All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Tuesday 18 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Ain 2008
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2008-08-10 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Columbia 14:14:03.
2 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone 12"
3 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane AG2R - La mondiale ALM 36"
4 FIN19810329 Veikkanen Jussi Française des jeux FDJ 41"
5 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Caisse d'Epargne GCE 56"
6 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Française des jeux FDJ 56"
7 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Bouygues Telecom 57"
8 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Pro Team Astana AST 1.02.
9 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias Gerolsteiner 1.04.
10 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Caisse d'Epargne GCE 1.08.
11 FRA19860309 Lhotellerie Clément Skil - Shimano SKS 1.15.
12 FRA19850731 Di Grégorio Rémy Française des jeux FDJ 1.18.
13 FRA19750623 Lelarge Noan Bretagne Armor Lux 1.26.
14 FRA19850725 Levarlet Guillaume Française des jeux FDJ 1.31.
15 SUI19810509 Zaugg Olivier Gerolsteiner 1.31.
2008-08-10 : Lagnieu - Montréal la Cluse - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19831030 Goesinnen Floris Skil - Shimano SKS 3:38:50.
2 FRA19800914 Moucheraud Paul Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM 1"
3 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg Silence - Lotto SIL 4"
4 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
5 KAZ19790130 Gourov Maxim A-Style Somn m.t.
6 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 CZE19830926 Rabon Frantisek Team Columbia m.t.
8 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Auber 93 AUB m.t.
9 SUI19860929 Schär Michael Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
10 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime Agritubel AGR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19831030 Goesinnen Floris Skil - Shimano SKS Pts.
2008-08-11 : Trévoux - Hauteville Lompnès - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg Silence - Lotto SIL 4:11:51.
2 CZE19830926 Rabon Frantisek Team Columbia m.t.
3 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime Agritubel AGR m.t.
4 KAZ19791102 Muravyev Dmitriy Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
5 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
6 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 FRA19831228 Brousse Paul A-Style Somn m.t.
8 ESP19831115 Erviti Ollo Imanol Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
9 NED19831025 Beima Marcel Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
10 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg Silence - Lotto SIL Pts.
2008-08-12 : Lélex - Mélex - 103 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Columbia 2:47:27.
2 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
3 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
4 FIN19810329 Veikkanen Jussi Française des jeux FDJ 15"
5 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold Auber 93 AUB m.t.
6 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
7 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 FRA19850725 Levarlet Guillaume Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
9 SUI19810509 Zaugg Olivier Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias Gerolsteiner m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Columbia Pts.
2008-08-12 : St Genis Pouilly CLM Ind - 8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Team Columbia 10:17.
2 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Columbia 10"
3 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone 18"
4 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Pro Team Astana AST 25"
5 SUI19860929 Schär Michael Pro Team Astana AST 30"
6 CZE19830926 Rabon Frantisek Team Columbia 31"
7 NED19800816 Rooijakkers Piet Skil - Shimano SKS 32"
8 FIN19810329 Veikkanen Jussi Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
9 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone 35"
10 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Auber 93 AUB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Columbia Pts.
2008-08-13 : Culoz - Belley - 135 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19790422 Gadret John AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3:25:34.
2 FIN19810329 Veikkanen Jussi Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
3 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
4 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
5 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
6 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold Auber 93 AUB m.t.
7 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Bouygues Telecom m.t.
8 SUI19810509 Zaugg Olivier Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 FRA19770808 Vogondy Nicolas Agritubel AGR m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gadret John
2 Turpin Ludovic
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Dessel Cyril
2 Lelarge Noan
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Naibo Carl
2 Turpin Ludovic
2004 - 2.3
1 Pineau Jérôme
2 Hoste Leif
2003 - 2.3
1 Merckx Axel
2 Dumoulin Samuel
2002 - 2.3
1 Oriol Christophe
2 Virenque Richard
1997 - 2.3
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019