Tour de l'Ain 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2011 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Saturday 24 2017 1694076 guests - 746 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Ain 2011
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2011-08-09 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 14:05:55
2 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 43"
3 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team NetApp APP 1:31
4 FRA19800919 Mederel Maxime Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 1:48
5 COL19840308 Chalapud Gomez Robinson Eduardo Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP 3:26
6 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC 3:53
7 FRA19790422 Gadret John AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4:14
8 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4:18
9 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP 4:30
10 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren AC Lanester 56 4:31
11 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF 4:43
12 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 5:00
13 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU 5:16
14 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 5:23
15 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM 7:32
2011-08-09 : Bourg-en-Bresse - 3.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 4:33
2 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Team NetApp APP m.t.
3 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1"
4 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
5 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 3"
6 FRA19810522 Mangel Laurent Saur - Sojasun SAU 4"
7 NED19910727 Bovenhuis Jasper Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
8 FRA19871101 Hurel Tony Team Europcar EUC 5"
9 NED19841125 Oostlander Sander Cyclingteam De Rijke RIJ 7"
10 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl MTN Qhubeka MTN 8"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 Pts.
2011-08-10 : Meximieux - Saint-Vulbas - 139.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Saur - Sojasun SAU 3:16:26
2 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
3 NED19880902 Chaigneau Robin Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
4 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
5 NED19910727 Bovenhuis Jasper Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
6 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
7 FRA19870831 Kneisky Morgan Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
8 FRA19880322 Soupe Geoffrey FDJ FDJ m.t.
9 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
10 FRA19830825 Bernaudeau Giovanni Team Europcar EUC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 Pts.
2011-08-11 : Parc des Oiseaux - Bellignat - 153.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 3:43:14
2 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
3 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
4 FRA19840501 Georges Sylvain Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 12"
5 FRA19890318 Damuseau Thomas Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
6 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF m.t.
7 NED19830513 Hoogerland Johnny Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
8 COL19840308 Chalapud Gomez Robinson Eduardo Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP m.t.
9 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
10 FRA19790422 Gadret John AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ Pts.
2011-08-12 : Nantua - Lélex - 131.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 3:16:04
2 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC m.t.
3 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 2"
4 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF 24"
5 NED19830513 Hoogerland Johnny Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
6 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren AC Lanester 56 m.t.
7 FRA19741129 Dessel Cyril AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 FRA19821229 Guillou Florian Bretagne - Schuller BSC m.t.
9 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
10 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team NetApp APP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD Pts.
2011-08-13 : Belley - Le Grand Colombier - 134.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 3:45:17
2 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 3"
3 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team NetApp APP 1:04
4 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP m.t.
5 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 1.08.
6 FRA19800919 Mederel Maxime Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 1:13
7 COL19840308 Chalapud Gomez Robinson Eduardo Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP 1:14
8 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 2:50
9 FRA19790422 Gadret John AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3:40
10 COL19820710 Paez Leon Hector Leonardo Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP 3:41
historic
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar
2 Poels Wout
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Taaramae Rein
2 Horner Christopher
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerdemann Linus
2 Moncoutié David
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gadret John
2 Turpin Ludovic
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Dessel Cyril
2 Lelarge Noan
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Naibo Carl
2 Turpin Ludovic
2004 - 2.3
1 Pineau Jérôme
2 Hoste Leif
2003 - 2.3
1 Merckx Axel
2 Dumoulin Samuel
2002 - 2.3
1 Oriol Christophe
2 Virenque Richard
1997 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017