All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Monday 26 2017 1695435 guests - 227 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Danemark 2014
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2014-08-06 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 18:52:22
2 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 15"
3 ITA19870312 Boaro Manuele Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 17"
4 KAZ19920907 Lutsenko Alexey Pro Team Astana AST 21"
5 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 30"
6 BEL19911003 De Bie Sean Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 31"
7 BEL19890511 Wallays Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 35"
8 ITA19850106 Agnoli Valerio Pro Team Astana AST 40"
9 DEN19870224 Vinther Troels Rønning Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 56"
10 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 1:01
11 DEN19890508 Mygind Rasmus Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW 1:02
12 BEL19931124 De Buyst Jasper Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 1:03
13 DEN19841105 Mortensen Martin Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 1:08
14 BEL19911028 Campenaerts Victor Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 1:09
15 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW 1:11
16 BEL19900815 Lietaer Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 1:12
17 BEL19900811 De Troyer Tim Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 1:17
18 ITA19881226 Canola Marco Bardiani CSF BAR 1:17
19 DEN19860420 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Riwal Cycling Team VPC 1:17
20 AUT19881021 Schorn Daniel Team NetApp – Endura TNE 1:32
2014-08-06 : Hobro - Mariager - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 3:33:39
2 BEL19931124 De Buyst Jasper Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
3 ITA19850106 Agnoli Valerio Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
4 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
5 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
6 BEL19911003 De Bie Sean Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
7 ITA19870629 Piechele Andrea Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
8 SLO19880909 Kump Marko Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
9 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
10 DEN19930704 Brochner Nicolai Bissell Development Team BDT m.t.
11 BEL19821020 Habeaux Grégory Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
12 DEN19860420 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Riwal Cycling Team VPC m.t.
13 BEL19911028 Campenaerts Victor Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
14 AUT19881021 Schorn Daniel Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
15 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Cult Energy Vital Water CLT Pts.
2014-08-07 : Skive - Aarhus - 195 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST 4:42:57
2 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
3 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
4 AUT19881021 Schorn Daniel Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
5 DEN19880206 Ollegaard Morten Riwal Cycling Team VPC m.t.
6 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
7 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
8 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
9 ITA19890201 Fortin Filippo Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
10 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
11 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW m.t.
12 BEL19931124 De Buyst Jasper Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
13 BEL19890127 Salomein Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
14 ITA19840716 Bazzana Alessandro Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
15 BEL19900811 De Troyer Tim Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Cult Energy Vital Water CLT Pts.
2014-08-08 : Skanderborg - Vejle (Kiddesvej) - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19870312 Boaro Manuele Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 4:18:33
2 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 12"
3 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL m.t.
4 DEN19860420 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Riwal Cycling Team VPC m.t.
5 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW 14"
6 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
7 AUT19881021 Schorn Daniel Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
8 BEL19911003 De Bie Sean Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
9 ITA19850106 Agnoli Valerio Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
10 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
11 DEN19890508 Mygind Rasmus Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW m.t.
12 BEL19900811 De Troyer Tim Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
13 KAZ19920907 Lutsenko Alexey Pro Team Astana AST 20"
14 ITA19881226 Canola Marco Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
15 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19870312 Boaro Manuele Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-08-09 : Nyborg - Odense - 100 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST 2:08:27
2 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
3 ITA19890201 Fortin Filippo Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
4 BEL19931124 De Buyst Jasper Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
5 ITA19840716 Bazzana Alessandro Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
6 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
7 KAZ19920907 Lutsenko Alexey Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
8 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
9 ITA19870629 Piechele Andrea Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
10 DEN19830407 Foder Daniel Holm Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW m.t.
11 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
12 GER19870122 Stauff Andreas MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
13 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL m.t.
14 GER19910107 Schwarzmann Michael Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
15 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19870312 Boaro Manuele Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-08-09 : Middelfart CLM IND - 15 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19920907 Lutsenko Alexey Pro Team Astana AST 18:37
2 DEN19900107 Quaade Rasmus Christian Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW 1"
3 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 9"
4 DEN19940810 Andersen Søren Kragh Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW 12"
5 BEL19911003 De Bie Sean Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 14"
6 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 17"
7 DEN19840609 Rasmussen Alex Riwal Cycling Team VPC 20"
8 ITA19870312 Boaro Manuele Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
9 LTU19851208 Konovalovas Ignatas MTN Qhubeka MTN 23"
10 DEN19951218 Pedersen Mads Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 31"
11 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 37"
12 DEN19871012 Steensen André Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 41"
13 BEL19911028 Campenaerts Victor Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 42"
14 ITA19881226 Canola Marco Bardiani CSF BAR 43"
15 BEL19931124 De Buyst Jasper Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 44"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19870312 Boaro Manuele Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-08-10 : Kalundborg - Frederiksberg (København) - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890927 Boem Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR 3:49:34
2 ITA19850106 Agnoli Valerio Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
3 DEN19841105 Mortensen Martin Cult Energy Vital Water CLT m.t.
4 DEN19870224 Vinther Troels Rønning Cult Energy Vital Water CLT m.t.
5 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
6 ITA19840716 Bazzana Alessandro Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
7 LTU19851208 Konovalovas Ignatas MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
8 ITA19870803 Benedetti Cesare Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
9 DEN19900107 Quaade Rasmus Christian Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW m.t.
10 DEN19911106 Pedersen Mark Sehested Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW m.t.
11 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
12 DEN19890508 Mygind Rasmus Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW m.t.
13 BEL19890511 Wallays Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
14 DEN19950207 Carbel Svendgaard Michael Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 42"
15 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
historic
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Kelderman Wilco
2 Bak Lars Ytting
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Westra Lieuwe
2 Navardauskas Ramunas
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Bennati Daniele
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Tuft Svein
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Biondo Maurizio Francesco
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Cummings Stephen
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Gasparotto Enrico
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cancellara Fabian
2 O'Grady Stuart
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Basso Ivan
2 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2004 - 2.2
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Voigt Jens
2003 - 2.2
1 Lang Sebastian
2 Van Goolen Jurgen
2002 - 2.2
1 Piil Jakob
2 Arvesen Kurt Asle
1997 - 2.2
 
 
Women
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017