Tour du Danemark 2003 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2003 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2003 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2003 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2003 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2003 - CyclingbaseTour du Danemark 2003 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Friday 24 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Danemark 2003
2.2
2003-08-12 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19790915 Lang Sebastian Gerolsteiner 19h48'00"
2 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Quick Step - Davitamon 2"
3 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM 19"
5 IRL19801010 Scanlon Mark AG2R ALM 29"
6 DEN19730813 Skelde Michael Team Fakta 50"
7 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Team Fakta 1'01"
8 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 1'15"
9 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Team CSC - Imax 1'20"
10 FRA19691206 Agnolutto Christophe AG2R ALM m.t.
11 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Lotto - Domo 1'22"
12 BEL19781107 Schoonacker jehudi Vlaanderen - T Interim 1'36"
13 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'45"
14 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 1'54"
15 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Imax 1'55"
16 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta 1'59"
17 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon 2'29"
18 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
19 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'31"
20 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner 2'34"
2003-08-12 : Kagen - Aalborg - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19801010 Scanlon Mark AG2R ALM 3h40'54"
2 DEN19730813 Skelde Michael Team Fakta m.t.
3 GER19790915 Lang Sebastian Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Team Fakta 8"
5 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM m.t.
6 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 BEL19781107 Schoonacker jehudi Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
8 FRA19691206 Agnolutto Christophe AG2R ALM m.t.
9 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij m.t.
10 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
11 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Lotto - Domo m.t.
12 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Team CSC - Imax mt.
13 DEN19750726 Joergensen René Team Fakta 13"
14 DEN19740601 Rasmussen Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 15"
15 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2'05"
2003-08-13 : Hobro - Arhus - 220 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 5h05'37"
2 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto - Domo m.t.
4 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
5 IRL19801010 Scanlon Mark AG2R ALM m.t.
6 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom m.t.
7 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
8 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Team CSC - Imax m.t.
9 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 FRA19691206 Agnolutto Christophe AG2R ALM m.t.
11 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Imax m.t.
12 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
13 FRA19800609 Geslin Anthony Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
14 BEL19730416 Daelmans Arne Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
15 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
2003-08-14 : Hammel - Kolding - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Quick Step - Davitamon 4h48'14"
2 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Imax 27"
3 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta m.t.
4 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
5 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM 1'03"
6 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
7 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
8 FRA19800609 Geslin Anthony Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
9 DEN19730813 Skelde Michael Team Fakta m.t.
10 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Davitamon 1'06"
11 FRA19680903 Mengin Christophe FDjeux.com m.t.
12 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Lotto - Domo 1'10"
13 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
14 BEL19770717 Hoste Leif Lotto - Domo 1'24"
15 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom m.t.
2003-08-15 : Middelfart - Faaborg - 100 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Bankgiroloterij 2h05'22"
2 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
3 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 ITA19760628 Cadamuro Simone De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
5 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
6 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen Bankgiroloterij m.t.
7 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
10 IRL19801010 Scanlon Mark AG2R ALM m.t.
11 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto - Domo m.t.
12 NED19690126 Hiemstra Bert Bankgiroloterij m.t.
13 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom m.t.
14 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
15 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
2003-08-16 : Svendborg C.L.M. Ind - 15 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 19'45"
2 BEL19770717 Hoste Leif Lotto - Domo 4"
3 BEL19721014 Roesems Bert Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 8
4 GER19790915 Lang Sebastian Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 12"
6 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Quick Step - Davitamon 20
7 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
8 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij 21"
9 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 30"
10 DEN19701114 Petersen Jorgen Bo Team Fakta 34"
11 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM 38"
12 IRL19801010 Scanlon Mark AG2R ALM 43"
13 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
14 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner 46"
15 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
2003-08-16 : Korsor - Frederiksberg - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R ALM 3h46'38"
2 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom 2"
3 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto - Domo m.t.
4 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
5 EST19720522 Aug Andrus De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
6 NED19811103 Traksel Bobbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij m.t.
8 NED19730521 Reinerink Rik Bankgiroloterij m.t.
9 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
10 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
11 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Team CSC - Imax m.t.
12 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Lotto - Domo m.t.
13 DEN19730219 Andresen All-Bo Team Fakta m.t.
14 RUS19801120 Timochine Mikhaïl Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
15 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen Bankgiroloterij m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Gasparotto Enrico
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cancellara Fabian
2 O'Grady Stuart
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Basso Ivan
2 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2004 - 2.2
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Voigt Jens
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017