Tour de l'Ain 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2012 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Sunday 25 2017 1694736 guests - 466 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Ain 2012
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2012-08-07 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS 16:52:29
2 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Movistar Team MOV 12"
3 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST 38"
4 NED19921124 Olivier Daan Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 1:08
5 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU 1:22
6 DEN19840406 Christensen Mads Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST 4:10
7 FRA19870623 Bonnafond Guillaume AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4:28
8 FRA19870906 Bagot Yoann Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 4:38
9 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 4:44
10 COL19911118 Chamorro Chitan Juan Ernesto Colombia - Coldeportes COD 5:01
11 KAZ19920907 Lutsenko Alexey Continental Team Astana AS2 5:16
12 FRA19870104 Perrichon Pierre-Luc La Pomme-Marseille LPM 5:57
13 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias Team NetApp APP 6:17
14 FRA19890220 Le Boulch Dimitri Auber 93 AUB 13:00
15 FRA19840426 Quemeneur Perrig Team Europcar EUC 15:43
2012-08-07 : Montmerle - Trévoux
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni FDJ-BigMat FDJ 3:37:23
2 ARG19830418 Haedo Lucas Sebastien Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
3 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
4 ESP19890911 Sanz Enrique Movistar Team MOV m.t.
5 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
6 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
7 FRA19880518 Reza Kévin Team Europcar EUC m.t.
8 GER19741121 Schulze Andre Team NetApp APP m.t.
9 ITA19900809 Alafaci Eugenio Leopard - Trek Continental team LET m.t.
10 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni FDJ-BigMat FDJ Pts.
2012-08-08 : Lagnieu - Ambérieu-en-Bugey
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni FDJ-BigMat FDJ 1:51:31
2 GER19741121 Schulze Andre Team NetApp APP m.t.
3 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Team Europcar EUC m.t.
4 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
5 ARG19830418 Haedo Lucas Sebastien Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
6 ESP19890911 Sanz Enrique Movistar Team MOV m.t.
7 FRA19860123 Giraud Benjamin La Pomme-Marseille LPM m.t.
8 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
9 ITA19880919 Brambila Giorgio Leopard - Trek Continental team LET m.t.
10 FRA19901030 Koretzky Clément La Pomme-Marseille LPM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni FDJ-BigMat FDJ Pts.
2012-08-08 Saint-Vulbas - Saint-Vulbas CLM Equipe
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 OPQ Omega Pharma - QuickStep 12:02
2 APP Team NetApp 4"
3 TST Team Saxo -Tinkoff 12"
4 GRS Garmin-Sharp 14"
5 SAU Saur - Sojasun 15"
6 LET Leopard - Trek Continental team 16"
7 MOV Movistar Team 16"
8 RB3 Rabobank - Continental Team 17"
9 VCD Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team 18"
10 EUC Team Europcar 22"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19741121 Schulze Andre Team NetApp APP Pts.
2012-08-09 : Belley - Montréal-la-Cluse
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST 3:47:06
2 KAZ19920907 Lutsenko Alexey Continental Team Astana AS2 15"
3 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
4 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
5 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
6 FRA19870623 Bonnafond Guillaume AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Movistar Team MOV m.t.
8 NED19921124 Olivier Daan Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
9 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
10 DEN19840406 Christensen Mads Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST Pts.
2012-08-10 : Nantua - Septmoncel
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS 3:47:46
2 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
3 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Movistar Team MOV m.t.
4 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Movistar Team MOV 17"
5 FRA19790422 Gadret John AG2R - La mondiale ALM 46"
6 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren AC Lanester 56 50"
7 FRA19870623 Bonnafond Guillaume AG2R - La mondiale ALM 51"
8 FRA19870906 Bagot Yoann Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
9 NED19921124 Olivier Daan Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
10 COL19911118 Chamorro Chitan Juan Ernesto Colombia - Coldeportes COD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS Pts.
2012-08-11 : Saint-Claude - Lélex
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ-BigMat FDJ 3:34:36
2 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 43"
3 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC 1:50
4 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
5 FRA19790422 Gadret John AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
6 FRA19790521 Buffaz Mickaël Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
7 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Movistar Team MOV m.t.
8 ESP19810928 Hernandez Blazquez Jesus Alberto Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
9 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
10 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Movistar Team MOV m.t.
historic
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Moncoutié David
2 Poels Wout
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar
2 Poels Wout
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Taaramae Rein
2 Horner Christopher
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerdemann Linus
2 Moncoutié David
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gadret John
2 Turpin Ludovic
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Dessel Cyril
2 Lelarge Noan
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Naibo Carl
2 Turpin Ludovic
2004 - 2.3
1 Pineau Jérôme
2 Hoste Leif
2003 - 2.3
1 Merckx Axel
2 Dumoulin Samuel
2002 - 2.3
1 Oriol Christophe
2 Virenque Richard
1997 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017