All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Thursday 18 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of Taihu 2014
ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
2013-11-02 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Torku Sekerspor TRK 20:30:00
2 CZE19830719 Kankovsky Alois ASC Dukla Praha ADP 18"
3 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS 38"
4 AUS19940403 Kerrison Jesse Budget Forklifts BFL 50"
5 UKR19861024 Buts Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team KLS 51"
6 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC 56"
7 CZE19810110 Hochmann Jiri ASC Dukla Praha ADP 57"
8 BEL19910104 Breyne Jonathan Josan - To Win Cycling Team JTW 1:01
9 USA19870605 Sweeting Robert 5 Hour Energy 5HR 1:02
10 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD 1:02
11 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK 1:03
12 BEL19891122 Prémont Christophe Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC 1:04
13 BEL19870205 Peeters kevin Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team VGS 1:04
14 DEN19911106 Pedersen Mark Sehested Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW 1:05
15 CZE19770912 Blaha Martin ASC Dukla Praha ADP 1:06
2013-11-02 : Wuxi - Wuxi
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Torku Sekerspor TRK 1:37:10
2 AUS19940403 Kerrison Jesse Budget Forklifts BFL m.t.
3 CZE19810110 Hochmann Jiri ASC Dukla Praha ADP m.t.
4 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
5 BEL19870205 Peeters kevin Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team VGS m.t.
6 CZE19830719 Kankovsky Alois ASC Dukla Praha ADP m.t.
7 FRA19860920 Jules Justin Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM m.t.
8 LAT19910116 Becis Armands Rietumu - Delfin RBD m.t.
9 USA19870605 Sweeting Robert 5 Hour Energy 5HR m.t.
10 CHN19940303 Jiang Zhi Hui Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling MSS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Torku Sekerspor TRK Pts.
2013-11-03 : Zhangjiagang - Zhangjiagang
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Torku Sekerspor TRK 2:43:43
2 CZE19830719 Kankovsky Alois ASC Dukla Praha ADP m.t.
3 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC m.t.
4 AUS19940403 Kerrison Jesse Budget Forklifts BFL m.t.
5 FRA19860920 Jules Justin Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM m.t.
6 CHN19881026 Dong Xiaoyong Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team TYD m.t.
7 CZE19810110 Hochmann Jiri ASC Dukla Praha ADP m.t.
8 BEL19870205 Peeters kevin Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team VGS m.t.
9 CHN19940303 Jiang Zhi Hui Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling MSS m.t.
10 AUS19920711 Wohler Alex Budget Forklifts BFL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Torku Sekerspor TRK Pts.
2013-11-04 : Nantong - Nantong
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Torku Sekerspor TRK 2:02:12
2 CZE19830719 Kankovsky Alois ASC Dukla Praha ADP m.t.
3 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
4 AUS19920711 Wohler Alex Budget Forklifts BFL m.t.
5 MGL00000000 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren Malak Cycling Team MCT m.t.
5 MGL00000000 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren Ningxia Sports Lottery Cycling Team NTC m.t.
6 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
7 UKR19861024 Buts Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
8 DEN19911106 Pedersen Mark Sehested Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW m.t.
9 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC m.t.
10 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Torku Sekerspor TRK Pts.
2013-11-05 : Changshu - Changshu
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Torku Sekerspor TRK 2:57:19
2 CZE19830719 Kankovsky Alois ASC Dukla Praha ADP m.t.
3 CZE19810110 Hochmann Jiri ASC Dukla Praha ADP m.t.
4 AUS19940403 Kerrison Jesse Budget Forklifts BFL m.t.
5 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m..t.
6 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
7 FRA19860920 Jules Justin Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM m.t.
8 CZE19770912 Blaha Martin ASC Dukla Praha ADP m.t.
9 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC m.t.
10 ITA19860104 Butto Federico Burgos BH BBH m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Torku Sekerspor TRK Pts.
historic
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Kadlec Milan
2 Goesinnen Floris
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Shpilevsky Boris
2 Kankovsky Alois
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Kemp David
2 Yang Jing
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019