All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Wednesday 16 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Danemark 2010
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2010-08-04 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Team Saxo bank SAX 19:03:38
2 CAN19770509 Tuft Svein Garmin-Transitions GRM 27"
3 USA19850509 Busche Matthew Team RadioShack RSH 1.35.
4 DEN19841105 Mortensen Martin Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 1.38.
5 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo bank SAX 1.39.
6 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Team HTC - Columbia THR 1.45.
7 RUS19820703 Firsanov Sergey Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water m.t.
8 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team HTC - Columbia THR 1.48.
9 RUS19850109 Belkov Maxim ISD - Neri ISD 1.51.
10 NED19840720 Van Leijen Joost Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 1.59.
11 ITA19850830 Canuti Federico Colnago - CSF Inox COG 2.10.
12 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
13 DEN19811204 Vandborg Brian Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 2.12.
14 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
15 USA19850303 Cozza Steven Garmin-Transitions GRM 2.26.
16 NED19831211 Van Groen Arnoud Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 2.27.
17 USA19790324 Pate Danny Garmin-Transitions GRM 2.28.
18 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Skil - Shimano SKS 2.40.
19 NZL19810110 Roulston Hayden Team HTC - Columbia THR 2.44.
20 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick Team HTC - Columbia THR 2.47.
2010-08-04 : Holstebro - Holstebro - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Team HTC - Columbia THR 4:04:21
2 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
3 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Team HTC - Columbia THR m.t.
4 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
5 DEN19870831 Nielsen Philip Team Concardia Forsikring - Himmerland VPC m.t.
6 NED19830822 Bos Theo Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
7 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
8 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
9 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team HTC - Columbia THR m.t.
10 NZL19810110 Roulston Hayden Team HTC - Columbia THR m.t.
11 FRA19850311 Deroo David Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
12 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
13 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Team HTC - Columbia THR m.t.
14 NED19831211 Van Groen Arnoud Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
15 BEL19861005 Van Vooren Steven Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Team HTC - Columbia THR Pts.
2010-08-05 : Vildbjerg - Randers - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 3:59:08
2 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
3 BEL19840402 De Backer Bert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
4 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
5 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
6 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Team HTC - Columbia THR m.t.
7 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Team HTC - Columbia THR m.t.
8 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Transitions GRM m.t.
9 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Team HTC - Columbia THR m.t.
10 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
11 NED19880902 Chaigneau Robin Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
12 RUS19850109 Belkov Maxim ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
13 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
14 DEN19870224 Vinther Troels Rønning Glud & Marstrand - Lro Radgivning GLU m.t.
15 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV Pts.
2010-08-06 : Hadsten - Vejle - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo bank SAX 4:26:12
2 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
3 NED19840720 Van Leijen Joost Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 17"
4 DEN19870224 Vinther Troels Rønning Glud & Marstrand - Lro Radgivning GLU 21"
5 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Cervélo Test Team CTT 22"
7 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Skil - Shimano SKS 25"
8 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
9 CAN19770509 Tuft Svein Garmin-Transitions GRM m.t.
10 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 28"
11 BEL19880704 Dockx Gert Team HTC - Columbia THR 32"
12 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Team HTC - Columbia THR m.t.
13 USA19850509 Busche Matthew Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
14 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Garmin-Transitions GRM m.t.
15 DEN19841105 Mortensen Martin Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo bank SAX Pts.
2010-08-07 : Nyborg - Odense - 100 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Team HTC - Columbia THR 2:07:18
2 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Team HTC - Columbia THR m.t.
3 NED19830822 Bos Theo Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
4 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Avc Aix-En-Provence AVC 2"
5 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
6 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
7 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
8 BEL19800317 Gardeyn Gorik Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
9 DEN19850628 Hester Marc Equipe Nationale du Danemark DEN m.t.
10 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
11 NZL19871203 Avery Clinton PWS Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team m.t.
12 DEN19850321 Jebjerg Kasper Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water m.t.
13 BEL19840402 De Backer Bert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
14 DEN19910311 Lander Sebastian Team Concardia Forsikring - Himmerland VPC m.t.
15 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo bank SAX Pts.
2010-08-07 : Enkeltstart Middelfart clm ind - 20 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19770509 Tuft Svein Garmin-Transitions GRM 23:20
2 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
3 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Team Saxo bank SAX 4"
4 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 15"
5 NZL19810110 Roulston Hayden Team HTC - Columbia THR 38"
6 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick Team HTC - Columbia THR 39"
7 SWE19860412 Wetterhall Alexander Team Sprocket 44"
8 NZL19880708 Sergent Jesse Trek Livestrong U23 TLS 50"
9 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Team Saxo bank SAX 51"
10 NED19800312 Mouris Jens Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 56"
11 USA19730903 McCartney Jason Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
12 USA19850509 Busche Matthew Team RadioShack RSH 1.01.
13 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 1.02.
14 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team Saxo bank SAX 1.06.
15 DEN19841105 Mortensen Martin Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 1.07.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Team Saxo bank SAX Pts.
2010-08-08 : Høng – Rudersdal VM Ruten 2011 - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19810110 Roulston Hayden Team HTC - Columbia THR 4:03:17
2 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo bank SAX 2"
3 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
4 RUS19850109 Belkov Maxim ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
5 NZL19871203 Avery Clinton PWS Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team m.t.
6 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Transitions GRM m.t.
7 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Team HTC - Columbia THR m.t.
8 BEL19840402 De Backer Bert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
9 NED19840720 Van Leijen Joost Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
10 NED19830822 Bos Theo Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
11 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Avc Aix-En-Provence AVC m.t.
12 DEN19841105 Mortensen Martin Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
13 DEN19910311 Lander Sebastian Team Concardia Forsikring - Himmerland VPC m.t.
14 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
15 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Garmin-Transitions GRM m.t.
historic
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Biondo Maurizio Francesco
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Cummings Stephen
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Gasparotto Enrico
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cancellara Fabian
2 O'Grady Stuart
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Basso Ivan
2 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2004 - 2.2
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Voigt Jens
2003 - 2.2
1 Lang Sebastian
2 Van Goolen Jurgen
2002 - 2.2
1 Piil Jakob
2 Arvesen Kurt Asle
1997 - 2.2
 
 
Women
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017