All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Monday 24 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Romanian Cycling Tour 2012
ME 2.2. UCI Européen
2012-06-02 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CRO19811204 Kvasina Matija Loborika Favorit Team LOB 26:54:48
2 ESP19860622 De La Parte Gonzalez Victor SP Tableware SPT 23"
3 GER19870904 Heider Johannes Equipe Nationale d'Allemagne GER 2:51
4 UKR19900818 Karnulin Denys ISD - Lampre Continental ISE 4:03
5 ROU19880529 Nechita Andrei Equipe national de Roumanie ROU 4:16
6 GER19851122 Berger Heinrich Equipe Nationale d'Allemagne GER 5:45
7 UKR19860627 Leontenko Yuriy Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR 6:36
8 UKR19900414 Vasilyev Maksym ISD - Lampre Continental ISE 7:34
9 ITA19820808 Franzoï Enrico Miche - Guerciotti MIE 7:43
10 BUL19870114 Grashev Martin Equipe Nationale de Bulgarie BUL 8:02
2012-06-02 : Constanta - Constanta
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GRE19800603 Tamouridis Ioannis SP Tableware SPT 10:08
2 ROU19880529 Nechita Andrei Equipe national de Roumanie ROU 5"
3 ROU19880529 Nechita Andrei Equipe national de Roumanie ROU 7"
4 UKR19910921 Golovash Oleksandr Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR 10"
5 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Equipe national de Roumanie ROU 20"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GRE19800603 Tamouridis Ioannis SP Tableware SPT Pts.
2012-06-02 : Hârsova - Galati
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19890830 Kulyk Andriy Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR 2:59:04
2 ESP19820622 Sobrino Joaquin SP Tableware SPT m.t.
3 GRE19800603 Tamouridis Ioannis SP Tableware SPT m.t.
4 ITA00000000 Fusaz Marco Equipe nationale d'Italie ITA m.t.
5 ITA00000000 Bolzan Riccardo Equipe nationale d'Italie ITA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GRE19800603 Tamouridis Ioannis SP Tableware SPT Pts.
2012-06-03 : Galati - Vaslui
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19900414 Vasilyev Maksym ISD - Lampre Continental ISE 3:51:59
2 ITA19820808 Franzoï Enrico Miche - Guerciotti MIE m.t.
3 GRE19800603 Tamouridis Ioannis SP Tableware SPT m.t.
4 ESP19820622 Sobrino Joaquin SP Tableware SPT m.t.
5 UKR19890830 Kulyk Andriy Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GRE19800603 Tamouridis Ioannis SP Tableware SPT Pts.
2012-06-04 : Iasi - Botosani
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19890830 Kulyk Andriy Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR 2:36:28
2 UKR19900414 Vasilyev Maksym ISD - Lampre Continental ISE m.t.
3 UKR19890722 Martynenko Oleksandr ISD - Lampre Continental ISE m.t.
4 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Equipe national de Roumanie ROU m.t.
5 GRE19800603 Tamouridis Ioannis SP Tableware SPT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GRE19800603 Tamouridis Ioannis SP Tableware SPT Pts.
2012-06-05 : Siret - Suceava
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CRO19811204 Kvasina Matija Loborika Favorit Team LOB 3:48:56
2 ROU19880529 Nechita Andrei Equipe national de Roumanie ROU m.t.
3 UKR19900818 Karnulin Denys ISD - Lampre Continental ISE m.t.
4 GER19851122 Berger Heinrich Equipe Nationale d'Allemagne GER m.t.
5 UKR19900414 Vasilyev Maksym ISD - Lampre Continental ISE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CRO19811204 Kvasina Matija Loborika Favorit Team LOB Pts.
2012-06-06 : Poiana Largului - Targu Mures
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19890830 Kulyk Andriy Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR 4:03:43
2 ESP19820622 Sobrino Joaquin SP Tableware SPT m.t.
3 HUN19880623 Lovassy Krisztian Equipe nationale de Hongrie HON m.t.
4 GRE19800603 Tamouridis Ioannis SP Tableware SPT m.t.
5 UKR00000000 Tesler Artem Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CRO19811204 Kvasina Matija Loborika Favorit Team LOB Pts.
2012-06-07 : Agnita - Ramnicu Valcea
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GRE19800603 Tamouridis Ioannis SP Tableware SPT 3:34:30
2 ITA00000000 Bolzan Riccardo Equipe nationale d'Italie ITA m.t.
3 GER00000000 Tiedke Alexander Equipe Nationale d'Allemagne GER m.t.
4 UKR19910921 Golovash Oleksandr Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR m.t.
5 ITA00000000 Rossi Mattia Equipe nationale d'Italie ITA 3"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CRO19811204 Kvasina Matija Loborika Favorit Team LOB Pts.
2012-06-08 : Ramnicu Valcea - Pasul Urdele
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19860622 De La Parte Gonzalez Victor SP Tableware SPT 3:31:36
2 CRO19811204 Kvasina Matija Loborika Favorit Team LOB m.t.
3 GER19870904 Heider Johannes Equipe Nationale d'Allemagne GER 30"
4 BUL19870114 Grashev Martin Equipe Nationale de Bulgarie BUL 2:59
5 UKR19900818 Karnulin Denys ISD - Lampre Continental ISE 3:25
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CRO19811204 Kvasina Matija Loborika Favorit Team LOB Pts.
2012-06-09 : Salonta - Marghita
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GRE19800603 Tamouridis Ioannis SP Tableware SPT 2:18:23
2 HUN19880623 Lovassy Krisztian Equipe nationale de Hongrie HON m.t.
3 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Equipe national de Roumanie ROU m.t.
4 BUL00000000 Aleksiev Aleksandar Equipe Nationale de Bulgarie BUL m.t.
5 UKR19900414 Vasilyev Maksym ISD - Lampre Continental ISE m.t.
historic
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Nechita Andrei
2 Tamouridis Ioannis
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Koev Vladimir
2 Rizzi Bruno
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Cador Rida
2 Oostlander Sander
 
 
Women
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017