Simone Cadamuro bios - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Thursday 15 2018 
 
 
 
 
Bios
Cadamuro Simone
Italie
©Photo: Team MILRAM
Date of birth : 28.06.1976
Birth Place : San Dona di Piave
Height : 187 cm.
Weight : 77 kg.
Win : 8 Win(s).
Podium : 43 podium(s).
Views : 3805 entry(ies).
2009
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
13.02.2009 6   Giro della Provincia di Grosseto 1 Grosseto - Grosseto ME 2.1. UCI Européen
01.04.2009 4   3 Jours De La Panne 2 Zottegem - Koksijde(Oostduinkerke) ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
16.05.2009 9   Dutch Food Valley Classic - Veenendaal-Veenendaal ME 1.1. UCI Européen
2008
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
09.02.2008 11   Grand Prix de la cote des Etrusques ME 1.1. UCI Européen
17.02.2008 7   Giro della Provincia di Grosseto 3 Grosseto - Grosseto ME 2.1. UCI Européen
09.03.2008 4   Porec Trophy ME 1.2. UCI Européen
28.03.2008 6   Semaine Internationale Coppi et Bartali 5 Rio Saliceto – Finale Emilia ME 2.1. UCI Européen
02.04.2008 6   Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda 2 Brignano - Costa Volpino ME 2.1. UCI Européen
04.05.2008 8   Tour de Toscane ME 1.1. UCI Européen
09.05.2008 3   Szlakiem Grodòw Piastowskich 3 Glogow - Lubin ME 2.1. UCI Européen
11.06.2008 3   Tour de Slovénie 1 Ljubljana – Postojna ME 2.1. UCI Européen
14.06.2008 6   Tour de Slovénie 4 Celje – Novo mesto ME 2.1. UCI Européen
17.06.2008 2   Tour de Serbie 2 Banja Koviljača - Pale (B&H) ME 2.2. UCI Européen
20.06.2008 2   Tour de Serbie 5 Kuršumlija - Vranje ME 2.2. UCI Européen
21.06.2008 1   Tour de Serbie 6 Vranje - Soko banja ME 2.2. UCI Européen
22.06.2008 1   Tour de Serbie 7 Soko banja - Kragujevac ME 2.2. UCI Européen
23.07.2008 4   Brixia Tour 1 Rottofreno, stabilimenti LPR (Piacenza) ME 2.1. UCI Européen
27.07.2008 3   Brixia Tour 6 Bisogne – Darfo Boario Terme ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2007
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
18.03.2007 3   Istrian Spring Trophee - J. Magistrala 4 Porec - Zelena Laguna ME 2.2. UCI Européen
27.03.2007 2   Tour de Normandie 2 Mondeville - Forges-les-Eaux ME 2.2. UCI Européen
17.05.2007 1   Flèche du Sud 2 Schifflange - Kayl ME 2.2. UCI Européen
2006
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
17.01.2006 3   Tour Down Under 1 East End Adelaide Street Race ME 2.HC. UCI Océanien
21.01.2006 7   Tour Down Under 5 Willunga to Willunga ME 2.HC. UCI Océanien
22.01.2006 3   Tour Down Under 6 Adelaide City Council Circuit ME 2.HC. UCI Océanien
07.03.2006 5   Paris Nice 3 Cerilly - Belleville ProTour UCI ProTour
03.05.2006 7   Quatre jours de Dunkerque 1 Dunkerque – Gravelines ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
04.05.2006 3   Quatre jours de Dunkerque 2 Arques - Le Cateau Cambrésis ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
05.05.2006 5   Quatre jours de Dunkerque 3 Fontaine au Pire – Hénin Beaumont ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
07.05.2006 3   Quatre jours de Dunkerque 5 Seclin - Dunkerque ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
13.05.2006 6   Course de la Paix 1 Linz - Schems ME 2.2. UCI Européen
19.05.2006 3   Course de la Paix 7 Delitzsch - Thale ME 2.2. UCI Européen
22.07.2006 4   Brixia Tour 3 Pisogne - Darfo Boario Terme ME 2.1. UCI Européen
23.07.2006 2   Brixia Tour 5 Bassano Bresciano - Manerbio - Palazzolo sull Ogli ME 2.1. UCI Européen
07.08.2006 2   Tour de Burgos 2 Ribera del Duero (Aranda de Duero - Roa de Duero) ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
10.08.2006 3   Tour de Burgos 5 Miranda de Ebro - Burgos ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
17.08.2006 2   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2 Wieringerwerf – Hoogeveen ProTour UCI ProTour
18.08.2006 2   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 3 s Hertogenbosch – Sittard-Geleen ProTour UCI ProTour
19.08.2006 4   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 4 Beek – Westmalle ProTour UCI ProTour
21.08.2006 3   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 6 Hasselt – Balen ProTour UCI ProTour
05.09.2006 10   Tour de Pologne 2 Ostroda - Elblag ProTour UCI ProTour
06.09.2006 6   Tour de Pologne 3 Gdansk - Torun ProTour UCI ProTour
07.09.2006 10   Tour de Pologne 4 Bydgoszcz - Poznan ProTour UCI ProTour
23.09.2006 2   Tour de Zélande Centrale Classement gnral ME 2.1. UCI Européen
26.09.2006 7   Circuit de l'Escaut ME 1.1. UCI Européen
29.09.2006 8   Tour de l'Eurométropole - Circuit Franco-Belge 2 Ghyvelde-Poperinge ME 2.1. UCI Européen
30.09.2006 5   Tour de l'Eurométropole - Circuit Franco-Belge 3 Mouscron-Dottignies ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2005
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
29.01.2005 7   Grand Prix International de Doha ME 1.2. UCI Asiatique
31.01.2005 5   Tour du Qatar 1 Al Khor Corniche - Doha Hyatt Plaza ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
04.02.2005 12   Tour du Qatar 5 Sealine Beach Resort - Doha Corniche ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
13.02.2005 6   Tour Méditerranéen 5 Cabries - Marseille ME 2.1. UCI Européen
09.03.2005 10   Tirreno - Adriatico 1 Civitavecchia - Civitavecchia ProTour UCI ProTour
31.03.2005 2   3 Jours De La Panne 3 De Panne - De Panne ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
06.04.2005 8   Gand - Wevelgem ProTour UCI ProTour
13.04.2005 3   Grand Prix de l'Escaut ME 1.HC. UCI Européen
16.05.2005 10   Tour d'Italie 10 Firenze - Ravenna ProTour UCI ProTour
18.05.2005 12   Tour d'Italie 11 Ravenna - Rossano Veneto ProTour UCI ProTour
20.05.2005 9   Tour d'Italie 13 Alleghe - Rovereto ProTour UCI ProTour
23.05.2005 4   Tour d'Italie 16 Livigno - Lissone ProTour UCI ProTour
31.07.2005 19   Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics ProTour UCI ProTour
04.08.2005 14   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2 Geel(B) - Mierlo (P-B) ProTour UCI ProTour
05.08.2005 1   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 3 Geldrop(P-B) - Sittard/Geleen(P-B) ProTour UCI ProTour
08.08.2005 15   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 6 Verviers(B) - Hasselt(B) ProTour UCI ProTour
09.08.2005 3   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 7 Sint-Truiden(B) - Hoogstraten(B) ProTour UCI ProTour
30.08.2005 13   Tour d'Espagne 4 Ciudad Real - Argamasilla de Alba GT
2004
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
31.01.2004 1   Grand Prix International de Doha 1.3
05.02.2004 6   Tour du Qatar 4 Al Wakra - Al Wakra 2.3
13.02.2004 6   Tour Méditerranéen 3 Rousset - Berre L'etang 2.3
14.02.2004 7   Tour Méditerranéen 4 Greasque - Marignane 2.3
10.04.2004 3   Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe Classement gnral 1.3
14.04.2004 3   Grand Prix de l'Escaut 1.1
16.04.2004 1   Dutch Food Valley Classic - Veenendaal-Veenendaal 1.2
21.04.2004 2   Lotto-Rundfahrt - Tour de Basse Saxe 1 Wolfburg - Duderstadt 2.3
22.04.2004 4   Lotto-Rundfahrt - Tour de Basse Saxe 2 Duderstadt - Göttingen 2.3
24.04.2004 3   Lotto-Rundfahrt - Tour de Basse Saxe 4 Einbeck - Melle 2.3
25.04.2004 7   Lotto-Rundfahrt - Tour de Basse Saxe 5 Melle - Leer 2.3
09.05.2004 15   Tour d'Italie 2 Gênes-Alba GT
12.05.2004 3   Tour d'Italie 5 Porretta Terme-Civitella Val di Chiana GT
13.05.2004 8   Tour d'Italie 6 Civitella Val di Chiana-Spoleto GT
17.05.2004 9   Tour d'Italie 10 Policoro-Carovigno GT
19.05.2004 9   Tour d'Italie 11 Porto Sant'Elpidio-Ascoli Piceno GT
21.05.2004 10   Tour d'Italie 13 Cesena-Trévise GT
24.05.2004 8   Tour d'Italie 16 Porec/Parenzo (CRO) - San Vendemiano GT
30.05.2004 8   Tour d'Italie 21 Clusone-Milan GT
19.07.2004 1   Tour du Lac Qinghai 3 Xihaizhen - Niaodao (Bird Island) 2.3
20.07.2004 2   Tour du Lac Qinghai 4 Niaodoa - Qinghai Lake Hotel 2.3
24.07.2004 2   Tour du Lac Qinghai 8 Xining - Ledu - Pingan - Xining 2.3
07.08.2004 6   Regio Tour 4 Emmendingen(D) - Lahr(D) 2.3
2003
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
04.02.2003 3   Tour de Langkawi 5 Kota Bharu-Kuala Terengga 2.3
05.02.2003 3   Tour de Langkawi 6 Marang-Cukai 2.3
09.06.2003 2   Tour d'Autriche 1 Salzburg - Salzburg 2.2
15.06.2003 3   Tour d'Autriche 7 Wien, Ringstraße circuit 2.2
25.07.2003 4   Brixia Tour 1 Bassano Bresciano - Maner 2.3
15.08.2003 4   Tour du Danemark 4 Middelfart - Faaborg 2.2
08.09.2003 1   Tour de Pologne 1 Gdansk - Gdynia 2.2
09.09.2003 4   Tour de Pologne 3 Tczew - Olsztyn 2.2
10.09.2003 4   Tour de Pologne 3 Ostróda - Bydgoszcz 2.2
11.09.2003 10   Tour de Pologne 4 Inowroclaw - Kalisz 2.2
2002
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
09.02.2002 4   Porec Trophy 1.5
24.03.2002 2002-03-24   Stausee-Rundfahrt 1.3
11.05.2002 4   Course de la Paix 2 Trebon (Cze) - Pardubice (Cze) 2.2
06.07.2002 2   Course de la Solidarité Olympique 4 Nowy Sacz - Wadowice 2.3
Teams
Season Teams V. P.
2009 Amica Chips - Knauf 0 0
2008 Nippo - Endeka 2 7
2007 Kio Ene - Tonazzo - DMT 1 3
2006 Team Milram 0 12
2005 Domina Vacanze 1 4
2004 De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 3 10
2003 De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 1 5
2002 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 0 2
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018