Tour du Danemark 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2005 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Saturday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Danemark 2005
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2005-08-03 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC 19.58.37
2 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC 2.21.
3 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.51.
4 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas AG2r Prévoyance 2.55.
5 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele T-Mobile Team 3.07.
6 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 3.41.
7 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3.50.
8 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3.56.
9 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3.58.
10 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 4.05.
11 DEN19850214 Lund Anders Team GLS 4.13.
12 AUT19820104 Kohl Bernhard T-Mobile Team 4.17.
13 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan ED'system-ZVVZ 4.19.
14 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal ED'system-ZVVZ 4.20.
15 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2r Prévoyance 4.49.
16 UKR19740602 Bondariew Bogdan Intel-Action 4.50.
17 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre AG2r Prévoyance 5.09.
18 DEN19750726 Joergensen René Team Barloworld - Valsir 5.10
19 BEL19800723 De Schrooder Benny Chocolade Jacques - T interim 5.11.
20 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 5.15.
2005-08-03 : Skive – Skive - 210 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC 4.55.13
2 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 09"
3 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC m.t.
4 DEN19810330 Madsen Jens Erik Glud and Mastrand - Horsens GLU m.t.
5 ITA19820323 Grillo Paride Panaria - Navigare m.t.
6 DEN19750514 Sörensen Nicki Team CSC m.t.
7 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
8 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
10 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
11 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
12 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
14 DEN19750726 Joergensen René Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
15 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC Pts.
2005-08-04 : Viborg - Århus - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC 4.31.08
2 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele T-Mobile Team m.t.
3 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
4 BEL19821221 Keisse Iljo Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
5 DEN19830415 Pedersen Martin Team GLS m.t.
6 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
7 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
8 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
9 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
10 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 NED19831221 Scheuneman Niels Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 BEL19810602 Hovelynck Kurt Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
13 DEN19810330 Madsen Jens Erik Glud and Mastrand - Horsens GLU m.t.
14 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Team CSC m.t.
15 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC Pts.
2005-08-05 : Århus – Vejle - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC 4.44.15
2 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.09.
4 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC 1.10.
5 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele T-Mobile Team m.t.
6 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC 1.23.
8 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.34.
10 BEL19821221 Keisse Iljo Chocolade Jacques - T interim 1.36.
11 AUT19820104 Kohl Bernhard T-Mobile Team m.t.
12 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.38.
13 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 1.40.
14 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal ED'system-ZVVZ 1.42.
15 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas AG2r Prévoyance 1.44.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC Pts.
2005-08-06 : Assens – Odense - 90 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19820323 Grillo Paride Panaria - Navigare 1.56.36
2 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
3 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
4 DEN19830415 Pedersen Martin Team GLS m.t.
5 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
6 BEL19821221 Keisse Iljo Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
7 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
8 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
9 POL19771010 Lewandowski Marcin Intel-Action m.t.
10 DEN19810330 Madsen Jens Erik Glud and Mastrand - Horsens GLU m.t.
11 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC m.t.
12 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Navigare m.t.
13 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
14 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Team GLS m.t.
15 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC Pts.
2005-08-06 : Nyborg CLM Ind - 13 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC 16.15
2 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC 24"
3 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC 40"
4 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas AG2r Prévoyance 43"
5 POL19820510 Bodnar Lukasz Intel-Action 51"
6 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC 1.00.
7 UKR19750129 Matveyev Sergueï Panaria - Navigare 1.02.
8 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.05.
9 DEN19750115 Rasmussen Jacob-Moe Team GLS 1.08.
10 UKR19740602 Bondariew Bogdan Intel-Action m.t.
11 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC 1.09.
12 DEN00000000 Gaarde Peter Team Moser - AH -Trentino 1.10.
13 BEL19711215 Bracke Tony Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 1.16.
15 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 1.22.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC Pts.
2005-08-07 : Slagelse - Frederiksberg - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 3.35.37
2 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
3 ITA19820323 Grillo Paride Panaria - Navigare m.t.
4 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Navigare m.t.
5 POL19771010 Lewandowski Marcin Intel-Action m.t.
6 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC m.t.
7 DEN19810330 Madsen Jens Erik Glud and Mastrand - Horsens GLU 03"
8 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
10 DEN19830415 Pedersen Martin Team GLS m.t.
11 BEL19780518 Van Speybroeck Wesley Chocolade Jacques - T interim 07"
12 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
13 DEN19750726 Joergensen René Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
14 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Team GLS m.t.
15 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Gasparotto Enrico
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cancellara Fabian
2 O'Grady Stuart
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
Men
2017-10-22 Japan Cup
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017