Tour de l'Ain 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Ain 2004 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Friday 22 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Ain 2004
2.3
2004-08-10 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme Brioche La Boulangère 11.57.35
2 BEL19770717 Hoste Leif Lotto - Domo 12"
3 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Quick Step - Davitamon 14"
4 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Davitamon 26"
5 NED19840906 Dekker Thomas Rabobank Espoir 53"
6 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Davitamon 1.00.
7 FRA19791101 Edaleine Christophe Cofidis m.t.
8 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
9 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto - Domo m.t.
10 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
2004-08-10 : Miribel - Bourg en Bresse - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme Brioche La Boulangère 3.21.42
2 BEL19770717 Hoste Leif Lotto - Domo m.t.
3 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
4 FRA19740411 Rénier Franck Brioche La Boulangère 08"
5 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Quick Step - Davitamon 42"
6 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius St Quentin - Oktos m.t.
7 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
8 FRA19710217 Auger Ludovic Auber 93 AUB m.t.
9 BEL19730613 Marichal Thierry Lotto - Domo m.t.
10 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
2004-08-11 : Lagnieu - Oyonnax - 125 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19711031 Cruz Antonio US Postal Service - Berry Floor 3.22.51
2 NED19811127 Eltink Theo Rabobank Espoir m.t.
3 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
4 BEL19690818 Baguet Serge Lotto - Domo m.t.
5 FRA19791101 Edaleine Christophe Cofidis m.t.
6 BEL19770717 Hoste Leif Lotto - Domo m.t.
7 FRA19810706 Talabardon Yannick Auber 93 AUB m.t.
8 FRA19790604 Charteau Anthony Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
9 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
10 NED19840906 Dekker Thomas Rabobank Espoir m.t.
2004-08-12 : Izernore - St Genies Pouilly - 80 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick AG2r Prévoyance 1.57.31.
2 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
3 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius St Quentin - Oktos m.t.
4 BEL19770717 Hoste Leif Lotto - Domo m.t.
5 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Lotto - Domo m.t.
6 USA19711031 Cruz Antonio US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
7 BEL19780411 Hulsmans Kevin Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
8 FRA19791101 Edaleine Christophe Cofidis m.t.
9 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
10 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
2004-08-12 : St Génies Pouilly - Lelex Monts Jura - 90 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2004-08-13 : Culoz - Belley - 125 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Cofidis 3.15.36
2 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Illes Baléars - Banesto 02"
3 NED19840906 Dekker Thomas Rabobank Espoir 10"
4 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Davitamon 13"
5 BEL19690818 Baguet Serge Lotto - Domo m.t.
6 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
7 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
8 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto - Domo m.t.
9 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 SWE19780912 Nilsson John Auber 93 AUB m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gadret John
2 Turpin Ludovic
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Dessel Cyril
2 Lelarge Noan
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Naibo Carl
2 Turpin Ludovic
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race
2018-07-10 Giro della Valle d'Aosta
2018-07-12 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Joaquim Agostinho
2018-07-12 International Tour of Mevlana
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018