Tour Eritrea 2016 - CyclingbaseTour Eritrea 2016 - CyclingbaseTour Eritrea 2016 - CyclingbaseTour Eritrea 2016 - CyclingbaseTour Eritrea 2016 - CyclingbaseTour Eritrea 2016 - CyclingbaseTour Eritrea 2016 - CyclingbaseTour Eritrea 2016 - CyclingbaseTour Eritrea 2016 - CyclingbaseTour Eritrea 2016 - CyclingbaseTour Eritrea 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 March, Monday 27 2017 1611626 guests - 1175 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour Eritrea 2016
ME 2.2. UCI Africain
2016-04-19 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI00000000 Goitom Merhawi Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 16:22:55
2 ERI00000000 Mehretab Tesfay Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 1"
3 ERI00000000 Zemicheal Adhanom Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 11"
4 ERI00000000 Habtom Mikiel Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 53"
5 ERI00000000 Tesfai Hanibal Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 1.04.
6 ERI19920219 Debretsion Baranceal Aron Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 1.43.
7 ERI00000000 Tsegay Amanueal Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 2.02.
8 ERI19901006 Amanuel Meron Stradalli - Bike Aid BAI 3.54.
9 ERI00000000 Fissahaye Yonas Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 4.57.
10 ERI19920713 Teshome Hagos Meron Stradalli - Bike Aid BAI 6.06.
2016-04-19 : Barentu - Teseney
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI00000000 Haile Yonatan Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 2:48:56
2 ITA19920117 Lunardon Paolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO 14"
3 ERI19901006 Amanuel Meron Stradalli - Bike Aid BAI m.t.
4 RWA00000000 Areruya Joseph Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA m.t.
5 ERI00000000 Mehretab Tesfay Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ERI00000000 Haile Yonatan Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI Pts.
2016-04-20 : Teseney - Agordat
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI19920713 Teshome Hagos Meron Stradalli - Bike Aid BAI 2:54:24
2 ERI00000000 Brhane Meron Arham Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
3 ERI19901006 Amanuel Meron Stradalli - Bike Aid BAI m.t.
4 ITA19910113 Bani Eugenio Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO m.t.
5 ERI19921227 Afewerki Elias Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ERI00000000 Haile Yonatan Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI Pts.
2016-04-21 : Keren - Asmara
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI00000000 Goitom Merhawi Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 2:33:17
2 ERI00000000 Mehretab Tesfay Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
3 ERI00000000 Zemicheal Adhanom Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
4 ERI00000000 Tesfai Hanibal Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 3"
5 ERI00000000 Habtom Mikiel Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 0"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ERI00000000 Goitom Merhawi Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI Pts.
2016-04-22 : Mendefera - Massawa
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI19921227 Afewerki Elias Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 4:05:08
2 ERI19901006 Amanuel Meron Stradalli - Bike Aid BAI 2"
3 ERI00000000 Brhane Meron Arham Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 5"
4 ERI19920713 Teshome Hagos Meron Stradalli - Bike Aid BAI m.t.
5 ERI00000000 Mehretab Tesfay Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ERI00000000 Goitom Merhawi Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI Pts.
2016-04-23 : Massawa - Asmara
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ERI19900101 Amanuel Million Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 3:58:54
2 RWA00000000 Areruya Joseph Equipe Nationale du Rwanda RWA 39"
3 ERI00000000 Fissahaye Yonas Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 1:52
4 ERI00000000 Mehretab Tesfay Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI 2.07.
5 ERI00000000 Goitom Merhawi Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ERI00000000 Goitom Merhawi Equipe nationale d'Erythrée ERI Pts.
historic
2013 - ME 2.2.
1 Debesay Mekseb
2 Merhawi Kudus
2012 - ME 2.2.
1 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques
2 Abrha Freqalsi
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Russon Meron
2 Abrhaha Habtemariam Tesfay
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Abebe Bereket
2 Teklehaimanot Daniel
 
 
Women
2017-03-29 Pajot Hills Classic
2017-03-30 Joe Martin Stage Race p/b Nature Valley
2017-04-02 Tour des Flandres
2017-04-03 Grand Prix de Dottignies
2017-04-05 Energiewacht Tour
2017-04-08 The Princess Maha Chackri Sirindhon's Cup "Women's Tour of Thailand"
2017-04-16 Amstel Gold Race
2017-04-19 La Flèche Wallonne Féminine
2017-04-23 Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes
2017-05-05 Tour of Chongming Island World Cup
Men
2017-04-02 Tour des Flandres
2017-04-03 Tour du Pays Basques
2017-04-09 Paris Roubaix
2017-04-16 Amstel Gold Race
2017-04-18 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2017-04-19 La Flèche Wallonne
2017-04-23 Liège - Bastogne - Liège
2017-04-25 Tour de Romandie
2017-05-01 Grand Prix de Francfort
2017-05-06 Tour d'Italie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017