Tour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - CyclingbaseTour du Rwanda 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Friday 17 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Rwanda 2016
ME 2.2. UCI Africain
2016-11-13 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RWA19940101 Ndayisenga Valens Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC 21:15:21
2 ERI19930903 Eyob Metkel Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC 39"
3 ERI19910228 Tesfom Okubamariam Issak Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 1:30
4 RWA19960101 Areruya Joseph Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 2:52
5 ERI19940817 Gebrezgabihier Amanuel Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 4:05
6 ETH19890219 Giday Kbrom Equipe national d'Ethiopie ETH 4:13
7 ETH19941116 Buru Temesgen Burgos BH BBH 4:47
8 SUI19960710 Bussard Dimitri Team Roth ROT 5:03
9 RWA19931104 Nsengimana Jean_Bosco Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 5:03
10 KEN19881209 Kangangi Suleiman Kenyan Riders Downunder KRD 5:24
2016-11-13 : Prologue : Kigali - Kigali
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19851124 Rugg Timothy Equipe Nationale des Etats-Unis USA 4:00:25
2 ERI19940817 Gebrezgabihier Amanuel Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 2:45
3 RWA19960101 Areruya Joseph Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 4:10
4 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Cycling Academy Team CAT 4:07
5 RWA19931104 Nsengimana Jean_Bosco Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 4:38
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19851124 Rugg Timothy Equipe Nationale des Etats-Unis USA Pts.
2016-11-14 : Kigali - Ngoma
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Cycling Academy Team CAT 2:12:35
2 ERI00000000 Solomon Zemenfes Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
3 ERI19910228 Tesfom Okubamariam Issak Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
4 ETH19941116 Buru Temesgen Burgos BH BBH m.t.
5 ERI19930903 Eyob Metkel Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RWA19960101 Areruya Joseph Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA Pts.
2016-11-15 : Kigali - Karongi
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RWA19940101 Ndayisenga Valens Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC 3:16:46
2 KEN19881209 Kangangi Suleiman Kenyan Riders Downunder KRD 1:06
3 RWA19960101 Areruya Joseph Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 1:27
4 ERI19930903 Eyob Metkel Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC m.t.
5 RWA19931104 Nsengimana Jean_Bosco Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RWA19940101 Ndayisenga Valens Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC Pts.
2016-11-16 : Karongi - Kigali
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19851124 Rugg Timothy Equipe Nationale des Etats-Unis USA 3:18:16
2 RWA19960101 Areruya Joseph Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 2"
3 ERI19930903 Eyob Metkel Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC m.t.
4 ERI19910228 Tesfom Okubamariam Issak Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
5 RWA19910601 Byukusenge Patrick Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 10"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RWA19940101 Ndayisenga Valens Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC Pts.
2016-11-17 : Kigali - Huye
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RWA19960101 Areruya Joseph Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 4:02:43
2 RWA19860101 Biziyaremye Joseph Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA m.t.
3 ERI19940817 Gebrezgabihier Amanuel Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
4 ERI19910228 Tesfom Okubamariam Issak Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
5 RWA19910601 Byukusenge Patrick Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RWA19940101 Ndayisenga Valens Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC Pts.
2016-11-18 : Muhanga - Musanze
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI19930903 Eyob Metkel Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC 3:15:57
2 RWA19910601 Byukusenge Patrick Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA m.t.
3 ETH19890219 Giday Kbrom Equipe national d'Ethiopie ETH m.t.
4 RWA00000000 Hategeka Gasore Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA m.t.
5 RWA19930104 Uwizeyimana Bonaventure Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC 46"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RWA19940101 Ndayisenga Valens Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC Pts.
2016-11-19 : Musanze - Kigali
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RWA19940101 Ndayisenga Valens Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC 2:20:38
2 ERI19930903 Eyob Metkel Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC m.t.
3 ERI19910228 Tesfom Okubamariam Issak Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 10"
4 ETH19890219 Giday Kbrom Equipe national d'Ethiopie ETH 12"
5 RWA19910601 Byukusenge Patrick Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 15"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RWA19940101 Ndayisenga Valens Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC Pts.
2016-11-20 : Kigali - Kigali
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI19910228 Tesfom Okubamariam Issak Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 2:43:21
2 ERI19930903 Eyob Metkel Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC m.t.
3 RWA19940101 Ndayisenga Valens Dimension Data For Qhubeka DDC 3"
4 ERI19950114 Ghebreindrias Amanuel Mengis Stradalli - Bike Aid BAI 19"
5 ERI19921227 Afewerki Elias Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
historic
2015 - ME 2.2.
1 Insengiyumva Jean Bosco
2 Areruya Joseph
2014 - ME 2.2.
1 Girdlestone Dylan
2 Meintjes Louis
2013 - ME 2.2.
1 Lill Darren
2 Girdlestone Dylan
2012 - ME 2.2.
1 Reijnen Kiel
2 Rosskopf Joey
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Teklehaimanot Daniel
2 Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Jelloul Adil
2 Saadoune Abdelatif
 
 
Women
2018-08-18 Flanders Ladies Classic - Sofie De Vuyst (Herzele-Steenhuize)
2018-08-20 Trophée d'Or Féminin
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
Men
2018-08-19 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
2018-09-08 The Reading 120
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018