All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Monday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Ain 2013
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2013-08-09 : Classment général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 14:09:22
2 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:13
3 FRA19790422 Gadret John AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:15
4 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM 1:37
5 FRA19870406 Rossetto Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 1:50
6 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 1:55
7 FRA19910722 Elissonde Kenny FDJ FDJ 2:00
8 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 2:00
9 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 2:01
10 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:48
11 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 4:03
12 USA19880101 Howes Alex Garmin-Sharp GRS 4:52
13 POR19810515 Pires Bruno Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST 4:57
14 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis Sojasun SOJ 4:59
15 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC 5:01
2013-08-09 : Prologue : Trévoux - Trévoux
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 5:31
2 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
3 FRA19841006 Gérard Arnaud Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 1"
4 NED19820924 Clement Stef Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 2"
5 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 2"
6 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 2"
7 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 3"
8 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM 3"
9 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 4"
10 NED19880325 Keizer Martijn Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 4"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2013-08-10 : Lagnieu - Bourg-en-Bresse
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Colombia COL 3:45:23
2 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick La Pomme-Marseille LPM m.t.
3 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
4 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
5 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
6 GBR19900701 Fenn Andrew Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
7 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
8 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx - Ihned ETI m.t.
9 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ FDJ m.t.
10 GER19931207 Zabel Rick Rabobank Development Team RDT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2013-08-11 : Courtes - Oyonnax
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 3:35:04
2 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
3 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
4 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick La Pomme-Marseille LPM m.t.
5 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
6 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
7 ITA19840220 Chiarini Riccardo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
8 USA19880101 Howes Alex Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
9 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 POR19810515 Pires Bruno Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND Pts.
2013-08-12 : Izernore - Lélex
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 3:27:58
2 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1"
3 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
4 FRA19790422 Gadret John AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
5 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
6 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ m.t.
7 FRA19870406 Rossetto Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 4"
8 FRA19910722 Elissonde Kenny FDJ FDJ 9"
9 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 2.13.
10 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL Pts.
2013-08-13 : Nantua - Belley
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 3:15:13
2 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
3 FRA19790422 Gadret John AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1.12.
4 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM 1.25.
5 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
6 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 1.46.
8 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
9 ITA19810109 Sella Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
10 FRA19870406 Rossetto Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
historic
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Talansky Andrew
2 Pardilla Bellon Sergio
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Moncoutié David
2 Poels Wout
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar
2 Poels Wout
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Taaramae Rein
2 Horner Christopher
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerdemann Linus
2 Moncoutié David
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gadret John
2 Turpin Ludovic
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Dessel Cyril
2 Lelarge Noan
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Naibo Carl
2 Turpin Ludovic
2004 - 2.3
1 Pineau Jérôme
2 Hoste Leif
2003 - 2.3
1 Merckx Axel
2 Dumoulin Samuel
2002 - 2.3
1 Oriol Christophe
2 Virenque Richard
1997 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017