All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 April, Thursday 27 2017 1643386 guests - 465 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Danemark 2013
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2013-07-31 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 19:42:37
2 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 6"
3 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST 15"
4 ITA19891102 Zardini Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR 33"
5 ITA19900901 Bongiorno Manuel Francesco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR 38"
6 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 47"
7 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
8 BEL19890511 Wallays Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 51"
9 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Team Cult Energy GLU 1:08
10 DEN19870224 Vinther Troels Rønning Team Cult Energy GLU 1:11
11 ITA19881226 Canola Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR 1:17
12 GER19880723 Thurau Bjorn Team Europcar EUC 1:20
13 BEL19890321 Declercq Tim Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 1:25
14 FRA19860820 Gaudin Damien Team Europcar EUC 1:26
15 DEN19901023 Hansen Jesper Team Cult Energy GLU 1:26
16 BEL19841122 Ista Kevin IAM Cycling IAM 1:27
17 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:27
18 BEL19880929 De Vreese Laurens Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 1:28
19 NED19820417 Mol Wouter Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 1:31
20 BEL19911112 Van Hoecke Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 1:32
2013-07-31 : Silkeborg - Varde - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Team Cult Energy GLU 4:32:24
2 DEN19870822 Aistrup Nikola Concordia Forsikring - Riwal VPC m.t.
3 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
4 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar EUC 10"
5 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR m.t.
6 BEL19841110 De Haes Kenny Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
7 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
8 NED19910717 Markus Barry Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
9 ITA19881028 Peron Andrea 2 Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
10 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
11 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
12 BEL19910410 Lampaert Yves Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
13 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
14 ITA19880822 Coledan Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR m.t.
15 DEN19940810 Andersen Søren Kragh Tre - For TTF m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Team Cult Energy GLU Pts.
2013-08-01 : Ribe - Sønderborg - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST 4:17:38
2 SLO19880909 Kump Marko Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
3 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
4 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
5 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
6 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
7 BEL19841110 De Haes Kenny Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
8 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
9 BEL19841122 Ista Kevin IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
10 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
11 GER19880723 Thurau Bjorn Team Europcar EUC m.t.
12 RUS19860221 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
13 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
14 DEN19940810 Andersen Søren Kragh Tre - For TTF m.t.
15 NED19820417 Mol Wouter Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Team Cult Energy GLU Pts.
2013-08-02 : Sønderborg - Vejle - 200 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST 4:44:41
2 ITA19900901 Bongiorno Manuel Francesco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR m.t.
3 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
4 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
5 ITA19891102 Zardini Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR m.t.
6 BEL19890511 Wallays Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 9"
7 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 13"
8 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT 21"
9 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
10 DEN19870224 Vinther Troels Rønning Team Cult Energy GLU 31"
11 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Garmin-Sharp GRS 40"
12 ITA19881226 Canola Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR m.t.
13 BEL19880929 De Vreese Laurens Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 44"
14 NED19901130 Goos Marc Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 48"
15 FRA19860820 Gaudin Damien Team Europcar EUC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST Pts.
2013-08-03 : Høng - Asnæs - 105 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Team Cult Energy GLU 2:19:57
2 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR 2"
3 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
4 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
5 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 3"
6 FRA19871101 Hurel Tony Team Europcar EUC m.t.
7 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
8 ITA19881226 Canola Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR m.t.
9 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
10 ITA19900901 Bongiorno Manuel Francesco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR m.t.
11 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
12 GER19880723 Thurau Bjorn Team Europcar EUC m.t.
13 BEL19841122 Ista Kevin IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
14 ITA19891102 Zardini Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR m.t.
15 BEL19880929 De Vreese Laurens Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST Pts.
2013-08-03 : Holbæk - Holbæk CLM Ind - 12.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 14:35
2 RUS19870124 Kritskiy Timofey Team Katusha KAT 2"
3 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling IAM 3"
4 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
5 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 5"
6 NED19830411 Flens Rick Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 8"
7 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik IAM Cycling IAM 9"
8 RUS19860221 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha KAT 11"
9 NED19880325 Keizer Martijn Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
10 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
11 DEN19900107 Quaade Rasmus Christian Tre - For TTF m.t.
12 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT 13"
13 CZE19830926 Rabon Frantisek Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
14 NED19771105 Tjallingii Maarten Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 14"
15 ITA19870312 Boaro Manuele Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL Pts.
2013-08-04 : Roskilde - Frederiksberg - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:33:13
2 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar EUC m.t.
3 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
4 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
5 RUS19860221 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
7 NED19910717 Markus Barry Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
8 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
9 BEL19910410 Lampaert Yves Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
10 BEL19841110 De Haes Kenny Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
11 ITA19881028 Peron Andrea 2 Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
12 SLO19880909 Kump Marko Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
13 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
14 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
15 DEN19920409 Kragh Andersen Asbjorn Tre - For TTF m.t.
historic
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Westra Lieuwe
2 Navardauskas Ramunas
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Bennati Daniele
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Tuft Svein
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Biondo Maurizio Francesco
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Cummings Stephen
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Gasparotto Enrico
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cancellara Fabian
2 O'Grady Stuart
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Basso Ivan
2 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2004 - 2.2
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Voigt Jens
2003 - 2.2
1 Lang Sebastian
2 Van Goolen Jurgen
2002 - 2.2
1 Piil Jakob
2 Arvesen Kurt Asle
1997 - 2.2
 
 
Women
2017-05-05 Tour of Chongming Island World Cup
2017-05-11 Tour of California Women's Race
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
Men
2017-05-01 Grand Prix de Francfort
2017-05-06 Tour d'Italie
2017-05-14 Tour of California
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017