President Tour of Iran 2017 - CyclingbasePresident Tour of Iran 2017 - CyclingbasePresident Tour of Iran 2017 - CyclingbasePresident Tour of Iran 2017 - CyclingbasePresident Tour of Iran 2017 - CyclingbasePresident Tour of Iran 2017 - CyclingbasePresident Tour of Iran 2017 - CyclingbasePresident Tour of Iran 2017 - CyclingbasePresident Tour of Iran 2017 - CyclingbasePresident Tour of Iran 2017 - CyclingbasePresident Tour of Iran 2017 - CyclingbasePresident Tour of Iran 2017 - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Monday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
President Tour of Iran 2017
ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
2017-10-08 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2017-10-08 : Tabriz - Urmia - 144.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19861011 Kers Koos Jeroen Babydump Cycling Team BBD 2:55:42
2 AUS19941109 White Liam Drapac Pat’s Veg Holistic Development Team DPV m.t.
3 KAZ19980501 Sokolov Nikita Vino - Astana Motors VAM m.t.
4 ITA19921020 Toffali Nicola 0711 / Cycling CYC m.t.
5 BEL19960731 Stockman Michiel Tarteletto - Isorex TIS m.t.
6 KAZ19870312 Nepomnyachshiy Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors VAM m.t.
7 AUS19830804 Crawford Jai Kinan Cycling Team KIN m.t.
8 NED19940507 Korevaar Merijn Babydump Cycling Team BBD m.t.
9 AUS19960319 Ross Mat Drapac Pat’s Veg Holistic Development Team DPV m.t.
10 IRI19920108 Beyk Khormizi Hamid Pishgaman Cycling Team PKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19861011 Kers Koos Jeroen Babydump Cycling Team BBD Pts.
2017-10-09 : Urmia - Aras Free Zone - 209.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19961023 Voloshin Alexey Vino - Astana Motors VAM 4:41:02
2 NED19861112 Ruijgh Rob Tarteletto - Isorex TIS 2"
3 KAZ19920419 Davidenok Ilya Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking TSR 1"
4 AUS19871208 Featonby Jesse Drapac Pat’s Veg Holistic Development Team DPV m.t.
5 AUS19950228 Yates Theodore Drapac Pat’s Veg Holistic Development Team DPV 1.15.
6 KAZ19940127 Astafyev Stepan Vino - Astana Motors VAM m.t.
7 AUS19960319 Ross Mat Drapac Pat’s Veg Holistic Development Team DPV m.t.
8 BEL19960731 Stockman Abram Tarteletto - Isorex TIS m.t.
9 KAZ19980501 Sokolov Nikita Vino - Astana Motors VAM m.t.
10 AUS19830804 Crawford Jai Kinan Cycling Team KIN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 KAZ19961023 Voloshin Alexey Vino - Astana Motors VAM Pts.
2017-10-10 : Aras Free Zone - Tabriz - 155.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRI19850706 Safarzadeh Saeid Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking TSR 4:02:30
2 AUS19950228 Yates Theodore Drapac Pat’s Veg Holistic Development Team DPV 28"
3 IRI00000000 Ganjkhanlou Mohammad Pishgaman Cycling Team PKY m.t.
4 NED19951028 Doets Marco Babydump Cycling Team BBD m.t.
5 JPN19920929 Suzuki Ryu Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team BGT m.t.
6 ITA19921020 Toffali Nicola 0711 / Cycling CYC m.t.
7 IRI19870208 Nateghi Hossein Sepahan Cycling Team SPT m.t.
8 NED19861011 Kers Koos Jeroen Babydump Cycling Team BBD m.t.
9 MAR19950814 Sahbaoui Soufiane Vib Bikes VIB m.t.
10 GER19980710 Hugger Jan 0711 / Cycling CYC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 KAZ19961023 Voloshin Alexey Vino - Astana Motors VAM Pts.
2017-10-11 : Tabriz - Serin - 196.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2017-10-12 : Serin - Tabriz - 191.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2017-10-13 : Tabriz - Tabriz - 114 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
historic
2016 - ME 2.1.
1 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad
2 Ememi Rahim
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad
2 Ememi Rahim
2014 - ME 2.2.
1 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader
2 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad
2013 - ME 2.2.
1 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader
2 Kadlec Milan
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Poor Sriedi Samad
2 Nino Corredor Libardo
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Askari Hossein
2 Erler Tobias
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader
2 Mizourov Andrey
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Kazemi Sarai Ahad
2 Sohrabi Mehdi
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-21 Abu Dhabi Tour
2018-02-22 Tour of Antalya
2018-02-24 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad - Circuit Het Volk
2018-02-24 Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
2018-02-25 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
2018-02-25 La Drôme Classic
2018-02-25 GP Izola - Butan plin
2018-02-25 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018