.08.2006 4   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 6 Hasselt – Balen ProTour UCI ProTour
04.09.2006 14   Tour de Pologne 1 Puttusk - Olsztyn ProTour UCI ProTour
05.09.2006 4   Tour de Pologne 2 Ostroda - Elblag ProTour UCI ProTour
06.09.2006 19   Tour de Pologne 3 Gdansk - Torun ProTour UCI ProTour
2005
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
10.02.2005 7   GP Internacional Paredes Rota dos Móveis Classement gnral ME 2.1. UCI Européen
10.02.2005 4   GP Internacional Paredes Rota dos Móveis 1 Setubal - Setubal ME 2.1. UCI Européen
11.02.2005 2   GP Internacional Paredes Rota dos Móveis 2 Seixal - Seixal ME 2.1. UCI Européen
12.02.2005 4   GP Internacional Paredes Rota dos Móveis 3 Sines - Sines ME 2.1. UCI Européen
16.02.2005 10   Tour de l'Algarve 1 Albufeira / Albufeira ME 2.1. UCI Européen
17.02.2005 4   Tour de l'Algarve 2 Vila Real de Stº António/Portimão ME 2.1. UCI Européen
18.02.2005 1   Tour de l'Algarve 3 Vila do Bispo / Lagos ME 2.1. UCI Européen
10.03.2005 2   Volta ao Distrito de Santarém 1 Bombarral - Alcobaça ME 2.1. UCI Européen
11.03.2005 1   Volta ao Distrito de Santarém 2 Peniche - Bombarral ME 2.1. UCI Européen
13.03.2005 1   Volta ao Distrito de Santarém 4 Bombarral - Bombarral CLM Ind ME 2.1. UCI Européen
27.04.2005 2   Tour de Castille et Léon 1 Astorga ME 2.1. UCI Européen
30.04.2005 6   Tour de Castille et Léon 4 Zamora - Salamanque ME 2.1. UCI Européen
25.05.2005 2   Tour de l'Alentejo 1 Beja-Beja ME 2.2. UCI Européen
26.05.2005 3   Tour de l'Alentejo 2 Portel -Viana Do Alentejo ME 2.2. UCI Européen
10.06.2005 1   GP Internacional CTT Correios de Portugal Classement gnral ME 2.1. UCI Européen
10.06.2005 1   GP Internacional CTT Correios de Portugal 1 Porto - Figueira De Foz ME 2.1. UCI Européen
11.06.2005 1   GP Internacional CTT Correios de Portugal 2 Figueira De Foz-Nazare ME 2.1. UCI Européen
06.07.2005 1   GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Joaquim Agostinho 1 Silveira - Manique Do Intendente ME 2.2. UCI Européen
07.07.2005 5   GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Joaquim Agostinho 2 Areia Branca - Lourinhã ME 2.2. UCI Européen
05.08.2005 4   Tour du Portugal 1 Oeiras - Lisboa ME 2.1. UCI Européen
12.08.2005 2   Tour du Portugal 7 Faie - Santo Tirso ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2004
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
30.06.2004 7   Course de la Solidarité Olympique 1 £ódŸ - Kielce 2.3
02.07.2004 5   Course de la Solidarité Olympique 4 Kraœnik - Mielec 2.3
04.07.2004 5   Course de la Solidarité Olympique 6 Rybnik - Rybnik 2.3
2003
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
03.02.2003 7   Challenge de Majorque 2 Cala Bona-Cala Rajada CL
21.02.2003 4   Tour de l'Algarve 3 Lagoa - V.R. Sto.Antonio 2.3
02.03.2003 3   Clasica de Almeria 1.3
20.03.2003 2   GP Mosqueteiros / Rota do Marquês Classement gnral 2.3
20.03.2003 5   GP Mosqueteiros / Rota do Marquês 1 COVILHÃ / POMBAL 2.3
21.03.2003 2   GP Mosqueteiros / Rota do Marquês 2 POMBAL / MARINHA GRANDE 2.3
22.03.2003 4   GP Mosqueteiros / Rota do Marquês 3 MARINHA GRANDE / OEIRAS 2.3
23.03.2003 2   GP Mosqueteiros / Rota do Marquês 4 Sto. Amaro / Alto da Barr 2.3
28.05.2003 13   Tour de l'Alentejo 1 Evora-Evora 2.3
31.05.2003 2   Tour de l'Alentejo 5 Aldeia Da Luz-Aldeia Da L 2.3
01.06.2003 2   Tour de l'Alentejo 6 Beja-Beja 2.3
29.08.2003 3   GP Internacional CTT Correios de Portugal Classement gnral 2.3
29.08.2003 2   GP Internacional CTT Correios de Portugal 1 Viana Do Castelo - Espinho 2.3
30.08.2003 4   GP Internacional CTT Correios de Portugal 2 Espinho - Aveiro 2.3
31.08.2003 4   GP Internacional CTT Correios de Portugal 3 Aveiro - Figueira da Foz 2.3
10.09.2003 8   Etoile Elektrotoer 1 Veldhoven C.L.M. 2.3
11.09.2003 2   Etoile Elektrotoer 2 Eindhoven - Nuth 2.3
14.09.2003 8   Etoile Elektrotoer 5 Sittard/Geleen - Schijndel 2.3
26.09.2003 10   Paris - Corrèze 1 Ormes - Saint-Amand Montrond 2.3
2002
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
03.02.2002 12   Challenge de Majorque 1 Palma - Paseo Maritimo CL
20.03.2002 8   GP Mosqueteiros / Rota do Marquês 1 Oeiras - Marina Grande 2.3
26.04.2002 14   Tour de Rioja 1 Autol - llegada en Calaho 2.3
03.07.2002 10   Tour de l'Alentejo 1 Beja - Beja 2.3
04.07.2002 5   Tour de l'Alentejo 2 Moura - Viana do Alentejo 2.3
06.07.2002 3   Tour de l'Alentejo 4 Monforte - Mora 2.3
30.08.2002 2   GP Internacional CTT Correios de Portugal Classement gnral 2.3
31.08.2002 1   GP Internacional CTT Correios de Portugal 2 Leiria - Coimbra 2.3
01.09.2002 1   GP Internacional CTT Correios de Portugal 3 Coimbra - Matosinhos 2.3
06.10.2002 8   Mémorial Galera 1.3
2001
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
21.02.2001 2   Tour de Rhodes Classement gnral 2.3
21.02.2001 3   Tour de Rhodes 1 Rhodes C.L.M. Ind 2.3
23.02.2001 2   Tour de Rhodes 3 Rhodes-Kolimpia-Apollona-Empona-Rhodes 2.3
24.02.2001 8   Tour de Rhodes 4 Rhodes-Isidoros-Prof. Ilias-Rhodes 2.3
05.07.2001 7   Tour de l'Alentejo 2 Portel - Grândola 2.3
08.07.2001 14   Tour de l'Alentejo 5 Redondo - Évora CLM ind 2.3
07.10.2001 5   Mémorial Galera 1.3
Teams
Season Teams V. P.
2012 Team Rusvelo 0 0
2011 Equipe nationale de Russie 2 4
2009 Team Katusha 0 2
2008 Katyusha Continental Team 2 3
2007 Caisse d'Epargne 0 1
2006 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 1 1
2005 Milaneza - Maia 7 13
2004 Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas 0 0
2003 Lokomotiv 0 9
2002 Itera 2 4
2001 Itera 0 3
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017