Amstel Gold Race 2008 - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Friday 23 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Amstel Gold Race 2008
ProTour UCI ProTour
2008-04-20 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre 6.35.43
2 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC - Saxo Bank m.t.
3 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE 2"
4 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 NED19840906 Dekker Thomas Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 06"
6 AUT19791209 Pfannberger Christian Barloworld BAR 14"
7 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Pro Team Astana AST 18"
8 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne GCE 23"
9 NED19760129 Kroon Karsten Team CSC - Saxo Bank 27"
10 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme Bouygues Telecom 45"
11 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
12 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Crédit Agricole m.t.
13 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
14 FRA19820105 Vaugrenard Benoit Française des jeux FDJ 51"
15 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Gerolsteiner m.t.
16 FIN19781018 Carlström Kjell Liquigas LIQ m.t.
17 BEL19810204 Van Summeren Johan Silence - Lotto SIL 56"
18 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
19 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
20 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Team Columbia 1.00.
21 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.19.
22 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy Française des jeux FDJ 1.27.
23 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Milram MRM m.t.
24 ESP19820316 Del Nero Montes Jesus Saunier Duval - Scott m.t.
25 AUS19830524 Lloyd Matthew Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Schleck Frank
2 Wesemann Steffen
2005 - ProTour
1 Di Luca Danilo
2 Boogerd Michael
2004 - CDM
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Boogerd Michael
2003 - CDM
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Boogerd Michael
2002 - CDM
1 Bartoli Michele
2 Ivanov Sergueï
2001 - CDM
1 Dekker Erik
2000 - CDM
1 Zabel Erik
2 Boogerd Michael
1999 - CDM
1 Boogerd Michael
1998 - CDM
1 Jaerman Rolf
2 Den Bakker Maarten
1997 - CDM
1 Riis Bjarne
2 Tafi Andrea
1996 - CDM
1 Zanini Stefano
2 Bettin Mauro
1995 - CDM
1 Gianetti Mauro
2 Cassani Davide
1994 - CDM
1 Museeuw Johan
2 Cenghialta Bruno
1993 - CDM
1 Jaerman Rolf
2 Bugno Gianni
1992 - CDM
1 Ludwig Olaf
2 Museeuw Johan
1991 - CDM
1 Maassen Frans
2 Fondriest Maurizio
1990 - CDM
1 Van Der Poel Adri
2 Roosen Luc
1989 - CDM
1 Van Lancker Eric
2 Criquelion Claude
1988 - CDM
1 Nijdam Jelle
2 Rooks Steven
1987 - CDM
1 Zoetemelk Joop
2 Rooks Steven
1986 - CDM
1 Rooks Steven
2 Zoetemelk Joop
1985 - CDM
1 Knetemann Gerrie
2 Lieckens Jozef
1984 - CDM
1 Hanegraaf Jacques
2 Andersen Kim
1983 - CDM
1 Anderson Phil
2 Bogaert Jan
1982 - CDM
1 Raas Jan
2 Roche Stephen
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-24 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad - Circuit Het Volk
2018-02-24 Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
2018-02-25 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
2018-02-25 La Drôme Classic
2018-02-25 GP Izola - Butan plin
2018-02-25 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
2018-03-02 Tour of Mediterrennean
2018-03-03 Montepaschi Strade Bianche - Eroica
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018