Tour du Danemark 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2011 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Friday 20 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Danemark 2011
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2011-08-03 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 19:12:01
2 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Team Leopard - Trek LEO 9"
3 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Saxo Bank SunGard SBS 29"
4 FRA19860820 Gaudin Damien Team Europcar EUC 33"
5 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 41"
6 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 49"
7 FRA19890605 Cousin Jérôme Team Europcar EUC 57"
8 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Geox – TMC GEO 58"
9 BEL19910929 Waeytens Zico Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 1.13.
10 FRA19840411 Turgot Sébastien Team Europcar EUC 1.14.
11 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 1.30.
12 DEN19871012 Steensen André Saxo Bank SunGard SBS 1.34.
13 DEN19880121 Ostergaard Niki Glud & Marstrand - Lro Radgivning GLU 1.41.
14 NED19890616 Lindeman Bert-jan Cycling Team Jo Piels CJP 1.43.
15 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
16 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.03.
17 NED19820417 Mol Wouter Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 2.08.
18 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Team Leopard - Trek LEO 2.18.
19 FRA19860203 Cusin Remi Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 2.24.
20 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox COG 2.25.
2011-08-03 : Esbjerg - Esbjerg
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox COG 3:59:21
2 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
4 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
5 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
6 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
7 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO m.t.
8 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
9 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
10 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
12 NOR19760408 Rasch Gabriel Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
13 DEN19870818 Kvist Thomas Vedel Glud & Marstrand - Lro Radgivning GLU m.t.
14 BEL19910929 Waeytens Zico Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo m.t.
15 DEN19850321 Jebjerg Kasper Glud & Marstrand - Lro Radgivning GLU m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox COG Pts.
2011-08-04 : Grindsted - Århus
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19860203 Cusin Remi Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 4:34:19
2 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Team Leopard - Trek LEO 2"
4 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
5 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
6 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
7 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO m.t.
8 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
9 ITA19861022 Pavarin Marcello Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
10 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
11 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
12 FRA19840411 Turgot Sébastien Team Europcar EUC m.t.
13 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
14 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
15 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2011-08-05 : Århus - Vejle
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Team Leopard - Trek LEO 4:29:38
2 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 2"
3 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Team Leopard - Trek LEO 11"
4 DEN19880121 Ostergaard Niki Glud & Marstrand - Lro Radgivning GLU 13"
5 NED19890616 Lindeman Bert-jan Cycling Team Jo Piels CJP m.t.
6 FRA19860203 Cusin Remi Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
7 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
8 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 AUT19870920 Denifl Stefan Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
10 FRA19860820 Gaudin Damien Team Europcar EUC m.t.
11 FRA19890605 Cousin Jérôme Team Europcar EUC m.t.
12 DEN19830613 Bochmann Lasse Glud & Marstrand - Lro Radgivning GLU m.t.
13 RUS19840405 Kozontchuk Dmitry Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
14 DEN19841105 Mortensen Martin Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
15 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY Pts.
2011-08-06 : Sorø - Frederiksværk
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox COG 2:25:20
2 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
3 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
4 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
5 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
6 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
8 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
9 ITA19840716 Bazzana Alessandro Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
10 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
11 BEL19800317 Gardeyn Gorik Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
12 FRA19840725 Demaret Jean Eudes Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
13 DEN19880121 Ostergaard Niki Glud & Marstrand - Lro Radgivning GLU m.t.
14 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY Pts.
2011-08-06 : Helsingør - Helsingør CLM IND
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Saxo Bank SunGard SBS 15:09
2 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik Saxo Bank SunGard SBS 10"
3 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 17"
4 DEN19900107 Quaade Rasmus Christian Team Concardia Forsikring - Himmerland VPC 24"
5 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 29"
6 AUS19890713 Bobridge Jack Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 30"
7 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Team Leopard - Trek LEO 31"
8 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Team Leopard - Trek LEO 35"
9 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 37"
10 FRA19860820 Gaudin Damien Team Europcar EUC 41"
11 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 43"
12 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Saxo Bank SunGard SBS 46"
13 DEN19870224 Vinther Troels Rønning Glud & Marstrand - Lro Radgivning GLU 47"
14 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 48"
15 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY Pts.
2011-08-07 : Hillerød - Frederiksborg
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3:27:51
2 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
3 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
4 BEL19800317 Gardeyn Gorik Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
5 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO m.t.
6 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
7 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
8 FRA19840411 Turgot Sébastien Team Europcar EUC m.t.
9 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
10 DEN19920104 Larsen Casper Degn Equipe Nationale du Danemark DEN m.t.
11 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
12 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
13 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
14 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
15 ITA19870629 Piechele Andrea Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
historic
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Tuft Svein
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Biondo Maurizio Francesco
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Cummings Stephen
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Gasparotto Enrico
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cancellara Fabian
2 O'Grady Stuart
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Basso Ivan
2 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2004 - 2.2
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Voigt Jens
2003 - 2.2
1 Lang Sebastian
2 Van Goolen Jurgen
2002 - 2.2
1 Piil Jakob
2 Arvesen Kurt Asle
1997 - 2.2
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
Men
2017-10-22 Japan Cup
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017