All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Ain 2014
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2014-08-12 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19890616 Lindeman Bert-jan Rabobank Development Team RDT 14:47:26
2 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 11"
3 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:36
4 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 2:16
5 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:27
6 FRA19850731 Di Grégorio Rémy Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM 2:42
7 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Team Europcar EUC 2:42
8 FRA19870906 Bagot Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 3:24
9 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF 3:26
10 FRA19910710 Tarride Grégoire Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM 3:28
11 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3:31
12 FRA19850726 Feillu Brice Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 3:38
13 FRA19910722 Elissonde Kenny FDJ.fr FDJ 3:38
14 ESP19900906 Simon Casulleras Jordi Team Ecuador ECU 3:39
15 KAZ19940129 Fedosseyev Artur Continental Team Astana AS2 4:13
2014-08-12 : Prologue Saint-Amour - Saint-Amour
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 5:22
2 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 2"
3 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3"
4 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
5 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
6 FRA19841006 Gérard Arnaud Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
7 NED19941229 Hofstede Lennard Rabobank Development Team RDT 6"
8 NED19930111 Roosen Timo Rabobank Development Team RDT 7"
9 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 8"
10 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Garmin-Sharp GRS 9"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-08-13 : Doucier - Montrevel-en-Bresse
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Garmin-Sharp GRS 3:44:30
2 FRA19930610 Sarreau Marc Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT m.t.
3 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
4 KAZ19910101 Gatskiy Pavel Continental Team Astana AS2 m.t.
5 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Colombia COL m.t.
6 FRA19860123 Giraud Benjamin Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM m.t.
7 NED19920825 Teunissen Mike Rabobank Development Team RDT m.t.
8 FRA19921206 Calmejane Lilian Vendée U VDU m.t.
9 KAZ19910610 Bizhigitov Zhandos Continental Team Astana AS2 m.t.
10 FRA19861014 Tronet Steven Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-08-14 : Bourg-en-Bresse - Saint-Vulbas
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:40:17
2 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
3 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Colombia COL m.t.
4 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
5 FRA19930610 Sarreau Marc Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT m.t.
6 KAZ19940129 Fedosseyev Artur Continental Team Astana AS2 m.t.
7 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
8 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
10 FRA19890201 Jarrier Benoit Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-08-15 : Lagnieu - Lélex
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19890616 Lindeman Bert-jan Rabobank Development Team RDT 3:53:06
2 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 57"
3 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS 2:24
4 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
5 FRA19850731 Di Grégorio Rémy Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM m.t.
6 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF 3.23.
7 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 FRA19910710 Tarride Grégoire Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM m.t.
9 FRA19870906 Bagot Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
10 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19890616 Lindeman Bert-jan Rabobank Development Team RDT Pts.
2014-08-16 : Nantua - Arbent
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:23:12
2 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS 5"
3 ESP19921104 Verona Quintanilla Carlos Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
4 FRA19850725 Levarlet Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
5 FRA19850726 Feillu Brice Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
6 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Team Europcar EUC m.t.
7 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 FRA19841006 Gérard Arnaud Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 48"
9 FRA19880824 Hardy Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
10 NED19890411 Minnaard Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
historic
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Bardet Romain
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Talansky Andrew
2 Pardilla Bellon Sergio
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Moncoutié David
2 Poels Wout
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar
2 Poels Wout
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Taaramae Rein
2 Horner Christopher
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerdemann Linus
2 Moncoutié David
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gadret John
2 Turpin Ludovic
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Dessel Cyril
2 Lelarge Noan
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Naibo Carl
2 Turpin Ludovic
2004 - 2.3
1 Pineau Jérôme
2 Hoste Leif
2003 - 2.3
1 Merckx Axel
2 Dumoulin Samuel
2002 - 2.3
1 Oriol Christophe
2 Virenque Richard
1997 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
2018-01-28 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017