All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Friday 23 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour Eritrea 2016
ME 2.2. UCI Africain
2016-04-19 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI00000000 Goitom Merhawi Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 16:22:55
2 ERI00000000 Mehretab Tesfay Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 1"
3 ERI00000000 Zemicheal Adhanom Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 11"
4 ERI00000000 Habtom Mikiel Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 53"
5 ERI00000000 Tesfai Hanibal Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 1.04.
6 ERI19920219 Debretsion Baranceal Aron Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 1.43.
7 ERI00000000 Tsegay Amanueal Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 2.02.
8 ERI19901006 Amanuel Meron Stradalli - Bike Aid BAI 3.54.
9 ERI00000000 Fissahaye Yonas Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 4.57.
10 ERI19920713 Teshome Hagos Meron Stradalli - Bike Aid BAI 6.06.
2016-04-19 : Barentu - Teseney
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI00000000 Haile Yonatan Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 2:48:56
2 ITA19920117 Lunardon Paolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO 14"
3 ERI19901006 Amanuel Meron Stradalli - Bike Aid BAI m.t.
4 RWA19960101 Areruya Joseph Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA m.t.
5 ERI00000000 Mehretab Tesfay Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ERI00000000 Haile Yonatan Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI Pts.
2016-04-20 : Teseney - Agordat
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI19920713 Teshome Hagos Meron Stradalli - Bike Aid BAI 2:54:24
2 ERI00000000 Brhane Meron Arham Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
3 ERI19901006 Amanuel Meron Stradalli - Bike Aid BAI m.t.
4 ITA19910113 Bani Eugenio Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO m.t.
5 ERI19921227 Afewerki Elias Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ERI00000000 Haile Yonatan Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI Pts.
2016-04-21 : Keren - Asmara
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI00000000 Goitom Merhawi Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 2:33:17
2 ERI00000000 Mehretab Tesfay Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
3 ERI00000000 Zemicheal Adhanom Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
4 ERI00000000 Tesfai Hanibal Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 3"
5 ERI00000000 Habtom Mikiel Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 0"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ERI00000000 Goitom Merhawi Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI Pts.
2016-04-22 : Mendefera - Massawa
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI19921227 Afewerki Elias Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 4:05:08
2 ERI19901006 Amanuel Meron Stradalli - Bike Aid BAI 2"
3 ERI00000000 Brhane Meron Arham Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 5"
4 ERI19920713 Teshome Hagos Meron Stradalli - Bike Aid BAI m.t.
5 ERI00000000 Mehretab Tesfay Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ERI00000000 Goitom Merhawi Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI Pts.
2016-04-23 : Massawa - Asmara
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI19900101 Amanuel Million Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 3:58:54
2 RWA19960101 Areruya Joseph Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 39"
3 ERI00000000 Fissahaye Yonas Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 1:52
4 ERI00000000 Mehretab Tesfay Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 2.07.
5 ERI00000000 Goitom Merhawi Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ERI00000000 Goitom Merhawi Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI Pts.
historic
2013 - ME 2.2.
1 Debesay Mekseb
2 Merhawi Kudus
2012 - ME 2.2.
1 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques
2 Abrha Freqalsi
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Russon Meron
2 Abrhaha Habtemariam Tesfay
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Abebe Bereket
2 Teklehaimanot Daniel
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-24 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad - Circuit Het Volk
2018-02-24 Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
2018-02-25 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
2018-02-25 La Drôme Classic
2018-02-25 GP Izola - Butan plin
2018-02-25 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
2018-03-02 Tour of Mediterrennean
2018-03-03 Montepaschi Strade Bianche - Eroica
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018