All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 10 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Danemark 2004
2.2
2004-08-04 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC 20.58.01
2 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC 02"
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis 49"
4 DEN19811204 Vandborg Brian Team CSC 59"
5 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor 1.07.
6 CAN19751218 Barry Michael US Postal Service - Berry Floor 1.08.
7 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.14.
8 ITA19750118 Rastelli Ellis Alessio - Bianchi 1.35.
9 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Bankgiroloterij 1.37.
10 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service - Berry Floor 1.45.
11 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team CSC 1.57.
12 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC 1.58.
13 FRA19800124 Laidoun Julien AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
14 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 2.13.
15 NZL19810110 Roulston Hayden Cofidis 2.16.
16 DEN19750115 Rasmussen Jacob-Moe Team PH 2.17.
17 FRA19810118 Kern Christophe Brioche La Boulangère 2.20.
18 IRL19801010 Scanlon Mark AG2r Prévoyance 2.24.
19 BEL19710924 Van Haecke Michel MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 2.26.
20 DEN19750714 Johansen Allan Bankgiroloterij 2.33.
2004-08-04 : Aabenraa - Esbjerg - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis 3.19.35
2 BEL19710924 Van Haecke Michel MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
3 GER19730604 Korff André T-Mobile Team m.t.
4 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team CSC m.t.
5 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 ITA19781021 Bonomi Giosue Saeco m.t.
7 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
8 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
9 GER19760115 Klier Andreas T-Mobile Team m.t.
10 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto - Domo m.t.
11 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 NED19770215 Smink Julien Bankgiroloterij m.t.
13 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
14 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Cofidis m.t.
15 NED19750624 Van Der Ven Remco Bankgiroloterij m.t.
2004-08-05 : Varde - Arhus - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team CSC 5.03.45
2 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
3 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto - Domo m.t.
4 ITA19781021 Bonomi Giosue Saeco m.t.
5 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis m.t.
6 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
7 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team m.t.
9 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
10 NED19750624 Van Der Ven Remco Bankgiroloterij m.t.
11 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
12 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
13 USA19711031 Cruz Antonio US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
14 ITA19820419 Bucciero Antonio Saeco m.t.
15 BEL19800317 Gardeyn Gorik Lotto - Domo m.t.
2004-08-06 : Arhus - Vejle - 120 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis 2.44.35.
2 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC m.t.
3 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC m.t.
4 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis 19"
5 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Bankgiroloterij m.t.
6 CAN19751218 Barry Michael US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
7 ITA19750118 Rastelli Ellis Alessio - Bianchi 23"
8 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
9 FRA19800124 Laidoun Julien AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
10 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario T-Mobile Team m.t.
11 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Lotto - Domo m.t.
12 DEN19811204 Vandborg Brian Team CSC 31"
13 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 34"
14 NZL19810110 Roulston Hayden Cofidis 59"
15 DEN19750714 Johansen Allan Bankgiroloterij 1.16.
2004-08-06 : Fredericia CLM Ind. - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC 14.06
2 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC 05"
3 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service - Berry Floor 06"
4 DEN19811204 Vandborg Brian Team CSC 15"
5 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC 19"
6 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Team CSC 21"
7 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Team CSC 23"
8 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 24"
9 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 27"
10 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Lotto - Domo 30"
11 USA19790112 Zabriskie David US Postal Service - Berry Floor 31"
12 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Alessio - Bianchi 32"
13 CAN19751218 Barry Michael US Postal Service - Berry Floor 36"
14 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto - Domo 38"
15 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team CSC 39"
2004-08-07 : odensen - Roskilde - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 5.01.14
2 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis m.t.
3 GER19730604 Korff André T-Mobile Team m.t.
4 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team CSC m.t.
5 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
6 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Team CSC m.t.
7 ITA19781021 Bonomi Giosue Saeco m.t.
8 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC m.t.
9 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
10 BEL19710924 Van Haecke Michel MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.r.
11 ESP19740213 Yus kerejeta Unaï Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
12 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
13 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team m.t.
14 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
15 NZL19810110 Roulston Hayden Cofidis m.t.
2004-08-08 : Tastrup - Frederiksberg - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Cofidis 4.34.50
2 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis m.t.
4 ITA19781021 Bonomi Giosue Saeco m.t.
5 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
6 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
7 BEL19800317 Gardeyn Gorik Lotto - Domo m.t.
8 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team CSC m.t.
9 ITA19820419 Bucciero Antonio Saeco m.t.
10 GER19730604 Korff André T-Mobile Team m.t.
11 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto - Domo m.t.
12 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
13 DEN19750115 Rasmussen Jacob-Moe Team PH m.t.
14 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team PH m.t.
15 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Gasparotto Enrico
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cancellara Fabian
2 O'Grady Stuart
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Basso Ivan
2 Arvesen Kurt Asle
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018