Amstel Gold Race 1996 - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Sunday 25 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Amstel Gold Race 1996
CDM
1996-04-27 : - 253 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Gewiss - Playbus 5h55'36"
2 ITA19681221 Bettin Mauro Refin-Mobilvetta 22"
3 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - GB 22"
4 UKR19700414 Gontchenkov Alexandre Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
5 ITA19650424 Fontanelli Fabiano MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
6 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Isoglass m.t.
7 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Festina - Lotus m.t.
8 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Mapei - GB m.t.
9 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
10 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Carrera - Longoni Sport m.t.
11 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 ITA19630228 Chiappucci Claudio Carrera - Longoni Sport m.t.
13 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio Kelme - Artiach m.t.
14 ITA19650115 Fondriest Maurizio Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
15 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Panaria - Vinavil m.t.
16 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
17 USA19710918 Armstrong Lance Motorola m.t.
18 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Motorola m.t.
19 ITA19670927 Zaina Enrico Carrera - Longoni Sport m.t.
20 DEN19640403 Riis Bjarne Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
22 POL19620604 Jaskula Zenon Brescialat - Verynet m.t.
23 ITA19650716 Faresin Gianni Panaria - Vinavil m.t.
24 FRA19670208 Madouas Laurent Motorola m.t.
25 ITA19641211 Ballerini Franco Mapei - GB m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Schleck Frank
2 Wesemann Steffen
2005 - ProTour
1 Di Luca Danilo
2 Boogerd Michael
2004 - CDM
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Boogerd Michael
2003 - CDM
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Boogerd Michael
2002 - CDM
1 Bartoli Michele
2 Ivanov Sergueï
2001 - CDM
1 Dekker Erik
2000 - CDM
1 Zabel Erik
2 Boogerd Michael
1999 - CDM
1 Boogerd Michael
1998 - CDM
1 Jaerman Rolf
2 Den Bakker Maarten
1997 - CDM
1 Riis Bjarne
2 Tafi Andrea
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
2018-03-02 Tour of Mediterrennean
2018-03-03 Montepaschi Strade Bianche - Eroica
2018-03-03 Porec Trophy
2018-03-03 Tour de Langkawi
2018-03-03 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Oued Eddahab
2018-03-04 Paris Nice
2018-03-04 GP Industria & Artigianato
2018-03-04 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen - 3 jours de la Flandre Occidentale
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018