All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 April, Monday 24 2017 1641115 guests - 802 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of Oman 2015
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2015-02-17 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lampre - Merida LAM 21:09:31
2 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 9"
3 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 19"
4 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 32"
5 RSA19870906 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques MTN Qhubeka MTN 1:04
6 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis MTN Qhubeka MTN 1:08
7 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team AST 1:10
8 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC 1:15
9 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Trek Factory Racing TFR 1:25
10 AUT19911013 Konrad Patrick Bora - Argon 18 BOA 1:36
11 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 1:45
12 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1:56
13 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries IAM Cycling IAM 2:03
14 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 2:06
15 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 2:23
16 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 BOA 2:27
17 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Astana Pro Team AST 2:35
18 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team AST 2:37
19 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM 2:57
20 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST 3:23
21 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC 3:31
22 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 3:53
23 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Team Sky SKY 4:02
24 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team Sky SKY 4:02
25 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 4:10
26 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Etixx-Quickstep EQS 4:17
27 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve FDJ FDJ 4:21
28 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Orica GreenEDGE OGE 4:55
29 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Orica GreenEDGE OGE 5:02
30 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica GreenEDGE OGE 5:03
31 AUS19861002 Docker Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE OGE 5:08
32 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling IAM 5:30
33 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Lampre - Merida LAM 5:31
34 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge MTN Qhubeka MTN 5:38
35 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 5:44
36 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Etixx-Quickstep EQS 6:02
37 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 6:10
38 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald MTN Qhubeka MTN 6:25
39 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV 7:00
40 SUI19860929 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team BMC 7:01
2015-02-17 : Bayt Al Naman Castle - Al Wutayyah - 161 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Astana Pro Team AST 3:45:38
2 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
3 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
4 NED19890209 Sinkeldam Ramon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
5 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
7 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
8 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
9 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
10 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ m.t.
11 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
12 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Movistar Team MOV m.t.
13 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
14 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
15 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Astana Pro Team AST Pts.
2015-02-18 : Al Hazm Castle - Al Bustan - 195 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Factory Racing TFR 4:36:46
2 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
3 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
4 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
6 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
7 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
8 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT m.t.
9 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
10 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
11 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
12 RSA19870906 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
13 AUT19911013 Konrad Patrick Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
14 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
15 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Factory Racing TFR Pts.
2015-02-19 : Al Mussanah Sports City - Al Mussanah Sports City - 158.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT 3:56:42
2 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
3 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
4 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
5 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
6 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
7 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
8 NED19890209 Sinkeldam Ramon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
9 GBR19891001 Blythe Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
10 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
11 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ m.t.
12 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
13 BEL19890127 Salomein Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
14 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
15 FRA19850806 Delage Mickael FDJ FDJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Factory Racing TFR Pts.
2015-02-20 : Sultan Qaboos Grande Mosque - Jabal Al Akhdhar “Green Mountain” - 189 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lampre - Merida LAM 5:46:48
2 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 5"
3 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 19"
4 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 22"
5 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 35"
6 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 49"
7 RSA19870906 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques MTN Qhubeka MTN 54"
8 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis MTN Qhubeka MTN 58"
9 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC 1.00.
10 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
11 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
12 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Trek Factory Racing TFR 1.15.
13 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 1.27.
14 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 BOA 1.31.
15 AUT19911013 Konrad Patrick Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lampre - Merida LAM Pts.
2015-02-21 : Al Sawadi Beach - Ministry of Housing - 151.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lampre - Merida LAM Pts.
2015-02-22 : Oman Air - Muttrah Promenade - 133.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM 3:02:31
2 BEL19821221 Keisse Iljo Etixx-Quickstep EQS 4"
3 BEL19920121 Van Meirhaeghe Jef Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 13"
4 USA19790324 Pate Danny Team Sky SKY 16"
5 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1:16
6 NED19890209 Sinkeldam Ramon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
7 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
8 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
9 KAZ19920907 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
10 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
11 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ m.t.
12 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
13 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
14 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
15 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.HC.
1 Froome Chris
2 Van Garderen Tejay
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Froome Chris
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Velits Peter
2 Nibali Vincenzo
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gesink Robert
2 Boasson Hagen Edvald
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cancellara Fabian
2 Boasson Hagen Edvald
 
 
Women
2017-05-05 Tour of Chongming Island World Cup
2017-05-11 Tour of California Women's Race
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
Men
2017-04-25 Tour de Romandie
2017-05-01 Grand Prix de Francfort
2017-05-06 Tour d'Italie
2017-05-14 Tour of California
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017