All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Tuesday 14 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of Oman 2011
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2011-02-15 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 20:24:36
2 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 1.13.
3 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 1.19.
4 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael HTC - Highroad THR 1.52.
5 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 2:04
6 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Team Leopard - Trek LEO 2:11
7 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries Quick Step QST 2:13
8 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Team Leopard - Trek LEO 2:19
9 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 2:51
10 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 3:03
11 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Team Leopard - Trek LEO 3:29
12 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Pro Team Astana AST 4:51
13 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold FDJ FDJ 4:58
14 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Skil - Shimano SKS 5:52
15 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Quick Step QST 6:17
2011-02-15 : as Sawadi - Al Seeb - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3:38:29
2 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
3 GER19860205 Kluge Roger Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
4 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
5 RUS19870507 Galimzyanov Denis Team Katusha KAT m.t.
7 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ FDJ m.t.
8 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
9 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Quick Step QST m.t.
10 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2011-02-16 : The Wave, Muscat - Al Wutayya - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley HTC - Highroad THR 3:18:17
2 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
3 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
4 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
5 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
6 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
7 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Pro Team Astana AST 3"
10 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley HTC - Highroad THR Pts.
2011-02-17 : Sur - Sur - 208 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 5:14:41
2 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
3 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
4 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
5 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
6 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
7 RUS19870507 Galimzyanov Denis Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT m.t.
9 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
10 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Quick Step QST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley HTC - Highroad THR Pts.
2011-02-18 : Sultan Qaboos University - Jabal al Akhdhar (Green Mountain) - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4:03:58
2 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 47"
3 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries Quick Step QST 51"
4 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 53"
5 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
6 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 1.02.
7 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Team Leopard - Trek LEO 1.05.
8 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
9 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 1.12.
10 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 1.29.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2011-02-19 : Al Jissah - Al Jissah CLM Ind - 18 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 29:20
2 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 16"
3 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco HTC - Highroad THR 24"
4 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Team Leopard - Trek LEO 27"
5 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 29"
6 ITA19880128 Malori Adriano Lampre - ISD LAM 36"
7 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael HTC - Highroad THR 37"
8 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 43"
9 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold FDJ FDJ 59"
10 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 1.01.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2011-02-20 : Qurayyat - Mattrah Seafront - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark HTC - Highroad THR 3:39:58
2 RUS19870507 Galimzyanov Denis Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
4 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
5 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Quick Step QST m.t.
6 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
7 BEL19820613 Ghyllebert Pieter An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT m.t.
8 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ FDJ m.t.
9 BEL19850914 Neirynck Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
10 NED19830822 Bos Theo Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
historic
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cancellara Fabian
2 Boasson Hagen Edvald
 
 
Women
2018-08-16 Ladies Tour of Norway
2018-08-16 Veenendaal Veenendaal Classic
2018-08-18 Flanders Ladies Classic - Sofie De Vuyst (Herzele-Steenhuize)
2018-08-20 Trophée d'Or Féminin
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
Men
2018-08-16 USA Pro Cycling Challenge
2018-08-17 Tour de l'Avenir
2018-08-19 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018