Vuelta Ciclista Independencia 2015 - CyclingbaseVuelta Ciclista Independencia 2015 - CyclingbaseVuelta Ciclista Independencia 2015 - CyclingbaseVuelta Ciclista Independencia 2015 - CyclingbaseVuelta Ciclista Independencia 2015 - CyclingbaseVuelta Ciclista Independencia 2015 - CyclingbaseVuelta Ciclista Independencia 2015 - CyclingbaseVuelta Ciclista Independencia 2015 - CyclingbaseVuelta Ciclista Independencia 2015 - CyclingbaseVuelta Ciclista Independencia 2015 - CyclingbaseVuelta Ciclista Independencia 2015 - CyclingbaseVuelta Ciclista Independencia 2015 - CyclingbaseVuelta Ciclista Independencia 2015 - CyclingbaseVuelta Ciclista Independencia 2015 - CyclingbaseVuelta Ciclista Independencia 2015 - CyclingbaseVuelta Ciclista Independencia 2015 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Thursday 23 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Vuelta Ciclista Independencia 2015
ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
2015-02-22 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19880810 Oyola Oyola Robigzon Leandro EPM - UNE EPM 24:28:56
2 COL19800812 Ortiz Caro Edwar Stiber Entente Sud-Gascogne ESG 13"
2 COL19800812 Ortiz Caro Edwar Stiber Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 13"
3 USA19880216 Butler Christopher Team Smartstop SSC 20"
4 COL19861029 Castaneda Ortega Jaime Alberto EPM - UNE EPM 1:59
5 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team DCT 2:07
6 FRA19851207 Carene Boris Team Differdange - Losch CCD 2:18
7 USA19890512 McCabe Travis Team Smartstop SSC 2:26
8 CAN19821114 Bell Zach Team Smartstop SSC 2:28
9 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EEGSA-Emisoras Unidas de Guatemala EEG 2:29
9 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EPM - UNE EPM 2:29
10 USA19880209 Slack Erik IRT Racing IRT 2:36
2015-02-22 : Santo Domingo - Santo Domingo
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 PUR19880525 Colon Ortiz Eduardo Equipe Nationale de Porto Rico PUR 4:44:02
2 FRA19851207 Carene Boris Team Differdange - Losch CCD m.t.
3 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
3 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EEGSA-Emisoras Unidas de Guatemala EEG m.t.
4 USA19890512 McCabe Travis Team Smartstop SSC m.t.
5 COL19880810 Oyola Oyola Robigzon Leandro EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 PUR19880525 Colon Ortiz Eduardo Equipe Nationale de Porto Rico PUR Pts.
2015-02-23 : Punta Cana - Santo Domingo
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19861029 Castaneda Ortega Jaime Alberto EPM - UNE EPM 4:57:56
2 USA19830729 Haltrich Coulton IRT Racing IRT m.t.
3 DOM19831219 Sanchez Beriguete Augusto Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM m.t.
4 CAN19821114 Bell Zach Team Smartstop SSC m.t.
5 GER19910215 Mayer Yannick Bike Aid BAI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19861029 Castaneda Ortega Jaime Alberto EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2015-02-24 : Santo Domingo - Samaná
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19900107 Huffman Evan Team Smartstop SSC 4:08:38
2 ECU19850614 Guama De la Cruz Byron Team Ecuador ECU 29"
3 COL19861029 Castaneda Ortega Jaime Alberto EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
4 USA19890512 McCabe Travis Team Smartstop SSC m.t.
5 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team DCT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19861029 Castaneda Ortega Jaime Alberto EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2015-02-25 : Samaná - San Francisco de Macorís
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19910215 Mayer Yannick Bike Aid BAI 3:01:04
2 VEN19930419 Nieves Xavier Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN m.t.
3 USA19870605 Sweeting Robert Team Smartstop SSC m.t.
4 DOM19920406 Guzman Rosario William de Jesus Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team DCT m.t.
5 COL19880810 Oyola Oyola Robigzon Leandro EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19880810 Oyola Oyola Robigzon Leandro EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2015-02-26 : Moca - Constanza
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19880810 Oyola Oyola Robigzon Leandro EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2015-02-27 : Santiago - Santiago
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19861029 Castaneda Ortega Jaime Alberto EPM - UNE EPM 2:25:41
2 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team DCT m.t.
3 FRA19851207 Carene Boris Team Differdange - Losch CCD m.t.
4 COL19800812 Ortiz Caro Edwar Stiber Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL m.t.
4 COL19800812 Ortiz Caro Edwar Stiber Entente Sud-Gascogne ESG m.t.
5 ECU19880926 Montenegro Jorge Team Ecuador ECU m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19880810 Oyola Oyola Robigzon Leandro EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2015-02-28 : Santiago - Santo Domingo
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DOM00000000 Taveras Norlandy Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM 3:23:11
2 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team DCT m.t.
3 COL19880810 Oyola Oyola Robigzon Leandro EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
4 DOM00000000 Espinal Jonathan Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM m.t.
5 DOM19831219 Sanchez Beriguete Augusto Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19880810 Oyola Oyola Robigzon Leandro EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2015-03-01 : Santo Domingo - Santo Domingo
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19870605 Sweeting Robert Team Smartstop SSC 1:47:48
2 COL19850929 Torres Cristian Camilo Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL m.t.
3 CAN19910409 Schwingboth Jacob Bike Aid BAI m.t.
4 VEN19930514 Yaguaro Isaac Ona I.D.T. Fona OFT m.t.
5 USA19900107 Huffman Evan Team Smartstop SSC 5"
historic
2014 - ME 2.2.
1 Sanchez Anzola Edwin
2 Britton Rob
2012 - ME 2.2.
1 Sanchez Jimenez Ismael Nelson
2 Oyola Oyola Robigzon Leandro
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Gil Martinez Tomas Aurelio
2 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Sanchez Beriguete Augusto
2 Langlois Bruno
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Sepulveda Luis Fernando
2 Cruz Wendy
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Ochoa Carlos José
2 Sanchez Beriguete Augusto
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017