All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Thursday 13 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Vuelta a Ecuador 2011
ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
2010-11-19 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ECU19850614 Guama De la Cruz Byron Movistar Continental Team MOT 14:31:18
2 ECU19781110 Calpa Ramiro Glas Casa Real - Campos De Solana 1.05.
3 COL19840522 Atapuma Alex Gob Narino ‐ Alkosto 1.16.
4 COL19680926 Nino Corredor Libardo Letua Cycling Team L2A 1.47.
5 COL19840603 Calderon Exson Gob Narino ‐ Alkosto 1.59.
5 COL19840603 Calderon Exson Indervalle 1.59.
6 COL19900925 Pantoja Tovar Darwin Ferney Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 2.01.
7 COL19771217 Camargo Fernando Boyaca Orgullo De America BOY 2.05.
8 COL19730715 Sarmiento Riano José Ismael Boyaca Orgullo De America BOY 2.15.
9 ECU19850521 Navarrete Segundo Pichincha Ecuador 2.37.
10 COL19800530 Ojeda Santiago Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carch 2.40.
2010-11-19 : Tulcán – Ibarra - 128 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ECU19850614 Guama De la Cruz Byron Movistar Continental Team MOT 2:56:00.
2 ARG19830507 Montenegro Jorge Martin Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA 6"
3 COL19900925 Pantoja Tovar Darwin Ferney Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 9"
4 ECU19800709 Castano Erick Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA 13"
5 COL19680926 Nino Corredor Libardo Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ECU19850614 Guama De la Cruz Byron Movistar Continental Team MOT Pts.
2010-11-20 : Ibarra - San Lorenzo - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ECU19840402 Paneluisa Wilson Pichincha Ecuador 4:08:20
2 COL19640827 Ochoa Plazas Israel-Antonio Boyaca Orgullo De America BOY m.t.
3 COL19680926 Nino Corredor Libardo Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
4 ECU19810110 Montenegro Juan Carlos Equipo Spoli Ecuador m.t.
5 ARG19880707 Godoy Sergio Equipe Nationale d'Argentine ARG 10"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19680926 Nino Corredor Libardo Letua Cycling Team L2A Pts.
2010-11-21 : San Lorenzo - Esmeraldas - 145 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19790913 Messineo Leandro Equipe Nationale d'Argentine ARG 3:12:35.
2 DOM19831219 Sanchez Beriguete Augusto Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM m.t.
3 COL19730715 Sarmiento Riano José Ismael Boyaca Orgullo De America BOY 3"
4 COL19840522 Atapuma Alex Gob Narino ‐ Alkosto 5"
5 ECU19781110 Calpa Ramiro Glas Casa Real - Campos De Solana 1.20.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ARG19790913 Messineo Leandro Equipe Nationale d'Argentine ARG Pts.
2010-11-22 : Santo Domingo y Quito - 140 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ECU19850614 Guama De la Cruz Byron Movistar Continental Team MOT 4:11:09
2 COL19840603 Calderon Exson Gob Narino ‐ Alkosto 1.42.
2 COL19840603 Calderon Exson Indervalle 1.42.
3 COL19680926 Nino Corredor Libardo Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
4 COL19771217 Camargo Fernando Boyaca Orgullo De America BOY m.t.
5 COL19840522 Atapuma Alex Gob Narino ‐ Alkosto m.t.
historic
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Camargo Fernando
2 Navarrete Segundo
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Guama De la Cruz Byron
2 Sierra Pena Alvaro
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Atapuma Alex
2 Gallegos Jorge
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018