All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Tuesday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Danemark 2002
2.2
2002-08-13 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Tiscali 19h36'18"
2 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta 1'12"
3 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Mapei - Quick Step 1'45"
4 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Team CSC - Tiscali 1'46"
4 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 23"
5 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner 1'49"
6 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R ALM 1'53"
7 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Team Telekom 2'00"
8 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner 2'07"
9 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Bonjour m.t.
10 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Team Coast 2'37"
2002-08-13 : Ribe - Sønderborg - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Tiscali 3 h 57'09"
2 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'06"
3 BEL19710924 Van Haecke Michel Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
4 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta m.t.
6 ITA19740815 Contrini Daniele Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 FRA19721109 Perraudeau Olivier Bonjour m.t.
8 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Team Coast m.t.
9 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 DEN19750714 Johansen Allan Team Fakta m.t.
11 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Team Telekom m.t.
12 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
13 BEL19720119 Van Hyfte Paul Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
14 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Bonjour m.t.
15 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Team Telekom m.t.
16 DEN19790425 Reihs Michael Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
18 NED19760129 Kroon Karsten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
19 SWE19790103 Adamsson Stefan Team Coast m.t.
20 GER19800714 Von Kleinsorgen Christophe Team Coast m.t.
2002-08-14 : Aabenraa - Århus - 219 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto-Adecco 5 h 23'15"
2 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R ALM m.t.
3 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom m.t.
4 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis m.t.
6 BEL19800317 Gardeyn Gorik Lotto-Adecco m.t.
7 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta m.t.
8 DEN19750115 Rasmussen Jacob-Moe Team Fakta m.t.
9 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
10 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
13 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
14 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
15 SWE19741026 Ljungqvist Marcus Team Fakta m.t.
16 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
17 BEL19710924 Van Haecke Michel Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
18 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
20 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Team Telekom m.t.
2002-08-15 : Århus - Vejle - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta 4 h 05'42"
2 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
3 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Bonjour 1'03"
4 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom m.t.
5 SWE19741026 Ljungqvist Marcus Team Fakta m.t.
6 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
7 DEN19730813 Skelde Michael Team Fakta m.t.
8 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
9 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto-Adecco m.t.
11 DEN19750714 Johansen Allan Team Fakta m.t.
12 GER19760115 Klier Andreas Team Telekom m.t.
14 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 DEN19680516 Kristensen Lennie Team Fakta m.t.
16 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
17 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Team Telekom m.t.
18 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
19 FRA19700422 Cali Vincent Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
20 SUI19750703 Charrière Christain Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
2002-08-16 : Fredericia - Odense - 98 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Mapei - Quick Step 2h 06' 54"
2 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner 05"
3 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom m.t.
4 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Team Coast m.t.
6 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto-Adecco m.t.
7 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta m.t.
8 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R ALM m.t.
9 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis m.t.
10 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Team Fakta m.t.
12 FRA19800609 Geslin Anthony Bonjour m.t.
13 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
14 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
15 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
16 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
17 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Team Coast m.t.
18 GER19760115 Klier Andreas Team Telekom m.t.
19 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
20 BEL19720119 Van Hyfte Paul Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
2002-08-16 : Kerteminde - 16 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Mapei - Quick Step 19'13"
2 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Team CSC - Tiscali 1"
3 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R ALM 14"
4 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Team Telekom 15"
5 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Mapei - Quick Step 18"
6 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner 20"
7 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner 22"
8 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Telekom 32"
9 DEN19680516 Kristensen Lennie Team Fakta 37"
10 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta 40"
11 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Tiscali 43"
12 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Bonjour 43"
13 GER19800714 Von Kleinsorgen Christophe Team Coast 50"
14 LTU19780214 Balciunas Linas AG2R ALM 51"
15 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Team Coast 53"
16 DEN19701114 Petersen Jorgen Bo Team Fakta 57"
17 GER19760115 Klier Andreas Team Telekom 58"
18 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom 59"
19 SWE19741026 Ljungqvist Marcus Team Fakta 1'00"
20 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Team Fakta 1'01"
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Gasparotto Enrico
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cancellara Fabian
2 O'Grady Stuart
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Basso Ivan
2 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2004 - 2.2
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Voigt Jens
2003 - 2.2
1 Lang Sebastian
2 Van Goolen Jurgen
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017