All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Saturday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Danemark 2012
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2012-08-22 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 20:41:47
2 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Garmin-Sharp GRS 10"
3 ITA19870312 Boaro Manuele Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST 14"
4 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT 24"
5 FRA19860820 Gaudin Damien Team Europcar EUC 25"
6 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 27"
7 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 31"
8 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO 35"
9 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 38"
10 NOR19840514 Nordhaug Lars-Petter Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 41"
11 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 47"
12 RUS19850109 Belkov Maxim Team Katusha KAT 47"
13 NED19851226 Leezer Thomas Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 48"
15 DEN19840406 Christensen Mads Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST 49"
16 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST 50"
17 CAN19871126 Veilleux David Team Europcar EUC 51"
18 POL19870417 Marycz Jaroslaw Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST 54"
19 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 55"
20 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Glud & Marstrand - Lro GLU 59"
2012-08-22 : Randers-Randers - 191 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 4:55:06
2 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 NED19830822 Bos Theo Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
5 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO m.t.
6 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo Team Europcar EUC m.t.
7 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
8 DEN19860420 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
9 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
10 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
11 FRA19840411 Turgot Sébastien Team Europcar EUC m.t.
12 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
13 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
14 ITA19890927 Boem Nicola Zalf Dedirée Fior m.t.
15 BEL19880929 De Vreese Laurens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol Team LTB Pts.
2012-08-23 : Løgstør - Aarhus - 211 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 5:12:22
2 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
3 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT m.t.
4 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
6 DEN19911106 Pedersen Mark Sehested Team Blue Water Cycling BWC m.t.
7 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
8 BEL19880627 Vanendert Dennis Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
9 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
10 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo Team Europcar EUC m.t.
11 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
12 NED19851226 Leezer Thomas Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 FRA19840411 Turgot Sébastien Team Europcar EUC m.t.
14 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
15 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Team Katusha KAT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol Team LTB Pts.
2012-08-24 : Silkeborg - Vejle - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19840514 Nordhaug Lars-Petter Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 4:43:01
2 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
4 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO m.t.
5 BEL19850219 Vanendert Jelle Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
6 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO m.t.
7 ITA19890927 Boem Nicola Zalf Dedirée Fior m.t.
8 CAN19871126 Veilleux David Team Europcar EUC m.t.
9 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 3"
10 FRA19860820 Gaudin Damien Team Europcar EUC m.t.
11 ITA19870312 Boaro Manuele Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
12 BEL19890511 Wallays Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
13 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
14 FRA19871101 Hurel Tony Team Europcar EUC 9"
15 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 11"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NOR19840514 Nordhaug Lars-Petter Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY Pts.
2012-08-25 : inge - Odense - 90 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT 2:02:35
2 GBR19900701 Fenn Andrew Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
3 NED19830822 Bos Theo Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
5 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
6 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
7 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT m.t.
8 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo Team Europcar EUC m.t.
9 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
10 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
11 BEL19890511 Wallays Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
12 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
13 POL19870417 Marycz Jaroslaw Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
14 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
15 DEN19910311 Lander Sebastian Glud & Marstrand - Lro GLU m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NOR19840514 Nordhaug Lars-Petter Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY Pts.
2012-08-25 : Kerteminde CLM Ind - 14.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 16:36
2 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 19"
3 ITA19870312 Boaro Manuele Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST 22"
4 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Garmin-Sharp GRS 25"
5 DEN19930330 Von Folsach Casper Team Concardia Forsikring - Himmerland VPC 28"
6 DEN19900107 Quaade Rasmus Christian Team Blue Water Cycling BWC 32"
7 NED19830411 Flens Rick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 RUS19901012 Vorobev Anton Itera - Katusha TIK m.t.
9 FRA19860820 Gaudin Damien Team Europcar EUC 33"
10 BEL19810715 Rosseler Sébastien Garmin-Sharp GRS 34"
11 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 36"
12 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 41"
13 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT 44"
14 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 45"
15 RUS19850109 Belkov Maxim Team Katusha KAT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD Pts.
2012-08-26 : Slagelse - Frederiksberg - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 3:31:56
2 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo Team Europcar EUC m.t.
3 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
4 GBR19900701 Fenn Andrew Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
5 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
7 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
8 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
9 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
10 ITA19880822 Coledan Marco Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
11 BEL19850914 Neirynck Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
12 NED19851226 Leezer Thomas Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT m.t.
14 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
15 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO m.t.
historic
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Bennati Daniele
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Tuft Svein
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Biondo Maurizio Francesco
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Cummings Stephen
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Gasparotto Enrico
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cancellara Fabian
2 O'Grady Stuart
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Basso Ivan
2 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2004 - 2.2
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Voigt Jens
2003 - 2.2
1 Lang Sebastian
2 Van Goolen Jurgen
2002 - 2.2
1 Piil Jakob
2 Arvesen Kurt Asle
1997 - 2.2
 
 
Women
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017