All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Saturday 24 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Danemark 2006
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2006-08-02 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Team CSC 19.49.14.
2 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team CSC 20"
3 GER19801124 Ziegler Thomas T-Mobile Team 53"
4 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC 1.11.
5 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Unibet.com Cycling Team 1.23.
6 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel Liquigas LIQ 1.25.
7 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner 1.37.
8 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Liquigas LIQ 1.41.
9 NED19800816 Rooijakkers Piet Skil - Shimano SKS 1.45.
10 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Davitamon - Lotto 1.50.
11 BEL19820709 Van Hecke Preben Davitamon - Lotto 2.04.
12 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Gerolsteiner 2.05.
13 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Team Designa Køkken DES 2.15.
14 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys Intel-Action 2.16.
15 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Team Designa Køkken DES 2.29.
16 ITA19820511 Facci Mauro Barloworld BAR 2.30.
18 GER19830106 Krauss Sven Gerolsteiner 2.41.
19 GER19731109 Ordowski Volker Gerolsteiner 2.43.
20 BEL19821221 Keisse Iljo Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 2.44.
2006-08-02 : Frederikshavn - Viborg - 210 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 4.44.08.
2 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team CSC m.t.
4 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel Liquigas LIQ 10"
5 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 18"
6 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
7 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 ITA19781021 Bonomi Giosue Barloworld BAR m.t.
9 NED19811103 Traksel Bobbie Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
10 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
11 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Liquigas LIQ m.t.
12 BEL19821221 Keisse Iljo Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
13 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC m.t.
14 DEN19810330 Madsen Jens Erik Team Designa Køkken DES m.t.
15 GER19801124 Ziegler Thomas T-Mobile Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Ceramica Panaria - Navigare Pts.
2006-08-03 : Aalestrup - Vejle - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Team CSC 4.16.34
2 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team CSC 21"
3 GER19801124 Ziegler Thomas T-Mobile Team m.t.
4 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Davitamon - Lotto 21"
5 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
6 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 25"
7 BEL19820709 Van Hecke Preben Davitamon - Lotto 27"
8 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC m.t.
9 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel Liquigas LIQ m.t.
10 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Team Designa Køkken DES m.t.
11 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner m.t.
12 NED19800816 Rooijakkers Piet Skil - Shimano SKS 32"
14 AUS19810704 Bates Gene Team LPR 39"
15 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys Intel-Action m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Team CSC Pts.
2006-08-04 : Kolding - Odense - 205 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner 4.40.41.
2 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team CSC m.t.
3 DEN19840609 Rasmussen Alex Team Odense Energi m.t.
4 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
5 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
6 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Liquigas LIQ m.t.
7 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
8 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel Liquigas LIQ m.t.
9 ITA19781021 Bonomi Giosue Barloworld BAR m.t.
10 ITA19830726 Dall'Antonia Tiziano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
11 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
12 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Barloworld BAR m.t.
13 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf T-Mobile Team m.t.
14 AUS19810704 Bates Gene Team LPR m.t.
15 BEL19820709 Van Hecke Preben Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team CSC Pts.
2006-08-05 : Sord - Hillerod - 100 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf T-Mobile Team 230.04.
2 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team CSC m.t.
4 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 POL19810628 Rudnicki Dariusz Intel-Action m.t.
6 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
7 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Barloworld BAR m.t.
8 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Liquigas LIQ m.t.
9 ITA19781021 Bonomi Giosue Barloworld BAR m.t.
10 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
11 BEL19810408 Van Mechelen Wouter Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
12 NOR19810325 Hegreberg Roy Glud and Mastrand - Horsens GLU m.t.
12 BEL19810622 Lisabeth kenny Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
14 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
15 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team CSC Pts.
2006-08-05 : Helsingor CLM Ind - 15 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Team CSC 16.15
2 GER19801124 Ziegler Thomas T-Mobile Team 18"
3 DEN19840609 Rasmussen Alex Team Odense Energi 24"
4 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Liquigas LIQ 27"
5 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team CSC m.t.
6 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Liquigas LIQ 32"
7 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC 33"
8 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 BEL19721014 Roesems Bert Davitamon - Lotto 41"
10 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Davitamon - Lotto 41"
11 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf T-Mobile Team 47"
12 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Gerolsteiner m.t.
13 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel Liquigas LIQ 54"
14 DEN19850820 Jörgensen Casper Team Odense Energi 55"
15 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Unibet.com Cycling Team 56"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Team CSC Pts.
2006-08-06 : Gilleleje - Frederiksberg - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner 3.21.22.
2 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf T-Mobile Team m.t.
3 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Liquigas LIQ m.t.
4 ITA19781021 Bonomi Giosue Barloworld BAR m.t.
5 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team CSC m.t.
6 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
7 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
8 DEN19840609 Rasmussen Alex Team Odense Energi m.t.
9 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Team CSC m.t.
10 BEL19810408 Van Mechelen Wouter Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 01"
11 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
13 POL19810628 Rudnicki Dariusz Intel-Action m.t.
14 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC m.t.
15 DEN19810330 Madsen Jens Erik Team Designa Køkken DES m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Gasparotto Enrico
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019