All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Tuesday 25 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Danemark 2015
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2015-08-04 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 19:42:19
2 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto-Soudal LTS 45"
3 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 49"
4 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 1:00
5 AUT19911013 Konrad Patrick Bora - Argon 18 BOA 1:04
6 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald MTN Qhubeka MTN 1:19
7 DEN19940331 Schmidt Mads Würtz Team Coloquick TCQ 1:26
8 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1:26
9 DEN19931214 Kamp Egested Alexander Team Coloquick TCQ 1:30
10 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica GreenEDGE OGE 1:54
11 DEN19870224 Vinther Troels Rønning Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 2:16
12 NED19900831 Lammertink Maurits Team Roompot ROO 2:20
13 COL19930805 Henao Gomez Sebastian Team Sky SKY 2:30
14 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Sky SKY 2:37
15 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 2:39
16 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 2:52
17 BEL19920120 De Tier Floris Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 3:15
18 BEL19850219 Vanendert Jelle Lotto-Soudal LTS 3:32
19 BEL19880627 Vanendert Dennis Lotto-Soudal LTS 3:34
20 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 7:13
21 NED19851230 Boom Lars Astana Pro Team AST 7:39
22 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto-Soudal LTS 9:38
23 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Team Roompot ROO 9:45
24 BEL19911003 De Bie Sean Lotto-Soudal LTS 9:53
25 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Lotto-Soudal LTS 10:01
26 DEN19860420 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Riwal Platform Cycling Team RIW 10:05
27 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 10:27
28 AUT19931104 Gogl Michael Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels RWS 11:13
29 GER19880723 Thurau Bjorn Bora - Argon 18 BOA 11:16
30 SWE19860304 Olsson Michael Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW 11:21
31 DEN19940810 Andersen Søren Kragh Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW 12:53
32 DEN19920409 Kragh Andersen Asbjorn Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW 13:00
33 DEN19931011 Herbaek Gron Martin Riwal Platform Cycling Team RIW 13:52
34 GER19871120 Pfingsten Christoph Bora - Argon 18 BOA 14:44
35 BEL19880929 De Vreese Laurens Astana Pro Team AST 15:14
36 BEL19890127 Salomein Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 15:16
37 BEL19920915 Wallays Jens Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 15:27
38 DEN19951128 Lisson Christoffer Team Almeborg-Bornholm ABB 15:52
39 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY 15:53
40 BEL19930625 Capiot Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 15:55
2015-08-04 : Struer - Holstebro
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Astana Pro Team AST 3:44:07
2 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto-Soudal LTS 2"
3 DEN19920409 Kragh Andersen Asbjorn Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW m.t.
4 DEN19951218 Pedersen Mads Cult Energy Vital Water CLT m.t.
5 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
6 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
7 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR 39"
8 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Team Roompot ROO m.t.
9 GER19940708 Bauhaus Phil Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
10 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
11 BEL19880627 Vanendert Dennis Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
12 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
13 BEL19911029 Devriendt Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
14 BEL19930625 Capiot Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
15 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Astana Pro Team AST Pts.
2015-08-05 : Ringkøbing – Aarhus - 235 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald MTN Qhubeka MTN 5:31:29
2 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
3 DEN19940810 Andersen Søren Kragh Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW m.t.
4 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
5 BEL19930625 Capiot Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
6 DEN19950207 Carbel Svendgaard Michael Cult Energy Vital Water CLT m.t.
7 GBR19900212 Thwaites Scott Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
8 DEN19940331 Schmidt Mads Würtz Team Coloquick TCQ m.t.
9 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
10 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Sky SKY m.t.
11 GER19940708 Bauhaus Phil Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
12 ITA19870629 Piechele Andrea Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
13 DEN19930704 Brochner Nicolai Riwal Platform Cycling Team RIW m.t.
14 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Team Roompot ROO m.t.
15 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Astana Pro Team AST Pts.
2015-08-06 : Vejle - Vejle - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 4:36:35
2 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 1"
3 DEN19931214 Kamp Egested Alexander Team Coloquick TCQ m.t.
4 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
5 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
6 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald MTN Qhubeka MTN 6"
7 AUT19911013 Konrad Patrick Bora - Argon 18 BOA 9"
8 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
9 DEN19870224 Vinther Troels Rønning Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 41"
10 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 52"
11 NED19900831 Lammertink Maurits Team Roompot ROO m.t.
12 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
13 BEL19920120 De Tier Floris Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
14 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
15 BEL19880627 Vanendert Dennis Lotto-Soudal LTS 59"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto-Soudal LTS Pts.
2015-08-07 : Slagelse – Frederiksværk - 115 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 2:23:57
2 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
3 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
5 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
6 BEL19911029 Devriendt Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
7 NED19900831 Lammertink Maurits Team Roompot ROO m.t.
8 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC m.t.
9 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
10 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
11 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
12 NED19850504 Verschoor Martijn Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
13 BEL19930625 Capiot Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
14 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Cult Energy Vital Water CLT m.t.
15 DEN19880206 Ollegaard Morten Riwal Platform Cycling Team RIW m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Lotto-Soudal LTS Pts.
2015-08-07 : Helsingør CLM Ind - 13.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19940331 Schmidt Mads Würtz Team Coloquick TCQ 15:45
2 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 15"
3 DEN19940810 Andersen Søren Kragh Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW m.t.
4 KAZ19910828 Fominykh Daniil Astana Pro Team AST 30"
5 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald MTN Qhubeka MTN 33"
6 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 36"
7 DEN19920409 Kragh Andersen Asbjorn Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW 36"
8 AUT19911013 Konrad Patrick Bora - Argon 18 BOA 39"
9 DEN19951218 Pedersen Mads Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 42"
10 DEN19900107 Quaade Rasmus Christian Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 44"
11 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Sky SKY 44"
12 NED19851230 Boom Lars Astana Pro Team AST 49"
13 BEL19911003 De Bie Sean Lotto-Soudal LTS 50"
14 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica GreenEDGE OGE 52"
15 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Cult Energy Vital Water CLT 53"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2015-08-08 : Hillerød – Frederiksberg - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 3:09:59
2 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
3 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
4 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Team Roompot ROO m.t.
5 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
6 DEN19920409 Kragh Andersen Asbjorn Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW m.t.
7 BEL19930625 Capiot Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
8 BEL19841110 De Haes Kenny Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
9 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
10 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
11 ITA19870629 Piechele Andrea Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
12 GER19940708 Bauhaus Phil Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
13 BEL19900616 Stenuit Robin Veranclassic-Ekoi VER m.t.
14 DEN19951218 Pedersen Mads Cult Energy Vital Water CLT m.t.
15 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Cult Energy Vital Water CLT m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.HC.
1 Valgren Andersen Michael
2 Bak Lars Ytting
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Kelderman Wilco
2 Bak Lars Ytting
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Westra Lieuwe
2 Navardauskas Ramunas
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Bennati Daniele
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Tuft Svein
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Biondo Maurizio Francesco
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Cummings Stephen
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Gasparotto Enrico
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cancellara Fabian
2 O'Grady Stuart
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Basso Ivan
2 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2004 - 2.2
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Voigt Jens
2003 - 2.2
1 Lang Sebastian
2 Van Goolen Jurgen
2002 - 2.2
1 Piil Jakob
2 Arvesen Kurt Asle
1997 - 2.2
 
 
Women
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017