All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Wednesday 19 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Limousin 2008
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2008-08-19 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole 17:28:15
2 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Mitsubishi - Jartazi 1"
3 JPN19840922 Arashiro Yukiya Meitan Hompo - GDR m.t.
4 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Caisse d'Epargne GCE 2"
5 FRA19781130 Fédrigo Pierrick Bouygues Telecom 5"
6 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Agritubel AGR m.t.
7 FRA19801208 Mourey Francis Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme Bouygues Telecom 7"
9 FRA19830408 Galland Jérémy Auber 93 AUB 8"
10 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
11 FRA19840607 Cazaux Pierre Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM 9"
12 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Topsport Vlaanderen 11"
13 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
14 ITA19750828 Caucchioli Pietro Crédit Agricole m.t.
15 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
2008-08-19 : Limoges - Guéret - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Crédit Agricole 4:04:02
2 FRA19830906 Chainel Steve Auber 93 AUB 3"
3 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Agritubel AGR m.t.
5 FRA19800609 Geslin Anthony Bouygues Telecom m.t.
6 FRA19850102 Vachon Florian Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
7 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Mitsubishi - Jartazi m.t.
8 FRA19770903 Bonsergent Stéphane Bretagne Armor Lux m.t.
9 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Agritubel AGR m.t.
10 NED19830727 Maaskant Martijn Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Crédit Agricole Pts.
2008-08-20 : Bellac - Bellac - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 JPN19840922 Arashiro Yukiya Meitan Hompo - GDR 4:23:47
2 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Mitsubishi - Jartazi m.t.
4 FRA19830906 Chainel Steve Auber 93 AUB m.t.
5 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
7 FRA19820105 Vaugrenard Benoit Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 FRA19830408 Galland Jérémy Auber 93 AUB m.t.
9 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Agritubel AGR m.t.
10 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Crédit Agricole Pts.
2008-08-21 : Brive - Cublac - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole 4:33:59
2 FRA19801208 Mourey Francis Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
3 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Mitsubishi - Jartazi m.t.
4 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
5 JPN19840922 Arashiro Yukiya Meitan Hompo - GDR m.t.
6 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
7 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme Bouygues Telecom m.t.
8 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Agritubel AGR m.t.
9 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
10 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole Pts.
2008-08-22 : Chamborêt - Limoges - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19820105 Vaugrenard Benoit Française des jeux FDJ 4:26:33
2 FRA19781130 Fédrigo Pierrick Bouygues Telecom 2"
3 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme Bouygues Telecom m.t.
4 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
5 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Mitsubishi - Jartazi m.t.
6 FRA19830408 Galland Jérémy Auber 93 AUB m.t.
7 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 FRA19850102 Vachon Florian Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
9 BEL19790204 Coenen Johan Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
10 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Fédrigo Pierrick
2 Pereiro Sio Oscar
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Duque Leonardo
2 Duque Leonardo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Joly Sébastien
2 Dumoulin Samuel
2004 - 2.3
1 Fédrigo Pierrick
2 Calcagni Patrick
2003 - 2.3
1 Lelli Massimiliano
2 Lefèvre Laurent
2002 - 2.3
1 Halgand Patrice
2 Trentin Guido
1997 - 2.3
1995 - 2.3
1 Tchmil Andreï
2 Ullrich Jan
1983 - 2.3
1 Arnaud Dominique
2 Bazzo Pierre
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019