All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Sunday 19 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
President Tour of Iran 2016
ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
2016-03-13 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Equipe nationale d'Iran IRI 24:07:46
2 IRI19810227 Ememi Rahim Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 2.22.
3 IRI19900326 Moazzemi Godarzi Arvin Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 2.28.
4 NED19901203 Koning Peter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 3:18
5 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Equipe nationale d'Iran IRI 3:19
6 KAZ19910610 Bizhigitov Zhandos Vino 4 - Ever SKO V4E 5:02
7 USA19910413 McCutcheon Connor Team Illiminate ILU 6:08
8 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling SGT 6:38
9 IRI19930107 Kolahdozhgh Amir Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 7:09
10 IRI19811012 Sohrabi Mehdi Equipe nationale d'Iran IRI 8:06
11 KAZ19930707 Zemlyakov Oleg Vino 4 - Ever SKO V4E 8:31
12 NED19891013 Van Luijk Sven Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 9:47
13 NED19920923 Beckeringh Derk Abel Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 10:36
14 NED19870819 Schulting Peter Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 11:06
15 IRI19880610 Khorshid Khalil RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS 12:29
16 IRI19920101 Khademi Ali Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team TPT 13:31
17 USA19911106 Easter Griffin Team Illiminate ILU 13:45
18 IRI19850406 Rajablou Mohammad Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 14:38
19 ESP19880805 Guardiola Tora Salvador Team Ukyo UKO 15:03
20 GER19890222 Baldauf Sébastian Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam HAC 16:15
21 IRI19900603 Pourhashemi Hamid Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team TPT 17:14
22 KAZ19960519 Gidich Yevgeniy Vino 4 - Ever SKO V4E 17:49
23 KAZ19870223 Shushemoin Alexandre Vino 4 - Ever SKO V4E 18:00
24 IRI19820321 Shirisisan Hamid Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 18:05
25 IRI19850706 Safarzadeh Saeid Equipe nationale d'Iran IRI 18:11
2016-03-13 : Tariz - Urmia - 162.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19910413 McCutcheon Connor Team Illiminate ILU 3:47:27
2 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Equipe nationale d'Iran IRI m.t.
3 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling SGT m.t.
4 IRI19810227 Ememi Rahim Pishgaman Giant Team PKY m.t.
5 KAZ19930707 Zemlyakov Oleg Vino 4 - Ever SKO V4E 4"
6 AUS19831205 Sulzberger Bernard Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 27"
7 NED19921021 Hoekstra Jochem Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
8 GER19960215 Fussnegger Moritz Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling SGT m.t.
9 AUT19910108 Gaugl Florian Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam HAC m.t.
10 AUT19920526 Kuen Maximilian Amplatz - BMC AMP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19910413 McCutcheon Connor Team Illiminate ILU Pts.
2016-03-14 : Urmia - Aras - 209.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19901203 Koning Peter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 4:37:10
2 IRI19900326 Moazzemi Godarzi Arvin Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 4.54.
3 IRI19810227 Ememi Rahim Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 4.55.
4 IRI19930107 Kolahdozhgh Amir Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 4.57.
5 AUS19940118 Scotson Miles Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 4.58.
6 USA19910413 McCutcheon Connor Team Illiminate ILU m.t.
7 ESP19890328 Aberasturi Izaga Jon Team Ukyo UKO 5.00.
8 SLO19881114 Bajc Andi Amplatz - BMC AMP m.t.
9 NED19870819 Schulting Peter Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
10 KAZ19910610 Bizhigitov Zhandos Vino 4 - Ever SKO V4E m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19901203 Koning Peter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC Pts.
2016-03-15 : Aras - Tabriz - 139.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19920923 Beckeringh Derk Abel Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 3:34:27
2 COL19891121 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades Team Illiminate ILU m.t.
3 KAZ19930707 Zemlyakov Oleg Vino 4 - Ever SKO V4E m.t.
4 IRI19811012 Sohrabi Mehdi Equipe nationale d'Iran IRI 2.27.
5 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling SGT m.t.
6 IRI19870208 Nateghi Hossein Equipe nationale d'Iran IRI m.t.
7 KAZ19960519 Gidich Yevgeniy Vino 4 - Ever SKO V4E m.t.
8 IRI19930107 Kolahdozhgh Amir Pishgaman Giant Team PKY m.t.
9 ESP19880805 Guardiola Tora Salvador Team Ukyo UKO m.t.
10 NED19870819 Schulting Peter Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19901203 Koning Peter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC Pts.
2016-03-16 : Tabriz - Sareyn - 198.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Equipe nationale d'Iran IRI 4:00:46
2 IRI19810227 Ememi Rahim Pishgaman Giant Team PKY m.t.
3 IRI19900603 Pourhashemi Hamid Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team TPT 12"
4 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling SGT 31"
5 KAZ19910610 Bizhigitov Zhandos Vino 4 - Ever SKO V4E m.t.
6 GER19890222 Baldauf Sébastian Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam HAC 36"
7 USA19910413 McCutcheon Connor Team Illiminate ILU 44"
8 NED19891013 Van Luijk Sven Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
9 SLO19900223 Tratnik Jan Amplatz - BMC AMP 49"
10 IRI19900326 Moazzemi Godarzi Arvin Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 1.40.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Equipe nationale d'Iran IRI Pts.
2016-03-17 : Sareyn - Tabriz - 181.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Equipe nationale d'Iran IRI 5:16:38
2 IRI19900326 Moazzemi Godarzi Arvin Pishgaman Giant Team PKY m.t.
3 IRI19811012 Sohrabi Mehdi Equipe nationale d'Iran IRI m.t.
4 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Equipe nationale d'Iran IRI m.t.
5 NED19901203 Koning Peter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2.13.
6 IRI19810227 Ememi Rahim Pishgaman Giant Team PKY m.t.
7 KAZ19910610 Bizhigitov Zhandos Vino 4 - Ever SKO V4E 3.30.
8 IRI19930107 Kolahdozhgh Amir Pishgaman Giant Team PKY m.t.
9 COL19800513 Colorado Hernandez Francisco Jarley RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS 3.33.
10 IRI19880610 Khorshid Khalil RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS 3.46.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Equipe nationale d'Iran IRI Pts.
2016-03-18 : Tabriz City - 114 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19960519 Gidich Yevgeniy Vino 4 - Ever SKO V4E 2:44:14
2 ESP19890328 Aberasturi Izaga Jon Team Ukyo UKO m.t.
3 UKR00000000 Tesler Artem Team LVSHAN Landscape LSL m.t.
4 COL19891121 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades Team Illiminate ILU m.t.
5 ITA19880910 Zanotti Marco 2 Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
6 IRI00000000 Ganjkhanlou Mohammad Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team TPT m.t.
7 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
8 AUS19850411 Clarke William Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
9 IRI19820321 Shirisisan Hamid Pishgaman Giant Team PKY m.t.
10 SLO19881114 Bajc Andi Amplatz - BMC AMP m.t.
historic
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad
2 Ememi Rahim
2014 - ME 2.2.
1 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader
2 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad
2013 - ME 2.2.
1 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader
2 Kadlec Milan
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Poor Sriedi Samad
2 Nino Corredor Libardo
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Askari Hossein
2 Erler Tobias
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader
2 Mizourov Andrey
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Kazemi Sarai Ahad
2 Sohrabi Mehdi
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017