All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Monday 25 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of Utah 2014
ME 2.1. UCI Pan-Américain
2014-08-04 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Garmin-Sharp GRS 30:18:04
2 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Lampre - Merida LAM 52"
3 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Lampre - Merida LAM 1:43
4 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC 1:46
5 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:49
6 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 2:14
7 USA19890227 Jones Carter Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 2:57
8 BRA19851020 Diniz Correia Alex Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao José Dos Campos FUN 3:48
9 NZL19900407 Bennett George Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 4:00
10 AUS19870121 Norris Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 4:59
11 USA19850509 Busche Matthew Trek Factory Racing TFR 6:06
12 USA19880216 Butler Christopher Hincapie Sportswar Development Team HSD 6:13
13 BLR19910320 Koshevoy Ilia Lampre - Merida LAM 7:18
14 CAN19840922 Britton Rob Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis SSC 7:41
15 USA19831205 Euser Lucas Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 7:46
2014-08-04 : Cedar City, UT - Cedar City, UT
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 4:51:12
2 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis SSC m.t.
3 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
4 USA19890226 Young Eric Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT m.t.
5 USA19860601 Reijnen Kiel Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
6 SUI19850826 Wyss Danilo BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 GER19931207 Zabel Rick BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 USA19920421 Putt Tanner Bissell Development Team BDT m.t.
9 USA19880101 Howes Alex Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
10 MDA19881229 Tvetcov Serghei Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis JBC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL Pts.
2014-08-05 : Panguitch, UT - Torrey, UT
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19860929 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team BMC 5:03:00
2 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis SSC 2"
3 MDA19881229 Tvetcov Serghei Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis JBC m.t.
4 USA19860601 Reijnen Kiel Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
5 LAT19910615 Skujins Toms Hincapie Sportswar Development Team HSD m.t.
6 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 USA19920421 Putt Tanner Bissell Development Team BDT m.t.
8 ITA19920313 Wackermann Luca Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
9 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
10 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis SSC Pts.
2014-08-06 : Lehi, UT - Tooele, UT
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 4:29:41
2 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
3 USA19890226 Young Eric Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT m.t.
4 USA19820414 Hanson Ken Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
5 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
6 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis SSC m.t.
7 GER19931207 Zabel Rick BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 USA19860601 Reijnen Kiel Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
9 ITA19840716 Marangoni Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
10 USA19910824 Mannion Gavin 5 Hour Energy 5HR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis SSC Pts.
2014-08-07 : Ogden, UT - Powder Mountain, UT
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Garmin-Sharp GRS 4:18:53
2 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC 57"
3 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
4 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Lampre - Merida LAM 1.47.
5 BRA19851020 Diniz Correia Alex Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao José Dos Campos FUN 2.07.
6 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
7 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Team NetApp – Endura TNE 2.26.
8 USA19890227 Jones Carter Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 2.31.
9 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 2.48.
10 AUS19870121 Norris Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2.51.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Garmin-Sharp GRS Pts.
2014-08-08 : Evanston, WY - Kamas, UT
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19890226 Young Eric Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 3:49:29
2 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis SSC m.t.
3 USA19860601 Reijnen Kiel Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
4 GER19830417 Wagner Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
5 GER19931207 Zabel Rick BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 NZL19930303 Smith Dion Hincapie Sportswar Development Team HSD m.t.
8 LUX19820612 Kirsch Alex Leopard Development Team LDT m.t.
9 MDA19881229 Tvetcov Serghei Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis JBC m.t.
10 ITA19840716 Marangoni Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Garmin-Sharp GRS Pts.
2014-08-09 : Salt Lake City, UT - Snowbird, UT
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 4:34:31
2 USA19890905 Rosskopf Joey Hincapie Sportswar Development Team HSD 3"
3 AUT19880408 Zoidl Ricardo Trek Factory Racing TFR 7"
4 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
5 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Lampre - Merida LAM 14"
6 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
7 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Lampre - Merida LAM 19"
8 USA19831205 Euser Lucas Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 35"
9 USA19890227 Jones Carter Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT m.t.
10 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC 43"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Garmin-Sharp GRS Pts.
2014-08-10 : Park City, UT - Park City, UT
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 3:10:52
2 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
3 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
4 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Garmin-Sharp GRS 5"
6 USA19890227 Jones Carter Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 10"
7 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC 25"
8 NZL19900407 Bennett George Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
9 AUS19870121 Norris Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
10 BEL19890626 Eijssen Yannick BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
historic
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Danielson Tom
2 Horner Christopher
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Tschopp Johann
2 Busche Matthew
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
2017-10-10 Tour du Chili
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017