All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Friday 24 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Poitou Charentes 2003
2.3
2003-08-26 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 15h10'55"
2 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère 16"
3 DEN19701114 Petersen Jorgen Bo Team Fakta 34"
4 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM 44"
5 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley FDjeux.com 46"
6 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 47"
7 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane MBK - Oktos - St Quentin 58"
9 SUI19731120 Schnider Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems 1'05"
10 FRA19760827 Poilvet Benoît Crédit Agricole 1'18"
11 FRA19761029 Clain Médéric Cofidis 1'24"
12 ESP19760218 Palomares Villaplana Adrian Carvalhelhos - Boavista 1'25"
13 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2R ALM 1'27"
14 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Cofidis 1'42"
15 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris CCC - Polsat m.t.
16 FRA19691206 Agnolutto Christophe AG2R ALM 1'44"
17 FRA19770320 Finot Frédéric Jean Delatour 1'49"
18 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 1'50"
19 NED19790419 Mutsaars Ronald Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'51"
20 FRA19740411 Rénier Franck Brioche La Boulangère 1'56"
2003-08-26 : Pons - La Couronne - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 4h06'55"
2 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
3 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris CCC - Polsat m.t.
4 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
6 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis m.t.
7 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM m.t.
8 FRA19710217 Auger Ludovic Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
9 FRA19740411 Rénier Franck Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
10 FRA19771220 Tessier Jean-Michel Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
11 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
12 ESP19760218 Palomares Villaplana Adrian Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
13 FRA19761029 Clain Médéric Cofidis m.t.
14 FRA19691206 Agnolutto Christophe AG2R ALM m.t.
15 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Team Fakta m.t.
2003-08-27 : Ruffec - Bressuire - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19781123 Sassone Robert Cofidis 4h14'23"
2 UKR19740602 Bondariew Bogdan CCC - Polsat m.t.
3 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère 1'08"
4 FRA19791101 Edaleine Christophe Jean Delatour m.t.
5 FRA19740627 Morin Anthony Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy FDjeux.com m.t.
7 NED19731019 Lotz Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 IRL19801010 Scanlon Mark AG2R ALM m.t.
9 FRA19790521 Buffaz Mickaël Jean Delatour m.t.
10 ITA19790915 Bernucci Lorenzo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
11 BEL19750724 Lhoir Manu Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 1'17"
12 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM 6'14"
13 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
14 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta m.t.
15 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
2003-08-28 : Bressuire - Loudun - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R ALM 3h48'25"
2 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
3 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick Jean Delatour m.t.
4 ITA19800702 Marinangeli Sergio Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
5 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
6 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe FDjeux.com m.t.
7 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
8 BUL19711106 Stoyanov Plamen Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
9 FRA19771117 Olivier Lénaïc MBK - Oktos - St Quentin m.t.
10 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
11 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
12 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
13 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis m.t.
14 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris CCC - Polsat m.t.
15 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
2003-08-29 : Monts-Sur-Guesnes C.L.M. Ind - 20 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 25'06"
2 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère 17"
3 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 23"
4 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 29"
5 DEN19701114 Petersen Jorgen Bo Team Fakta 35"
6 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley FDjeux.com 46"
7 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM 46"
8 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 47"
9 ESP19790314 Camano Ortuzar Iker Phonak Hearing Systems 49"
10 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole 55"
11 ESP19731217 Gonzalez Capilla Santos Domina vacanze - Elitron 59"
12 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane MBK - Oktos - St Quentin 1'00"
13 UKR19740602 Bondariew Bogdan CCC - Polsat 1'01"
14 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole m.t.
15 SUI19731120 Schnider Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems 1'05"
2003-08-29 : Monts-Sur-Guesnes - Buxerolles - 106 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19760129 Kroon Karsten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2h28'42"
2 FRA19750109 Berges Stephane AG2R ALM 1"
3 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis 1'10"
4 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe FDjeux.com m.t.
5 FRA19771117 Olivier Lénaïc MBK - Oktos - St Quentin m.t.
6 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy MBK - Oktos - St Quentin m.t.
7 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM m.t.
8 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
9 ITA19800702 Marinangeli Sergio Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
10 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Cofidis m.t.
11 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 POL19790126 Zarebski Jaroslaw CCC - Polsat m.t.
13 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
14 DEN19730813 Skelde Michael Team Fakta m.t.
15 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Berges Emilien-Benoît
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Chavanel Sylvain
2 Flens Rick
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Chavanel Sylvain
2 Moreau Christophe
2004 - 2.3
1 Barthe Stéphane
2 Mutsaars Ronald
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017