All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Saturday 22 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Vuelta Ciclista Independencia 2016
ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
2016-02-27 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DOM19820624 Sanchez Jimenez Ismael Nelson Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM 25:37:28
2 COL19930605 Ochoa Camargo Diego Antonio Boyaca Raza de Campeones BRC 38"
3 ARG19880707 Godoy Sergio San Luis Somos Todos SLS 2:43
4 DOM19831219 Sanchez Beriguete Augusto Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM 10:42
5 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team DCT 10:49
6 MAR19901028 Aadel Reda Al Marakeb Cycling Team MCT 11.31.
7 CRC19921014 Chavarria Joseph Nestle Giant Costa Rica NGC 11:42
8 COL19960221 Florez Lopez Miguel Eduardo Boyaca Raza de Campeones BRC 11:57
9 COL19850929 Torres Cristian Camilo Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 13:28
10 DOM19911114 Cruz Adellyn Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM 13.53.
2016-02-27 Santo Domingo - Santo Domingo CLM par Equipe
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 ACT Aero Cycling Team Republica Dominicana 23:37
2 DCT Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 5"
3 SLS San Luis Somos Todos 10"
4 BRC Boyaca Raza de Campeones 15"
5 LRT Lupus Racing Team 20"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DOM00000000 Taveras Norlandy Aero Cycling Team Republica Dominicana ACT Pts.
2016-02-28 : Santo Domingo - Barahona
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19850929 Torres Cristian Camilo Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 3:52:58
2 DOM00000000 German Meran Rafael Adolfo Aero Cycling Team Republica Dominicana ACT 45"
3 FRA00000000 Jeannes Matthieu Lupus Racing Team LRT m.t.
4 MEX19830715 Sarabia Diaz Ignacio Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team DCT m.t.
5 BRA19840327 Barberi Stefano Boyaca Raza de Campeones BRC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DOM00000000 German Meran Rafael Adolfo Aero Cycling Team Republica Dominicana ACT Pts.
2016-02-29 : Santo Domingo - Mirador de Miches
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DOM19820624 Sanchez Jimenez Ismael Nelson Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM 4:37:42
2 COL19930605 Ochoa Camargo Diego Antonio Boyaca Raza de Campeones BRC 17"
3 DOM19831219 Sanchez Beriguete Augusto Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM m.t.
4 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team DCT m.t.
5 ARG19880707 Godoy Sergio San Luis Somos Todos SLS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19850929 Torres Cristian Camilo Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL Pts.
2016-03-01 : Santo Domingo - Samaná
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DOM19820624 Sanchez Jimenez Ismael Nelson Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM 4:41:25
2 ARG19880707 Godoy Sergio San Luis Somos Todos SLS m.t.
3 COL19930605 Ochoa Camargo Diego Antonio Boyaca Raza de Campeones BRC 8"
4 ARG19890215 Moyano Enzo San Luis Somos Todos SLS 3.42.
5 DOM19831219 Sanchez Beriguete Augusto Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ARG19880707 Godoy Sergio San Luis Somos Todos SLS Pts.
2016-03-02 : Samaná - San Francisco de Macorís
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DOM00000000 Taveras Norlandy Aero Cycling Team Republica Dominicana ACT 2:42:58
2 FRA19890412 Ramothe Cédric Unis Sport Lamentinois m.t.
3 DOM00000000 Reynoso Jonatan Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM m.t.
4 DOM00000000 Rodriguez Anthony Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM m.t.
5 USA19880325 Murphy Evan Lupus Racing Team LRT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ARG19880707 Godoy Sergio San Luis Somos Todos SLS Pts.
2016-03-03 : Moca - Constanza
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19930605 Ochoa Camargo Diego Antonio Boyaca Raza de Campeones BRC 3:43:35
2 COL19911009 Parra Bustamente Heiner Rodrigo Boyaca Raza de Campeones BRC 6"
3 DOM19820624 Sanchez Jimenez Ismael Nelson Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM m.t.
4 ESP19910114 Grijalba Fernando Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team DCT 4.12.
5 ARG19880707 Godoy Sergio San Luis Somos Todos SLS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DOM19820624 Sanchez Jimenez Ismael Nelson Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM Pts.
2016-03-04 : Santiago de los Caballeros - Santo Domingo
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19750123 Olheiser Michael Lupus Racing Team LRT 3:17:33
2 ESP19910114 Grijalba Fernando Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team DCT 44"
3 DOM00000000 Delgado Marcos Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM m.t.
4 COL19910726 Chaparro Rueda Yeison Andres Boyaca Raza de Campeones BRC 2.13.
5 ARG19890215 Moyano Enzo San Luis Somos Todos SLS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DOM19820624 Sanchez Jimenez Ismael Nelson Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM Pts.
2016-03-05 : Santo Domingo - Santo Domingo
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19851207 Richeze Mauro Abel San Luis Somos Todos SLS 2:12:47
2 DOM00000000 Taveras Norlandy Aero Cycling Team Republica Dominicana ACT m.t.
3 USA19880325 Murphy Evan Lupus Racing Team LRT m.t.
4 CRC00000000 Marin Gabriel Equipe national du Costa Rica CRC m.t.
5 FRA19890412 Ramothe Cédric Unis Sport Lamentinois m.t.
historic
2015 - ME 2.2.
1 Oyola Oyola Robigzon Leandro
2 Ortiz Caro Edwar Stiber
2014 - ME 2.2.
1 Sanchez Anzola Edwin
2 Britton Rob
2012 - ME 2.2.
1 Sanchez Jimenez Ismael Nelson
2 Oyola Oyola Robigzon Leandro
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Gil Martinez Tomas Aurelio
2 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Sanchez Beriguete Augusto
2 Langlois Bruno
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Sepulveda Luis Fernando
2 Cruz Wendy
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Ochoa Carlos José
2 Sanchez Beriguete Augusto
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018