Tour de l'Ain 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2015 - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Saturday 24 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Ain 2015
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2015-08-11 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ FDJ 14:39:57
2 FRA19850102 Vachon Florian Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 5"
3 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM 9"
4 FRA19940312 Peters Nans Equipe Nationale de France FRA 24"
5 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 28"
6 FRA19841204 Jeandesboz Fabrice Team Europcar EUC 28"
7 FRA19900703 Vimpere Théo Auber 93 AUB 30"
8 NED19950815 Oomen Sam Rabobank Development Team RDT 30"
9 AUT19911013 Konrad Patrick Bora - Argon 18 BOA 33"
11 POR19850404 Pimanta Costa Mendes José Joao Bora - Argon 18 BOA 1:34
12 FRA19930609 Martin Guillaume CC Etupes ETU 1:41
13 NED19910923 Van Der Lijke Nicky Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 2:20
14 FRA19890605 Cousin Jérôme Team Europcar EUC 3:40
15 FRA19860825 Mainard Jérôme Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT 3:41
16 ESP19900906 Simon Casulleras Jordi Team Ecuador ECU 3:42
17 FRA19850725 Levarlet Guillaume Auber 93 AUB 3:53
18 KAZ19930707 Zemlyakov Oleg Vino 4ever V4E 3:55
19 FRA19881024 Barbas Yoann Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT 3:57
20 NED19930111 Roosen Timo Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 3:58
21 FRA19850726 Feillu Brice Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 4:44
22 JPN19840922 Arashiro Yukiya Team Europcar EUC 5:19
23 FRA19861009 Guay Julien Auber 93 AUB 5:46
24 FRA19880818 Brun Fréderic Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 5:52
25 NED19941229 Hofstede Lennard Rabobank Development Team RDT 6:59
2015-08-11 : Prologue (CLM ind): Bourg-en-Bresse - Bourg-en-Bresse
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19920825 Teunissen Mike Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 4:31
2 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ FDJ m.t.
3 FRA19930610 Sarreau Marc FDJ FDJ 1"
4 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Team Europcar EUC 2"
5 NED19880902 Castelijns Twan Babydump Cycling Team BBD m.t.
6 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 4"
7 FRA19940312 Peters Nans Equipe Nationale de France FRA 5"
8 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 5"
9 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 5"
10 AUT19920110 Pöstlberger Lukas Tirol Cycling Team TIR 5"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19920825 Teunissen Mike Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ Pts.
2015-08-12 : Montrevel-en-Bresse - Saint-Vulbas
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 3:38:26
2 FRA19910409 Maldonado Anthony Auber 93 AUB m.t.
3 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
4 NED19920825 Teunissen Mike Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
5 FRA19921218 Barbier Rudy Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
6 AUT19911013 Konrad Patrick Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
7 NED19910717 Markus Barry Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
8 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Team Europcar EUC m.t.
9 NED19930112 Meijers Jeroen Rabobank Development Team RDT m.t.
10 FRA19930209 Gouault Pierre Auber 93 AUB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF Pts.
2015-08-13 : Feillens - Pont-de-Vaux
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 3:35:37
2 FRA19921218 Barbier Rudy Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
3 NED19910717 Markus Barry Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
4 FRA19840807 Sinner Benoît Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT m.t.
5 NED19910923 Van Der Lijke Nicky Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
6 ESP19900426 Torres Barcelo Albert Team Ecuador ECU m.t.
7 NED19930112 Meijers Jeroen Rabobank Development Team RDT m.t.
8 NED19950727 Bol Cees Rabobank Development Team RDT m.t.
9 FRA19910409 Maldonado Anthony Auber 93 AUB m.t.
10 NED19940507 Korevaar Merijn Rabobank Development Team RDT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF Pts.
2015-08-14 : Lagnieu - Bellignat
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ FDJ 3:40:27
2 FRA19850102 Vachon Florian Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
3 FRA19900703 Vimpere Théo Auber 93 AUB m.t.
4 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
5 FRA19861009 Guay Julien Auber 93 AUB 9"
6 AUT19911013 Konrad Patrick Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
7 NED19950815 Oomen Sam Rabobank Development Team RDT m.t.
8 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
9 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 FRA19940312 Peters Nans Equipe Nationale de France FRA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ FDJ Pts.
2015-08-15 : Nantua - Lélex
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3:41:06
2 FRA19841204 Jeandesboz Fabrice Team Europcar EUC m.t.
3 FRA19850102 Vachon Florian Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
4 AUT19911013 Konrad Patrick Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
5 NED19950815 Oomen Sam Rabobank Development Team RDT m.t.
6 FRA19900703 Vimpere Théo Auber 93 AUB m.t.
7 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
9 FRA19940312 Peters Nans Equipe Nationale de France FRA m.t.
10 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 33"
10 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ FDJ m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Lindeman Bert-jan
2 Bardet Romain
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Bardet Romain
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Talansky Andrew
2 Pardilla Bellon Sergio
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Moncoutié David
2 Poels Wout
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar
2 Poels Wout
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Taaramae Rein
2 Horner Christopher
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerdemann Linus
2 Moncoutié David
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gadret John
2 Turpin Ludovic
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Dessel Cyril
2 Lelarge Noan
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Naibo Carl
2 Turpin Ludovic
2004 - 2.3
1 Pineau Jérôme
2 Hoste Leif
2003 - 2.3
1 Merckx Axel
2 Dumoulin Samuel
2002 - 2.3
1 Oriol Christophe
2 Virenque Richard
1997 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-25 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
2018-02-25 La Drôme Classic
2018-02-25 GP Izola - Butan plin
2018-02-25 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
2018-03-02 Tour of Mediterrennean
2018-03-03 Montepaschi Strade Bianche - Eroica
2018-03-03 Porec Trophy
2018-03-03 Tour de Langkawi
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018