All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Saturday 24 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour ivoirien de la Paix 2008
ME 2.1. UCI Africain
2008-03-06 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Bouygues Telecom 17.15.38
2 FRA19840411 Turgot Sébastien Bouygues Telecom m.t.
3 FRA19830815 Marino Jean-Marc Crédit Agricole 11"
4 ITA19840217 Proch Walter LPR Brakes - Ballan 25"
5 ERI19881110 Teklehaimanot Daniel Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 37"
6 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Crédit Agricole 41"
7 AUT19740906 Totschnig Harald Elk Haus - Simplon ELK 42"
8 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Crédit Agricole 1.10.
9 FRA19830317 Claude Mathieu Bouygues Telecom 1.18.
10 TUN19780817 M'raihi Ahmed Equipe Nationale de Tunisie TUN 2.21.
11 ERI19870312 Russon Meron Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 2.51.
12 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo LPR Brakes - Ballan 2.55.
13 EGY19870530 Abdalla Cherif Equipe Nationale Egypte EGY 3.01.
14 LTU19851208 Konovalovas Ignatas Crédit Agricole 3.02.
15 TUN19750714 Jendoubi Karim Equipe Nationale de Tunisie TUN 3.02.
2008-03-06 : Elimination Criterium
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto LPR Brakes - Ballan
2 ITA19790908 Maserati Alessandro LPR Brakes - Ballan
3 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Crédit Agricole
4 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Bouygues Telecom
5 ERI19940123 Gebrehiwet Merhawi Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI
6 MAR19820714 Jelloul Adil Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR
7 MAR19860823 Lahsaïni Mouhssine Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR
8 LTU19851208 Konovalovas Ignatas Crédit Agricole
9 RUS19840611 Sokolov Evgueny Bouygues Telecom
10 CIV19821220 Ouedraogo Ahmed Equipe Nationale de Cote d'Ivoire CIV
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2008-03-07 : Abidjan-Akoupé - 130 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19840411 Turgot Sébastien Bouygues Telecom 3.00.34
2 FRA19830815 Marino Jean-Marc Crédit Agricole 1"
3 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Bouygues Telecom 13"
4 FRA19840426 Quemeneur Perrig Bouygues Telecom 17"
5 LTU19851208 Konovalovas Ignatas Crédit Agricole 22"
6 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
7 ITA19840217 Proch Walter LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
8 TUN19750714 Jendoubi Karim Equipe Nationale de Tunisie TUN m.t.
9 ERI19870312 Russon Meron Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
10 ITA19730923 Fois Valentino Amore & Vita - McDonald's AMO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19840411 Turgot Sébastien Bouygues Telecom Pts.
2008-03-08 : Toumodi-Bouaké - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19821104 Lagana Sergio LPR Brakes - Ballan 3.41.52
2 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ Doha Team DOT 1.53.
3 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo LPR Brakes - Ballan 3.28.
4 LTU19851208 Konovalovas Ignatas Crédit Agricole m.t.
5 AUT19740906 Totschnig Harald Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
6 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Crédit Agricole m.t.
7 EGY19870530 Abdalla Cherif Equipe Nationale Egypte EGY m.t.
8 ERI19870312 Russon Meron Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
9 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19840411 Turgot Sébastien Bouygues Telecom Pts.
2008-03-09 : Yamoussoukro-Daloa - 134 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19840217 Proch Walter LPR Brakes - Ballan 3.16.11.
2 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Bouygues Telecom 3"
3 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 AUT19800120 Rucker Stefan Elk Haus - Simplon ELK 9"
5 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto LPR Brakes - Ballan 13"
6 AUT19740906 Totschnig Harald Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
7 FRA19830815 Marino Jean-Marc Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 ITA19800702 Marinangeli Sergio LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
9 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano Amore & Vita - McDonald's AMO m.t.
10 FRA19840411 Turgot Sébastien Bouygues Telecom m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Bouygues Telecom Pts.
2008-03-10 : Zoukougbeu-Man - 140 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Crédit Agricole 3.25.44.
2 FRA19830317 Claude Mathieu Bouygues Telecom m.t.
3 ITA19821104 Lagana Sergio LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
4 AUT19850902 Fankhauser Clemens Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
5 CAN19820421 Cortes Phil Amore & Vita - McDonald's AMO 07"
6 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Bouygues Telecom 1.29.
7 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
9 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano Amore & Vita - McDonald's AMO m.t.
10 ERI00000000 Yemane Bereket Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Bouygues Telecom Pts.
2008-03-11 : Yamoussoukro-Gagnoa - 140 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUT19800120 Rucker Stefan Elk Haus - Simplon ELK 3.45.48.
2 MAR19860823 Lahsaïni Mouhssine Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR 2"
3 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Crédit Agricole 39"
4 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
5 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Bouygues Telecom m.t.
6 CIV19880718 Kante Bassirou Equipe Nationale de Cote d'Ivoire CIV m.t.
7 EGY19870530 Abdalla Cherif Equipe Nationale Egypte EGY
8 AUT19740906 Totschnig Harald Elk Haus - Simplon ELK
9 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
10 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano Amore & Vita - McDonald's AMO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Bouygues Telecom Pts.
2008-03-12 : Gd Bassam-Abidjan - 104 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
historic
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-25 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
2018-02-25 La Drôme Classic
2018-02-25 GP Izola - Butan plin
2018-02-25 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
2018-03-02 Tour of Mediterrennean
2018-03-03 Montepaschi Strade Bianche - Eroica
2018-03-03 Porec Trophy
2018-03-03 Tour de Langkawi
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018