Tour de l'Ain 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2010 - Cyclingbase
 
 April, Wednesday 26 2017 1642497 guests - 498 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Ain 2010
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2010-08-10 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Team RadioShack RSH 13:44:32
2 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
3 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 5"
4 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay Team HTC - Columbia THR 7"
5 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut Française des jeux FDJ 10"
6 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU 11"
7 FRA19841204 Jeandesboz Fabrice Saur - Sojasun SAU 13"
8 SUI19820701 Tschopp Johann BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL 19"
9 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 23"
10 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 31"
11 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime AG2R - La mondiale ALM 37"
12 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 38"
13 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve BMC Racing Team BMC 41"
14 NED19830513 Hoogerland Johnny Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 43"
15 NOR19850717 Wilmann Frederik Skil - Shimano SKS 44"
2010-08-10 : Amberieu-en-Bugey CLM Ind - 3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Team RadioShack RSH 3:38
2 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
3 FRA19810522 Mangel Laurent Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
4 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 1"
5 FRA19890511 Boulo Matthieu Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
6 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
7 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 2"
8 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay Team HTC - Columbia THR m.t.
9 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
10 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve BMC Racing Team BMC 3"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Team RadioShack RSH Pts.
2010-08-11 : Lagnieu - Saint-Vulbas - 144 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19850626 Poulhies Stéphane Saur - Sojasun SAU 3:22:09
2 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
3 FRA19881223 Paiani Jean Lou Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon m.t.
4 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
5 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
6 FRA19810522 Mangel Laurent Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
7 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 FRA19860402 Malacarne Gael Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
9 NED19760129 Kroon Karsten BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC Pts.
2010-08-12 : Le Parc Des Oiseaux - Villars-les-Dombes - Trevoux - Saone Vallée - 138 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 3:02:10
2 FRA19830906 Chainel Steve BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL 1"
3 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
4 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Equipe Nationale de France FRA m.t.
5 USA19841215 Murphy John BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 FRA19860228 Bacquet Fabien Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
7 FRA19850626 Poulhies Stéphane Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
8 JPN19830410 Beppu Fumiyuki Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
9 EST19831113 Kriit Kalle Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
10 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC Pts.
2010-08-13 : Montmerle-Sur-Saone - 3 Rivières - Arbent - Plastics Vallée Oyonnax - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4:00:55
2 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
3 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
4 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
5 FRA19800911 Le Mével Christophe Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
6 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
7 FRA19841110 Hupond Thierry Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
8 FRA19841204 Jeandesboz Fabrice Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
9 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
10 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF Pts.
2010-08-14 : Culoz - Col du Grand Colombier - Belley - 122 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 3:15:39
2 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
3 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
4 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
5 FRA19841204 Jeandesboz Fabrice Saur - Sojasun SAU 3"
6 SUI19820701 Tschopp Johann BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL m.t.
7 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU 5"
8 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay Team HTC - Columbia THR m.t.
9 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 28"
10 FRA19800919 Mederel Maxime Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 38"
historic
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Taaramae Rein
2 Horner Christopher
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerdemann Linus
2 Moncoutié David
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gadret John
2 Turpin Ludovic
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Dessel Cyril
2 Lelarge Noan
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Naibo Carl
2 Turpin Ludovic
2004 - 2.3
1 Pineau Jérôme
2 Hoste Leif
2003 - 2.3
1 Merckx Axel
2 Dumoulin Samuel
2002 - 2.3
1 Oriol Christophe
2 Virenque Richard
1997 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2017-05-05 Tour of Chongming Island World Cup
2017-05-11 Tour of California Women's Race
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
Men
2017-05-01 Grand Prix de Francfort
2017-05-06 Tour d'Italie
2017-05-14 Tour of California
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017