Tour du Poitou Charentes 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Poitou Charentes 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Poitou Charentes 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Poitou Charentes 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Poitou Charentes 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Poitou Charentes 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Poitou Charentes 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Poitou Charentes 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Poitou Charentes 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Poitou Charentes 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Thursday 27 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Poitou Charentes 2016
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2016-08-23 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN 15:31:11
2 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 30"
3 POR19890306 Oliveira Nelson Filipe Movistar Team MOV 30"
4 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 33"
5 ITA19940420 Moscon Gianni Team Sky SKY 51"
6 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ 55"
7 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY 56"
8 FRA19830622 Roy Jérémy FDJ FDJ 57"
9 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 1:12
10 NED19950815 Oomen Sam Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 1:20
11 ESP19920708 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team MOV 1:24
12 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:36
13 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC 1:36
14 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 1:44
15 LTU19851208 Konovalovas Ignatas FDJ FDJ 1:46
16 BEL19900815 Lietaer Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 1:51
17 BEL19880406 Bille Gaetan Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 2:04
18 BEL19860308 Vantomme Maxime Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM 2:05
19 ITA19900430 Nardin Alberto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 2:12
20 FRA19861112 Offredo Yoann FDJ FDJ 2:31
21 BEL19900205 Sprengers Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 2:31
22 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 2:35
23 BEL19880317 Dron Boris Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 2:42
24 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Direct Energie DEN 2:43
25 BEL19820709 Van Hecke Preben Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 2:50
2016-08-23 : Angoulême - Puilboreau
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 4:29:05
2 BEL19900915 Jans Roy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
3 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
4 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain HP BTP - Auber 93 HBA m.t.
5 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
6 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
7 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Direct Energie DEN m.t.
8 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
9 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
10 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF Pts.
2016-08-24 : La Rochelle - Niort
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 4:16:32
2 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
3 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
4 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain HP BTP - Auber 93 HBA m.t.
5 GBR19900701 Fenn Andrew Team Sky SKY m.t.
6 BEL19900915 Jans Roy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
7 ITA19871220 Busato Matteo Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
8 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
9 ESP19920708 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team MOV m.t.
10 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ Pts.
2016-08-25 : Thuré - Châtellerault
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 2:15:01
2 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
3 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ m.t.
4 GBR19900701 Fenn Andrew Team Sky SKY m.t.
5 NED19871202 Van Winden Dennis Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
6 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Direct Energie DEN m.t.
7 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
8 ITA19940420 Moscon Gianni Team Sky SKY m.t.
9 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
10 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Direct Energie DEN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF Pts.
2016-08-25 : Saint-Sauveur - Châtellerault CLM Ind
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN 26:51
2 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 30"
3 POR19890306 Oliveira Nelson Filipe Movistar Team MOV 30"
4 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 33"
5 ITA19940420 Moscon Gianni Team Sky SKY 51"
6 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ 55"
7 FRA19830622 Roy Jérémy FDJ FDJ 57"
8 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY 1.02.
9 DEN19940810 Andersen Søren Kragh Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 1.08.
10 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 1.12.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN Pts.
2016-08-26 : Thouars - Poitiers
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bardiani CSF BAR 4:03:42
2 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain HP BTP - Auber 93 HBA m.t.
4 BEL19860308 Vantomme Maxime Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
5 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
6 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
7 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ m.t.
8 BEL19900205 Sprengers Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
9 FRA19910409 Maldonado Anthony HP BTP - Auber 93 HBA m.t.
10 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Direct Energie DEN m.t.
historic
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Martin Tony
2 Malori Adriano
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Chavanel Sylvain
2 Tuft Svein
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Herrada Lopez Jesus
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Durbridge Luke
2 Roy Jérémy
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Sergent Jesse
2 Dowsett Alex
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Engoulvent Jimmy
2 Rollin Dominique
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Larsson Gustav Erik
2 Lancaster Brett
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Vaugrenard Benoit
2 Ista Kevin
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Berges Emilien-Benoît
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Chavanel Sylvain
2 Flens Rick
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Chavanel Sylvain
2 Moreau Christophe
2004 - 2.3
1 Barthe Stéphane
2 Mutsaars Ronald
2003 - 2.3
1 Voigt Jens
2 Chavanel Sylvain
2002 - 2.3
1 Trentin Guido
2 Chavanel Sylvain
1997 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017