All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Friday 20 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Danemark 2016
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2016-07-27 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Tinkoff TNK 16:41:35
2 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica-BikeExchange OBE 10"
3 DEN19940331 Schmidt Mads Würtz Team Trefor TTF 57"
4 AUT19931104 Gogl Michael Tinkoff TNK 1:21
5 GER19871120 Pfingsten Christoph Bora - Argon 18 BOA 1:22
6 BEL19911112 Van Hoecke Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 1:33
7 DEN19931214 Kamp Egested Alexander Stölting Service Group SSG 1:41
8 BEL19880929 De Vreese Laurens Astana Pro Team AST 1:42
9 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 1:44
10 ITA19870312 Boaro Manuele Tinkoff TNK 1:46
11 BEL19890321 Declercq Tim Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 1:55
12 GBR19900212 Thwaites Scott Bora - Argon 18 BOA 2:02
13 ITA19910212 Antonini Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 2:02
14 GER19940506 Herklotz Silvio Bora - Argon 18 BOA 2:11
15 NED19910923 Van Der Lijke Nicky Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP 2:16
16 DEN19890508 Mygind Rasmus Riwal Platform Cycling Team RIW 2:19
17 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Astana Pro Team AST 2:28
18 ITA19941220 Ciccone Giulio Bardiani CSF BAR 2:29
19 ITA19920529 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF BAR 2:30
20 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 2:32
21 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Stölting Service Group SSG 2:39
22 NED19921106 Van Ginneken Sjoerd Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP 2:56
23 DEN19841105 Mortensen Martin One Pro Cycling ONE 3:03
24 DEN19870224 Vinther Troels Rønning Riwal Platform Cycling Team RIW 3:07
25 KAZ19910314 Kamyshev Arman Astana Pro Team AST 3:38
26 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Tinkoff TNK 3:39
27 BEL19780904 Veuchelen Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 3:40
28 DEN19951019 Rahbek Mads Baadsgaard Team Trefor TTF 3:47
29 BEL19930625 Capiot Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 4:04
30 BEL19890127 Salomein Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 4:14
31 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 4:14
33 DEN19951218 Pedersen Mads Stölting Service Group SSG 4:17
33 NED19880325 Keizer Martijn Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 5:05
34 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 6:20
35 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 7:12
36 NED19910416 Van Goethem Brian Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP 8:01
37 NED19851230 Boom Lars Astana Pro Team AST 8:09
38 NED19851226 Leezer Thomas Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 8:20
39 DEN19880919 Hansen Jannik Hyldtoft Team Almeborg-Bornholm ABB 8:27
40 DEN19960227 Schultz Jesper Team Almeborg-Bornholm ABB 10:23
2016-07-27 : Herning - Esbjerg
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Tinkoff TNK 4:32:29
2 DEN19940331 Schmidt Mads Würtz Team Trefor TTF 3"
3 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 16"
4 SVK19940112 Baska Erik Tinkoff TNK m.t.
5 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
6 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Tinkoff TNK m.t.
7 GER19890219 Selig Rüdiger Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
8 BEL19900915 Jans Roy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
9 BEL19930625 Capiot Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
10 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
11 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
12 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
13 BEL19911112 Van Hoecke Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
14 NED19880325 Keizer Martijn Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
15 NED19910923 Van Der Lijke Nicky Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Tinkoff TNK Pts.
2016-07-28 : Havneby - Sønderborg
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica-BikeExchange OBE 3:52:26
2 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
3 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Tinkoff TNK m.t.
4 BEL19930625 Capiot Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 2"
5 BEL19880929 De Vreese Laurens Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
6 DEN19940331 Schmidt Mads Würtz Team Trefor TTF m.t.
7 GBR19900212 Thwaites Scott Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
8 BEL19900915 Jans Roy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
9 DEN19931214 Kamp Egested Alexander Stölting Service Group SSG m.t.
10 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
11 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Stölting Service Group SSG m.t.
12 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Tinkoff TNK m.t.
13 BEL19911112 Van Hoecke Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
14 ITA19941220 Ciccone Giulio Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
15 ITA19930830 Andreetta Simone Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Tinkoff TNK Pts.
2016-07-29 : Aabenraa - Vejle
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Tinkoff TNK 4:18:48
2 DEN19931214 Kamp Egested Alexander Stölting Service Group SSG 2"
3 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
4 DEN19890508 Mygind Rasmus Riwal Platform Cycling Team RIW m.t.
5 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica-BikeExchange OBE 6"
6 ITA19941220 Ciccone Giulio Bardiani CSF BAR 12"
7 NED19921106 Van Ginneken Sjoerd Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP 13"
8 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Stölting Service Group SSG m.t.
9 BEL19880929 De Vreese Laurens Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
10 BEL19900313 Backaert Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 15"
11 NED19871202 Van Winden Dennis Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
12 BEL19911112 Van Hoecke Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
13 POR19850404 Pimanta Costa Mendes José Joao Bora - Argon 18 BOA 4:18:48
14 BEL19890321 Declercq Tim Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
15 GBR19900212 Thwaites Scott Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Tinkoff TNK Pts.
2016-07-30 : Nyborg - Nyborg CLM Ind
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19940331 Schmidt Mads Würtz Team Trefor TTF 23:12
2 NED19851230 Boom Lars Astana Pro Team AST 8"
3 DEN19850220 Madsen Martin Toft Team Almeborg-Bornholm ABB 9"
4 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Tinkoff TNK 10"
5 POL19830902 Bialobloski Marcin One Pro Cycling ONE 12"
6 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica-BikeExchange OBE 17"
7 DEN19940810 Andersen Søren Kragh Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 26"
8 NED19880325 Keizer Martijn Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 29"
9 ITA19870312 Boaro Manuele Tinkoff TNK 43"
10 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Tinkoff TNK 48"
11 POR19850404 Pimanta Costa Mendes José Joao Bora - Argon 18 BOA 49"
12 DEN19950208 Asgreen Kasper Team Trefor TTF 51"
13 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Tinkoff TNK 53"
14 DEN19951218 Pedersen Mads Stölting Service Group SSG 57"
15 AUT19920110 Postlberger Lukas Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Tinkoff TNK Pts.
2016-07-31 : Karrebæksminde - Frederiksberg
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19940708 Bauhaus Phil Bora - Argon 18 BOA 3:34:24
2 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
3 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Tinkoff TNK m.t.
4 BEL19900915 Jans Roy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
5 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Tinkoff TNK m.t.
6 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
7 DEN19950207 Carbel Svendgaard Michael Stölting Service Group SSG m.t.
8 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
9 DEN19910311 Lander Sebastian One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
10 BEL19930625 Capiot Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
11 NED19910923 Van Der Lijke Nicky Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
12 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
13 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
14 DEN19940331 Schmidt Mads Würtz Team Trefor TTF m.t.
15 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
historic
2015 - ME 2.HC.
1 Juul Jensen Christopher
2 Bak Lars Ytting
2014 - ME 2.HC.
1 Valgren Andersen Michael
2 Bak Lars Ytting
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Kelderman Wilco
2 Bak Lars Ytting
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Westra Lieuwe
2 Navardauskas Ramunas
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Bennati Daniele
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Tuft Svein
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Biondo Maurizio Francesco
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Cummings Stephen
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Gasparotto Enrico
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cancellara Fabian
2 O'Grady Stuart
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Basso Ivan
2 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2004 - 2.2
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Voigt Jens
2003 - 2.2
1 Lang Sebastian
2 Van Goolen Jurgen
2002 - 2.2
1 Piil Jakob
2 Arvesen Kurt Asle
1997 - 2.2
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
Men
2017-10-22 Japan Cup
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017