Tour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Monday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Rwanda 2016
ME 2.2. UCI Africain
2016-11-13 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RWA19940101 Ndayisenga Valens Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC 21:15:21
2 ERI19930903 Eyob Metkel Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC 39"
3 ERI19910228 Tesfom Okubamariam Issak Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 1:30
4 RWA19960101 Areruya Joseph Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 2:52
5 ERI19940817 Gebrezgabihier Amanuel Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 4:05
6 ETH19890219 Giday Kbrom Equipe national d'Ethiopie ETH 4:13
7 ETH19941116 Buru Temesgen Burgos BH BBH 4:47
8 SUI19960710 Bussard Dimitri Team Roth ROT 5:03
9 RWA19931104 Nsengimana Jean_Bosco Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 5:03
10 KEN19881209 Kangangi Suleiman Kenyan Riders Downunder KRD 5:24
2016-11-13 : Prologue : Kigali - Kigali
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19851124 Rugg Timothy Equipe Nationale des Etats-Unis USA 4:00:25
2 ERI19940817 Gebrezgabihier Amanuel Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 2:45
3 RWA19960101 Areruya Joseph Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 4:10
4 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Cycling Academy Team CAT 4:07
5 RWA19931104 Nsengimana Jean_Bosco Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 4:38
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19851124 Rugg Timothy Equipe Nationale des Etats-Unis USA Pts.
2016-11-14 : Kigali - Ngoma
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Cycling Academy Team CAT 2:12:35
2 ERI00000000 Solomon Zemenfes Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
3 ERI19910228 Tesfom Okubamariam Issak Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
4 ETH19941116 Buru Temesgen Burgos BH BBH m.t.
5 ERI19930903 Eyob Metkel Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RWA19960101 Areruya Joseph Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA Pts.
2016-11-15 : Kigali - Karongi
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RWA19940101 Ndayisenga Valens Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC 3:16:46
2 KEN19881209 Kangangi Suleiman Kenyan Riders Downunder KRD 1:06
3 RWA19960101 Areruya Joseph Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 1:27
4 ERI19930903 Eyob Metkel Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC m.t.
5 RWA19931104 Nsengimana Jean_Bosco Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RWA19940101 Ndayisenga Valens Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC Pts.
2016-11-16 : Karongi - Kigali
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19851124 Rugg Timothy Equipe Nationale des Etats-Unis USA 3:18:16
2 RWA19960101 Areruya Joseph Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 2"
3 ERI19930903 Eyob Metkel Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC m.t.
4 ERI19910228 Tesfom Okubamariam Issak Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
5 RWA19910601 Byukusenge Patrick Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 10"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RWA19940101 Ndayisenga Valens Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC Pts.
2016-11-17 : Kigali - Huye
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RWA19960101 Areruya Joseph Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 4:02:43
2 RWA19860101 Biziyaremye Joseph Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA m.t.
3 ERI19940817 Gebrezgabihier Amanuel Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
4 ERI19910228 Tesfom Okubamariam Issak Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
5 RWA19910601 Byukusenge Patrick Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RWA19940101 Ndayisenga Valens Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC Pts.
2016-11-18 : Muhanga - Musanze
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI19930903 Eyob Metkel Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC 3:15:57
2 RWA19910601 Byukusenge Patrick Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA m.t.
3 ETH19890219 Giday Kbrom Equipe national d'Ethiopie ETH m.t.
4 RWA00000000 Hategeka Gasore Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA m.t.
5 RWA19930104 Uwizeyimana Bonaventure Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC 46"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RWA19940101 Ndayisenga Valens Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC Pts.
2016-11-19 : Musanze - Kigali
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RWA19940101 Ndayisenga Valens Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC 2:20:38
2 ERI19930903 Eyob Metkel Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC m.t.
3 ERI19910228 Tesfom Okubamariam Issak Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 10"
4 ETH19890219 Giday Kbrom Equipe national d'Ethiopie ETH 12"
5 RWA19910601 Byukusenge Patrick Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 15"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RWA19940101 Ndayisenga Valens Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC Pts.
2016-11-20 : Kigali - Kigali
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI19910228 Tesfom Okubamariam Issak Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 2:43:21
2 ERI19930903 Eyob Metkel Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC m.t.
3 RWA19940101 Ndayisenga Valens Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC 3"
4 ERI19950114 Ghebreindrias Amanuel Mengis Stradalli - Bike Aid BAI 19"
5 ERI19921227 Afewerki Elias Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
historic
2015 - ME 2.2.
1 Insengiyumva Jean Bosco
2 Areruya Joseph
2014 - ME 2.2.
1 Girdlestone Dylan
2 Meintjes Louis
2013 - ME 2.2.
1 Lill Darren
2 Girdlestone Dylan
2012 - ME 2.2.
1 Reijnen Kiel
2 Rosskopf Joey
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Teklehaimanot Daniel
2 Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Jelloul Adil
2 Saadoune Abdelatif
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-20 Halle-Ingooigem - Omloop van de Vlaamse
2018-06-20 Adriatica Ionica Race/Following the Serenissima Routes
2018-06-21 Tour des Pays de Savoie
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018