All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Saturday 24 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Vuelta Ciclista Independencia 2015
ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
2015-02-22 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19880810 Oyola Oyola Robigzon Leandro EPM - UNE EPM 24:28:56
2 COL19800812 Ortiz Caro Edwar Stiber Entente Sud-Gascogne ESG 13"
2 COL19800812 Ortiz Caro Edwar Stiber Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 13"
3 USA19880216 Butler Christopher Team Smartstop SSC 20"
4 COL19861029 Castaneda Ortega Jaime Alberto EPM - UNE EPM 1:59
5 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team DCT 2:07
6 FRA19851207 Carene Boris Team Differdange - Losch CCD 2:18
7 USA19890512 McCabe Travis Team Smartstop SSC 2:26
8 CAN19821114 Bell Zach Team Smartstop SSC 2:28
9 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EPM - UNE EPM 2:29
9 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EEGSA-Emisoras Unidas de Guatemala EEG 2:29
10 USA19880209 Slack Erik IRT Racing IRT 2:36
2015-02-22 : Santo Domingo - Santo Domingo
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 PUR19880525 Colon Ortiz Eduardo Equipe Nationale de Porto Rico PUR 4:44:02
2 FRA19851207 Carene Boris Team Differdange - Losch CCD m.t.
3 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
3 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EEGSA-Emisoras Unidas de Guatemala EEG m.t.
4 USA19890512 McCabe Travis Team Smartstop SSC m.t.
5 COL19880810 Oyola Oyola Robigzon Leandro EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 PUR19880525 Colon Ortiz Eduardo Equipe Nationale de Porto Rico PUR Pts.
2015-02-23 : Punta Cana - Santo Domingo
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19861029 Castaneda Ortega Jaime Alberto EPM - UNE EPM 4:57:56
2 USA19830729 Haltrich Coulton IRT Racing IRT m.t.
3 DOM19831219 Sanchez Beriguete Augusto Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM m.t.
4 CAN19821114 Bell Zach Team Smartstop SSC m.t.
5 GER19910215 Mayer Yannick Bike Aid BAI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19861029 Castaneda Ortega Jaime Alberto EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2015-02-24 : Santo Domingo - Samaná
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19900107 Huffman Evan Team Smartstop SSC 4:08:38
2 ECU19850614 Guama De la Cruz Byron Team Ecuador ECU 29"
3 COL19861029 Castaneda Ortega Jaime Alberto EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
4 USA19890512 McCabe Travis Team Smartstop SSC m.t.
5 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team DCT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19861029 Castaneda Ortega Jaime Alberto EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2015-02-25 : Samaná - San Francisco de Macorís
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19910215 Mayer Yannick Bike Aid BAI 3:01:04
2 VEN19930419 Nieves Xavier Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN m.t.
3 USA19870605 Sweeting Robert Team Smartstop SSC m.t.
4 DOM19920406 Guzman Rosario William de Jesus Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team DCT m.t.
5 COL19880810 Oyola Oyola Robigzon Leandro EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19880810 Oyola Oyola Robigzon Leandro EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2015-02-26 : Moca - Constanza
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19880810 Oyola Oyola Robigzon Leandro EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2015-02-27 : Santiago - Santiago
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19861029 Castaneda Ortega Jaime Alberto EPM - UNE EPM 2:25:41
2 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team DCT m.t.
3 FRA19851207 Carene Boris Team Differdange - Losch CCD m.t.
4 COL19800812 Ortiz Caro Edwar Stiber Entente Sud-Gascogne ESG m.t.
4 COL19800812 Ortiz Caro Edwar Stiber Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL m.t.
5 ECU19880926 Montenegro Jorge Team Ecuador ECU m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19880810 Oyola Oyola Robigzon Leandro EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2015-02-28 : Santiago - Santo Domingo
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DOM00000000 Taveras Norlandy Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM 3:23:11
2 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team DCT m.t.
3 COL19880810 Oyola Oyola Robigzon Leandro EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
4 DOM00000000 Espinal Jonathan Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM m.t.
5 DOM19831219 Sanchez Beriguete Augusto Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19880810 Oyola Oyola Robigzon Leandro EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2015-03-01 : Santo Domingo - Santo Domingo
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19870605 Sweeting Robert Team Smartstop SSC 1:47:48
2 COL19850929 Torres Cristian Camilo Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL m.t.
3 CAN19910409 Schwingboth Jacob Bike Aid BAI m.t.
4 VEN19930514 Yaguaro Isaac Ona I.D.T. Fona OFT m.t.
5 USA19900107 Huffman Evan Team Smartstop SSC 5"
historic
2014 - ME 2.2.
1 Sanchez Anzola Edwin
2 Britton Rob
2012 - ME 2.2.
1 Sanchez Jimenez Ismael Nelson
2 Oyola Oyola Robigzon Leandro
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Gil Martinez Tomas Aurelio
2 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Sanchez Beriguete Augusto
2 Langlois Bruno
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Sepulveda Luis Fernando
2 Cruz Wendy
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Ochoa Carlos José
2 Sanchez Beriguete Augusto
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-25 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
2018-02-25 La Drôme Classic
2018-02-25 GP Izola - Butan plin
2018-02-25 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
2018-03-02 Tour of Mediterrennean
2018-03-03 Montepaschi Strade Bianche - Eroica
2018-03-03 Porec Trophy
2018-03-03 Tour de Langkawi
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018