Tour du Rwanda 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2015 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Monday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Rwanda 2015
ME 2.2. UCI Africain
2015-11-15 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RWA19931104 Insengiyumva Jean Bosco Rwanda Karisimbi RWK 23:54:50
2 RWA19960101 Areruya Joseph Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 1:45
3 RWA00000000 Hakuzimana Camera Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 2:45
4 ERI19930903 Eyob Metkel Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 3:02
5 RWA19910601 Byukusenge Patrick Rwanda Akagera RAK 3:04
6 SUI00000000 Winterberg Lukas Equipe national Suisse SUI 3:12
7 RWA19860101 Biziyaremye Joseph Rwanda Karisimbi RWK 3:44
8 RWA19800101 Byukusenge Nathan Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 3:47
9 FRA19830201 Liponne Julien Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme 3:48
10 FRA19910227 Bescond Jérémy Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme CCI 4:26
2015-11-15 : Prologue : Kigali - Kigali
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RWA19931104 Insengiyumva Jean Bosco Rwanda Karisimbi RWK 3.52.
2 RWA19940101 Ndayisenga Valens Rwanda Karisimbi RWK 3"
3 RWA19910115 Hadi Janvier Rwanda Karisimbi RWK 10"
4 FRA19910227 Bescond Jérémy Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme CCI m.t.
5 RWA00000000 Hakuzimana Camera Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 12"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RWA19931104 Insengiyumva Jean Bosco Rwanda Karisimbi RWK Pts.
2015-11-16 : Nyagatare - Rwamagana
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI19910616 Debesay Mekseb Bike Aid BAI 2:50:14
2 ERI19920713 Teshome Hagos Meron Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
3 ERI19920219 Debretsion Baranceal Aron AS.BE. Cocyclingteam ASB m.t.
4 RWA19860101 Biziyaremye Joseph Rwanda Karisimbi RWK m.t.
5 RSA19921229 Smit Williem Jakobus Equipe Nationnal d'Afrique du Sud RSA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RWA19931104 Insengiyumva Jean Bosco Rwanda Karisimbi RWK Pts.
2015-11-17 : Kigali - Huye
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RWA00000000 Bintunimana Emile Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 3:02:18
2 FRA19830201 Liponne Julien Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme m.t.
3 RWA19790828 Ruhumuriza Abraham Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA m.t.
4 RWA19960101 Areruya Joseph Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 18"
5 RWA00000000 Hategeka Gasore Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RWA19931104 Insengiyumva Jean Bosco Rwanda Karisimbi RWK Pts.
2015-11-18 : Kigali - Musanze
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RWA19931104 Insengiyumva Jean Bosco Rwanda Karisimbi RWK 2:39:33
2 RWA19910601 Byukusenge Patrick Rwanda Akagera RAK 17"
3 RWA19960101 Areruya Joseph Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 53"
4 RWA19940101 Ndayisenga Valens Rwanda Karisimbi RWK 56"
5 SUI00000000 Winterberg Lukas Equipe national Suisse SUI 1.02.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RWA19931104 Insengiyumva Jean Bosco Rwanda Karisimbi RWK Pts.
2015-11-19 : Musanze - Nyanza
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI19910616 Debesay Mekseb Bike Aid BAI 4:21:06
2 RSA19910730 Kruger Hendrik Team Abantu m.t.
3 SUI00000000 Winterberg Lukas Equipe national Suisse SUI m.t.
4 GER19880818 Bichlmann Daniel Bike Aid BAI m.t.
5 FRA19830201 Liponne Julien Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2015-11-20 : Muhanga - Rubavu
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI19920713 Teshome Hagos Meron Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 3:44:24
2 RWA19931104 Insengiyumva Jean Bosco Rwanda Karisimbi RWK 2"
3 RSA19921229 Smit Williem Jakobus Equipe Nationnal d'Afrique du Sud RSA m.t.
4 SUI00000000 Winterberg Lukas Equipe national Suisse SUI m.t.
5 FRA19910227 Bescond Jérémy Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme CCI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RWA19931104 Insengiyumva Jean Bosco Rwanda Karisimbi RWK Pts.
2015-11-21 : Rubavu - Kigali
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RWA19931104 Insengiyumva Jean Bosco Rwanda Karisimbi RWK 4:10:22
2 RWA19960101 Areruya Joseph Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 38"
3 RWA00000000 Hakuzimana Camera Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 59"
4 RWA19860101 Biziyaremye Joseph Rwanda Karisimbi RWK 1.12.
5 RWA00000000 Uwizeyimana Jean Claude Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 1.15.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RWA19931104 Insengiyumva Jean Bosco Rwanda Karisimbi RWK Pts.
2015-11-22 : Kigali - Kigali
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI19930903 Eyob Metkel Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 3:02:35
2 ERI19901006 Amanuel Meron Bike Aid BAI m.t.
3 RWA19960101 Areruya Joseph Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA m.t.
4 RWA19931104 Insengiyumva Jean Bosco Rwanda Karisimbi RWK m.t.
5 RWA19910115 Hadi Janvier Rwanda Karisimbi RWK m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.2.
1 Girdlestone Dylan
2 Meintjes Louis
2013 - ME 2.2.
1 Lill Darren
2 Girdlestone Dylan
2012 - ME 2.2.
1 Reijnen Kiel
2 Rosskopf Joey
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Teklehaimanot Daniel
2 Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Jelloul Adil
2 Saadoune Abdelatif
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-20 Halle-Ingooigem - Omloop van de Vlaamse
2018-06-20 Adriatica Ionica Race/Following the Serenissima Routes
2018-06-21 Tour des Pays de Savoie
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018